Rend Lake College Fall 2013 Honors Lists

INA, Ill. (Jan. 10, 2014) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce over 400 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Fall 2013 semester.

The lists include 146 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester. Another 259 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester.

“We’re proud of all our students at Rend Lake College, and these are the ones who have excelled. They should be proud of themselves for the hard work they put in last fall,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “I encourage them to continue their dedication in the classroom, and hope to see more students make the lists after the spring semester.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Fall 2013, listed by communities, are:

President's List

ANNA – Larry C. Wakefield

BELLE RIVE – Austin H. Hybbert

BENTON – Hannah E. Auten, Catherine J. Biggs, Kirsten N. Cairel, Colt D. Dugger, Douglas A. Erwin, Daniel Allen Hagerman, Jacklyn M. Johnagin, Evelyn L. Mendez, Makennah Mae Miller, Denys Dawn Minor, Peyton Denise Robbins, Gina Lee Scott, Michael Paul Skouby, Chelsea L. Tabor, Seth E. Tremblay, Jonathon D. Wilson, George T. Workman, Bailey Michelle Wynn

BONNIE – Alicia Mae Adams, Melanie Elizabeth Burke, Jacque J. Helverson, Brandon J. Page

BLUFORD – Kenneth Ryan Buonaura, Amber Sue Crawford, Amy Aline Dalby, Amanda Jo Lenz, Emily P. Love-Oestreich, Alexis Weinstein

CHRISTOPHER – Ellis Dale Akers, Robin Bean, Amber Kay Faught, Robert Elliott Shelton, Racheal Lynn Smith

COELLO – Amber Suzanne Bush

DAHLGREN – Lucas Paul Anselment, Daniel J. Karcher, Emma Louise Moreton

DIX – Krista Lynae Storment

DONGOLA – Clay Bryant Harris

DU QUOIN – Alison A. Bulger, Quinton R. Mathis

ELKVILLE – Jaime J. Pittenger

ENFIELD – Harley Ray Devoy, Christine Renee South

FAIRFIELD – Levi Allen Marsh

GALATIA – Kenneth Ryan Poling

GOREVILLE – Sarah Denise Forby

INA – Curtis Barnette, Michelle Marie Hays, Cassidy June Melliere, Haley Marie Miller, Lexi Shea Ann Skelton, Samuel Dean Stearns, Michael E. Williams, Kenneth Wilson

JOHNSTON CITY – Josh A. Riehl

KEENES – Brandon Lynn Bullard

MACEDONIA – Aaron M. Shofner

MARION – Bryan Andrew Marchal

MCLEANSBORO – Breanne Nicole Beard, Amanda Nichole Birkner, Abbie M. Braden, Jenna Paige Braden, Jolene M. Clark, Jennifer Michelle Devoy, Valerie Lynn Henderson, Devin Todd Howton, Tyler D. Laughard, Luke D. Lemay, Laura Lee Lemons, Justin Scott Milligan, Michael Dale Ramsey, Emily Skelton

MT. VERNON – Sara Ann Buffington, Jordan Lee Clarke, Sydney Jane Crews, Jagger E. Ellis, Shannon Blair Elsea, Brenae A. Hallam, Libbey Elizabeth Harrah, Isabella Kay Hoben, Alissa M. Hollmann, Christine Renee Hood, Lillian Dian King, Johannes Mack, Emily Elizabeth Mayo, Garrik Stanton McConnell, Natalie D. Meador, Erica Cornelia Renich, Jose Juan Rivera, Sarah Beth Robb, Dennis Dale Southerd, Mary Lee Stanfield, Brice Anthony Stoffel, Katie Nichole Tate, Cynthia Diane Travis, Marisa Lea Uhls

MULKEYTOWN – Sarah Ann Anderson, Travis Earl Brown

NASHVILLE – Andrea Lorene Kinder, Kursty Lynn Stuart, Jennifer R. Watkins

OPDYKE – Nikolas Green, Sierra Beth Harrell

ORIENT – Scott D. Burnett, Angela L. Donovan

PINCKNEYVILLE – Suzanne Marie Allard, Mary Katelyn Brewer, Danielle Lynn Bruns, Denise Renee Bruns, Brandon James Conway, Leah Marie Hopp, Katherine Patricia Kovic, Patrick J. Kovic, Allana N. Lacy, Katelyn Marie Mayer, Logan Kay Queen, Shari Lynn Petty, Callie Rose Priebe, Patricia Maria Roberts, William Vaino Timpner

PITTSBURG – Jackie Lee Vancil

ROYALTON – Matt M. Battaglia

SCHELLER – Jacob Michael Goodwin

SESSER – Ryan Craig Menser, Shawn Michael Shurtz

THOMPSONVILLE – Theresa Ann Hewlett, William Ray Kimble, Stephanie Lynn Quinn, Misty Rachelle Webster, Esther Faith Wysong

