Rend Lake College Spring 2013 Honors List

INA, Ill. (May 30, 2013) - Rend Lake College officials are pleased to announce the list of students who achieved academic honors in the Spring 2013 semester. At Rend Lake, students who earned a perfect 4.0 grade point average are included on the President's List. And those who earned a 3.50 - 3.99 GPA are included on the Vice President's List. 

The lists include 162 individuals named to the President’s List and 236 others on the Vice President’s List, according to information from the RLC Office of Student Records. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible. 

"Back in December, I challenged Rend Lake students to work hard and make sure their names showed up on these lists when they came out at the end of the spring," said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. ”I'm happy to say that nearly 400 students hit the books and put in the work to make the academic honors lists for this past semester. It's a six percent increase from the fall. I want to congratulate all of our spring honors students and thank them for their hard work. To those who are back this summer or in the fall, and our incoming freshmen, I encourage you to earn your spot among our best students. Stay focused and, if you need help, ask. We are here to help you succeed."

RLC students receiving academic honors for Spring 2013, listed by communities, are:

President's List

BELLE RIVE - Victor Clay Rapp, Melissa Marie Ritchey

BENTON - Sara M Barnett, Gabriel Cheyenne Bartok, Catherine J Biggs, Alison M Blair, Taylor Elizabeth Davie, Alexander J Heathcoat, Mathias S L Kinkelaar, Vanessa Elaine Lawrence, Jeffery Tyler Mace, Cadence Louise Martin, Sydney Marie Morris, Cassidy R Neal, Abra Victoria Phillips, Beverly Ann Phillips, Karen Kay Powell, Peyton Denise Robbins, Laura Maria Saxton, Gina Lee Scott, Chelsea L Tabor, Molly E Whaley, Aubree Ann Willis, George T Workman, Bailey Michelle Wynn 

BONNIE - Cory Lee Breeze, Melanie Elizabeth Burke, Trey Garrett Hall, Randi Alexis Johnston, Kaegan L Mestel

BUCKNER - Rheanna D Grizzell, Laura N Henson

CAMBRIA - Ashleigh Danielle Stucker

CARBONDALE - Jera L Engel

CHESTER - Lana Kay House

CHRISTOPHER - Ellis Dale Akers, Amanda Jo Arondelli, Madelene Paige Caruso, Amber Kay Faught, Lindsey Nicole Furlow, Joann Elizabeth North, Caleb J Stowers

COELLO - Kortnie Shaye Bailey, Thomas Joel Bush, Tyler Scot Dennison

DAHLGREN - Anna Elaine Moreton, Aaron Miller Trotter, Sara Beth Veatch, Jenna Lee Wellen

DUQUOIN - Alecia Dawn Robinson, Lyli Lee Witcher

ELKVILLE - Jaime J Miller

ENERGY - David K James

EWING - Ashley Dawn Spetter

FARINA - Michael G Willis

HURST - Corey A Hacker, Jesse O Hacker

INA - Chester William Armstrong, Fallon Brooke Clayton, Emily Jane Cripps, Dennis Allen Froemling, Jesse Dale Smith, Megan A Wren

JOHNSTON CITY - Ashley Nicole Cobb, Jeannie Melisa Gibbs, Johanna Greiner

KEENES - Brandon Lynn Bullard

KELL - Eric N Saatkamp

KINMUNDY - Cody Dean Heinzmann

MCLEANSBORO - Whitney Lynn Craddock, Elizabeth L Dykstra, Colton Richard Flannigan, Patrick William Flannigan, Kelsi Mae Krajniak, Jacob Andrew Mccullough, Marlene Mezo, Justin Scott Milligan, Amanda Fay Owen

MT VERNON - Brenda Kathleen Beel, Dakota Dawne Cross, Jacob A Dial, Paula Dean Dodillet, Lexi Renae Donoho, Calen Matthew Durham, Monty Carl Ellis, Rebekah Kay Ellis, Tessa Charlene England, Tyler Jordan Flota, Lynne Page French, Gabriel P Habtemariam, Brenae A Hallam, Matthew Ryan Hamilton, Christine Renee Hood, Casey L Johnson, Chandler Bruce Kirsch, Jennifer Nicole Laughlin, Joice Linette Lawrence, Luke D Lemay, Natalie D Meador, Christopher Edward Miles, Cecilia D Montgomery, Thomas Christopher Murphy, Mallory Elizabeth Owens, Joshua M Panzier, Danielle Renea Roberts, Kelly Joanne Schwaner, Alexis Page Scott, Olivia Danielle Sledge, Tonya Jean Stutts, Tara Leigh Swan, Wanda Merle Vangilder, Kelly Shea Williams, Richard S Wilson