WALTONVILLE – Tayler Dylan Ellison

WATERLOO – George Ryan Gregson

WAYNE CITY – Jane Anne Colvin, Brittany Nicole Hedden, Bryan Douglas Pace, Haden Earl Smith, Angel M. Wagner

WEST FRANKFORT – Kayla Nicole Burk

WOODLAWN – Bryant Lee Ross, Jared Veltman

XENIA – Rachel Faith Bennett

ZEIGLER – Bailey Battaglia, Jesse Kays

Vice Presidents’ List

ANNA – Aaron Charles Smithey

ASHLEY – Chelsea Danielle Kujawa

AVA – Clint Allen Reiman

BELLE RIVE – Jaymie Ryan Beaty, Michele Lea Dees, Hannah Gaston, Victor Clayton Rapp

BELLEVILLE – Michael Lee Hetisimer

BENTON – Shiloh Renee Bailey, Jennifer Janell Brown, Domenick Joseph Bullock, Makala C. Carney, Jeffery A. Clark, Michaela L. Dollins, Douglas Bradley Erwin, Hannah B. Forby, Janet Rae Gordon, Nancy Kay Green, Branden Michael Hammonds, Caleb Murphy Hart, Leslie Michele Hebbeler, Amanda Fay Holloway, Kay Lynn Keelin, Joelle Nichole Keener, Mathias S. L. Kinkelaar, Jacob T. Kubow, James Landon LaBuwi, Louis Scott Laird, Tyler D. Lampley, Vanessa Elaine Lawrence, Matthew Tyler Lewis, Jeffery Tyler Mace, Paige Marie Matthews, Alicia Kay McPherson, Vanessa L. Murray, Cassidy R. Neal, Ali Shea Neuman, Sidney Bennett Page, Abra Victoria Phillips, Stacy Marie Saliba, Macy L. Shurtz, Bruce Alan Smith, Jesica Nicole Spears, Megan P. Thomas, Travis Scott Waninger, Madyson K. Whittington, Katie L. Williams, Ashley E. Zinzilieta

BLUFORD – Sarah Anne Ganieany, Annesa Jean Lowery, Mariah Brianne Matthews, Brandyn Edward Petersen, Blaze William Rightnowar, Lisa Sue Withrow

BONNIE – Makenzie L. Adams, Cory Lee Breeze, Seth Lee Shevlin

BROUGHTON – Samantha Jo Davis

CARTERVILLE – Crystal Marie Gann

CARMI – Tracy C. Shafer

CHRISTOPHER – Katherine Leigh Bennett, Brandon Scott Isom, Christopher A. Parsons, Michael Scott Reed, Krystal L. Saul

COELLO – Thomas Joel Bush, Caleb David Calloni, Tyler Scot Dennison

COULTERVILLE – Jordan Doming Risley, Kyle Edward Rushing

DAHLGREN – Adam J. Cross, Tyler Wayne Cross, Anna Elaine Moreton, Jacob S. Reyling, David Andrew Richardson, Adam Ray Rubenacker, Stacy Lynn Webb, Yuting Zhang

DIX – Monica Lynn Burney, Emily Sue Hufford, Aarin Mariah Jeffers, Ryan Devon Mooney, Krystal Nyx Schuch

DU QUOIN – Jayci Renee Deaton, Alecia Dawn Robinson

DUBOIS – Karen Nehrkorn

ELDORADO – William Matthew Boulds

ELKVILLE – Megan Davis

EWING – Kayla Marie Haney, Dakota Laine Webb

FARINA – Michael G. Willis

FREEBURG – Daniel James Clayton, Matthew A. Koesterer

HERRIN – Jessica Rena Alongi, Carrie Denae Clover, Andrew Redford Fornof, Shari Long Gillman, Michelle Lee Grant, Heather Marie Parish, Vyto Kasimer Simulis

INA – John Thomas Arnemann, Tyler J. Bourland, Fallon Brooke Clayton, Kaylyn Beth Fuhrhop, Devontai Letrelle Halfacre, Kristina Kaye Henley, Christa Renee Hill, Abbie L. Lehman, Brett Michael Mammenga, Koral Ann McBride, Elijah Christian Miller, Ellie Grace Sigman, Jason E. Swallows

IUKA – Daniel Gene Qualls Jr., Alexandrea M. Webster

JOHNSONVILLE – Charles Clayton Draper

JOHNSTON CITY – Brett Reed Anderson, Johanna Greiner

KEENES – Andrea Nicole Musgrave

KELL – Eric N. Saatkamp

KINMUNDY – Cody Dean Heinzmann

MACEDONIA – Daniel Logan Jamerson

MARION – Kaylee Madison Barnes, Michael Wayne Bradford, Laci Jade Newton

MCLEANSBORO – Kristen Marie Brazelton, Elizabeth Laura Dykstra, Henry John Dykstra, Chad David Flannigan, Patrick William Flannigan, Felicia Marie Follmer, Chelsea D. Lee, Penny S. Leister, Jacob Andrew McCullough, Christina A. Parr, Brian Carey Plunk, Cassidy Lyn Sullivan

MT. VERNON – Brittany Marie Adams, Phillip Alan Borcherding, Darius Jamon Box, Casey Dawn Brandt, Bethaney Shannon Brown, Samuel Clay Buffington, Chad Michael Clark, John Michael Davis, Teairra Breanna Deacon, Alexandra Gabrielle DiGiovanni, Kali Rae Echols, Billy C. Fields, Nathaniel Robert Groh, Alyson Denae Hampton, Carrie J. Harper, Dylan Kristopher Hayes, Jacob Henry, Ashley N. Hogue, Casey Leeanne Jackson, Megan Elizabeth Jackson, Maleeka Rachelle Jent, Bruce Jones, Lauren Nicole Keeler, Mackenzie Ross Korris, Dustin M. Johnson, Zack Kyle Jones, Hannah Lundius, Kamille Lynne Masters, Colten Edward Meador, Brooke Alexandria Moore, Mackenzie Kaye Reever, Casey Rae Revelle, Crystal Smith, Matthew R. Stanley, Lisa Renee Stratton, Landon Richard Thomas, Daniel Edwin Vega, Lindsey Nicole Wielt, Kelly Ann Williams, Zane Xanders, Kianna Young, Heather Nicole Zuber

MULKEYTOWN – Fallon Denae Dublo, Flor Dorcas Eldridge, Cicely Dawn Lefler, Frederick Earl Smith, John Bryant Vercellino, Tawnie Dawn Vorhes, Alissa Ann Webb

NASHVILLE – Austin Nicholas Hagene, Michael David Jones

NEW ATHENS – Scott Joseph Parker

NORRIS CITY – Daniel Thomas Nelson

OKAWVILLE – Elijah Zachary Liske

OPDYKE – Dakota Shane Church, Morgahn D. Zedalis

PINCKNEYVILLE – Nicole Elizabeth Gill, Alicia Helen Hutchings, Hayden Anthony Kelly, Brooke Victoria Mohr, Adam Montgomery, Kaitlyn Louise Ponicki, Christopher Lee Priebe, Emilee Anne Tabing, Shelbie Ann Marie Thompson, Lindsey Renee Winter

RALEIGH – Hillary Nichole Shires

ROYALTON – Marrisa Brooke Battaglia, Kalynn P. Pierce, Jace Steven Poskevich, Scott Aaron Oeltjen

SALEM – Ben Edgar Nation

SCHELLER – Hannah Marie Herzing, Caitlin Elizabeth Wisniewski

SESSER – James Dennis Carlton, William Thomas Carter, Nicholas A. Conner, Matt J. Crawford, Joseph T. Deininger, Alan Dale Fox, Isaiah Loucks, Dawn Renee McClellan, Shelby L. Payne, Darrell Wayne Pool, Kelsey Danielle Szczeblewski

SIMS – Ethan Lucas Bullard, Kasey Denee Jensen, Hayley Marie Spicer

TAMAROA – Sterling Lucas Bejma, Jennifer Mae Opp, Ashley R. Przygoda, Adam Carl Valentine, Breanna Faye Whitley

TEXICO – Allyson Marie Adcock, Gwendolyn Ann Upton

THOMPSONVILLE – Patricia Ann Bowers, Anthony Gaetono Marino, Jessica Danielle Murphy, Melynda Ann Prusaczyk

WALTONVILLE – Eric K. Breeze, Alyssa Claire McGovern, Shelby Christina Patterson

WAYNE CITY – Kristen Danielle Keele, Heaven Joyce Leake, Kacie Lynn Slater

WEST FRANKFORT – Kimberly Ann Barnes, Jordan Deaton, Michael Scot Dees, Stephen Wayne Gosney, Jennifer Marie Hawkins, William Leon Thompson

WHITTINGTON – Madison Taylor Burgett, Paige M. Hutchcraft, Gage Austin Wetzel

WOODLAWN – Vincent Ross Bailey, Sarah Jane Draege, Kelsey Nicole Hails, Blake Robert Kiselewski, Donna K. Krahn, Andrew Robert Wehrheim

XENIA – Nathaniel Royce Burgess

ZEIGLER – Kaci Jo Green

 

Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible to make the President’s and Vice Presidents' lists. All information is provided by the RLC Office of Student Records.

Search RLC News Articles

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation

Upcoming Events