MULKEYTOWN - Ethan Norris Conner, Ryan Scott Dawson

NASHVILLE - Jennifer Len Moeller, Jennifer R Watkins

OPDYKE - Sierra Beth Harrell, Elizabeth Mae Price

PINCKNEYVILLE - Jamie Marie Bathon, Christina Lynn Braun, Taylor Lynn Cheek, Taylor Jaclin Cicardi, Patrick J Kovic, Taylor Marie Kringer, Christopher Lee Priebe, Jami Elizabeth Schandl, Shelby M Taylor, Britney Michelle Thomas, William Vaino Timpner, Morgan Victoria Wild

PITTSBURG - Jackie Lee Vancil

SESSER - Kelsey A Burns, William Thomas Carter, Autumn Marie Casten, Joseph T Deininger, Cody A Lingle, Joseph B Marlo, Ryan Craig Menser, Sandra Elaine Smith, Ladonna Lee Wilkin

STEWARDSON - Kyle T Helmuth

TAMAROA - Adam Carl Valentine

THOMPSONVILLE - Patricia Ann Bowers, Raven Levine, Stephanie Lynn Quinn, Mandriell Dawn Sylvester

VALIER - John Paul Furlow

WALTONVILLE - Bobbi Marie Massie, Kristi Lynne Rapp

WAYNE CITY - Brittany Nicole Hedden, John Ryan Locey, Kacie Lynn Slater

WEST FRANKFORT - Nichole Barton, Joseph Gabriel Farley, James Featherstone

WHITTINGTON - Andrew Thomas Neal

WOODLAWN - Ora Jane Lawrence, Bronson Lyle Verhines, Jessica Nicole Welch

XENIA - Rachel Faith Bennett

ZEIGLER - Bailey Battaglia

Vice President's List

BELLE RIVE- Michele Lea Dees, Heston Wayne Mays

BENTON- Shiloh Renee Bailey, Kirsten N Cairel, Steven Michael Crawford, David James Ellis, Douglas A Erwin, Douglas Bradley Erwin, Lucas Daniel Erwin, Curtis Galloway, Nancy Kay Green, Mike Lee Hetisimer, Justin Keith Holman, Koltyn W Irvin, Jacklyn M Johnagin, Joelle Nichole Keener, Scott Laird, Mark C Lampley, Matthew H Mcintosh, Ethan Marshal Overturf, Sherry Lynn Price, Ethan Edward Richardson, Stacy Marie Saliba, Krystal Nyx Schuch, Dalton Cody Shew, Michael Paul Skouby, Sean Michael Stewart, Troy S Stickel, Joel Thomas Walker, Travis Scott Waninger, Jeremy George Watkins

BLUFORD- Jamie Lynn Bain, Luke D Breeze, Donna Elaine Eubanks, Jesse Lee Krutsinger, Amanda Jo Lenz, Brandyn Edward Petersen, Miranda Lynn Shafer

BONNIE- Kelsey Marie Allen, Christopher Lynn Edwards, Taylor Elaine Evans, Ashley Renee Meritt, Carolyn Sue Overturf, Benjamin Bruce Payne, Tiffanie A Seidel

BROUGHTON- Jeffrey David Stewart

CHRISTOPHER- Marissa Lynn Cahill, Paige Nicole Corbitt, Lori Marie Kenniker, Robert Elliott Shelton, Janell Maria Troutt, David L Yackley

COELLO- Amber Suzanne Bush

COULTERVILLE- Brandon Michael Godt, Morgan Elizabeth Godt, Alyscia Cherie Hassebrock

DAHLGREN- Courtney Marie Alvarez, Jordan Ashleigh Gay, Joshua Cole Henry, Daniel J Karcher, Adam Ray Rubenacker, Stacy Lynn Webb, Billee Marie Davis

DIX- Michael Jon Hills, Aarin Mariah Jeffers, Madison Jay Peterman, Devin Joseph Riley

DU QUOIN- Kerri Engelage, Evelyn Louise Hess, Drew Thomas Johnson, Quinton R Mathis

DUBOIS- Kelsey Elaine Chapman, Melissa Fay Pearson

ELDORADO- Breanna M Broadway, Carmen Lynn Broadway, Jacob A Ninness

ENERGY- Ashli Nikole Burford

ENFIELD- Christine Renee South

EWING- Miki Mariah Belcher, Amy Marie Ferando

FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS- Scott Garrett

GOREVILLE- Casandra Rose Shelton

HOYLETON- Donovan Lee Holle

INA- Kendyl Marie Ahren, Brandon Michael Georg, Haley Marie Miller, Jason Carl O Brie, Henry Tabor, Taylor Nicole Thomas, Michael E Williams, Erica Terese Wilson, Brady Nathaniel Wright

JOHNSONVILLE- Samuel Christian Sorensen

LOUISVILLE- Emily Diane Gould

MARION- Terri Jo Bunch

MCLEANSBORO- Brandon Lee Davis, Henry John Dykstra, Ashley Lauren Griesemer, Betty Jo Hartley, Valerie Lynn Henderson, Kaela Brooke Johnson, Penny S Leister, Alyssa Winemiller

MT VERNON- Melissa Dawn Beckley, Samuel Clay Buffington, Stacey Lynne Bush, Andrew Lee Chambliss, Stephanie Ann Clarke, John Michael Davis, Alexandra Gabrielle Digiovanni, Sabra Draper, Macey Le'Gae Ellis, Leland Isaac Ferguson, Alyson Denae Hampton, Ashley N Hogue, Corey Daniel House, Adam Christopher Hurst, Lisa Isett, Eric Taylor Jiardina, Juanita Rosetta Fay Jones, Mackenzie Ross Korris, Kyle Wayne Lonas, Kamille Lynne Masters, Joann Mathis, Emily Elizabeth Mayo, Brandon Lee Mccoy, Cheyenne L Morgan, Nicolle Michelle Patton, Remington Levi Payne, Jacob Emery Petty, Allison Nicole Reed, Erica Cornelia Renich, Casey Rae Revelle, Dylan Thomas Rightnowar, Daniel Lee Robinson, Jennifer Lynn Scott, Kathleen Nicole Sledge, Kelsi Marie Smalley, Crystal Smith, Daniel Edwin Vega, Christopher A Webster, Christopher Robert White, Heather Nichole Williams, William Andrew Williams, Brandon Alexzai Williamsmeeks, Christy Lynn Wilson

MULKEYTOWN- Zachary Boehl, Flor Dorcas Eldridge, Lily Jean Furlow, Dallas Edward Lefler, Clarissa Allie Mayer, Alicia Renee Pickles, David M Ragan, Justin Tyler Roule, John Bryant Vercellino, Tawnie Dawn Vorhes

MURPHYSBORO- Michael Dale Ramsey, Danny Alan Vinson

NEW MINDEN- Christopher Lee Heiken

NORRIS CITY- Justin Ramsey Johnson

OPDYKE- James Joseph Kremer, Taylor Jade Sprehe

ORIENT- Scott D Burnett

PINCKNEYVILLE- Taylor L Beninati, Clinton Lee Graff, Kaitlyn Danielle Hagene, Hannah Kay Hamilton, Leslie Gail Harvey, Neil Albert Kellerman, Jonathon James Kurwicki, Austin Michael Pyatt, Hunter David Queen, Phoebe Ann Smith, Sherrie Lynn Weinhoffer, Elizabeth Abra Witbracht

PITTSBURG- Adam Ryan Carter

RALEIGH- Hillary Nichole Shires

ROYALTON- Matt M Battaglia, Christian Nathaniel Belt, Jace Steven Poskevich, Christopher Allen Walter, Chandra Noelle Weddle, Chandra Noelle Weddle

SCHELLER- Jacob Michael Goodwin, Hannah Marie Herzing, Rebekah P Kash, Kiley B Kelly, Caitlin Elizabeth Wisniewski

SESSER- Bobbie Jo Bauman, Alan J Delbene, Timothy Joseph Eubanks, Sierra Lynn Fornear, Kerry Lynn Galant, Robert Dale Galant, Daphne Elizabeth Hammond, Isaiah Loucks, Andrea Cathelyne Mcglasson, Neone Francess Mckemie, Malory B Paisley, Darrell Wayne Pool, Courtney N Quigg, Victoria M Reando, Joann Roberson

SIMS- Wilson Medder, Travis Eugene Thomason

STEELEVILLE- Heath A Kirby

TAMAROA- Ashley Ann Attwood, Justin Brett Hale, Anitra Schoonover

TEXICO- Tami Jo Donley, Emily Hoffman, Micah Aaron Jones, Ashley Rae Wood-Hutson

THOMPSONVILLE- William Ray Kimble, Melynda Ann Prusaczyk, Crystal Dawn Wilburn

TUNNEL HILL- Jennifer Kathleen Mezo

VALIER- Krystal Marie Girten

WALTONVILLE- Mindy Dawn Gauger, Shelby Christina Patterson, Keegan J Walker

WAYNE CITY- Alexandria Taylor Burns

WEST FRANKFORT- Kimberly Ann Barnes, Jennifer Marie Hawkins, Ethan Alan Poe

WHITTINGTON- Katherine Maria Bozovich

WOODLAWN- Elecia Marie Crider, Donna K Krahn, Brecca Rae Mullinax, Kayoko Pruett

XENIA- Nathaniel Royce Burgess, Amy Lynn Carpenter

ZEIGLER- Erica Ann Barnett, Taylor Danielle Henshaw, Jesse Kays, Kaci Jo Stubblefield

 

 

Search RLC News Articles

1098T online promo sq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation