Rend Lake College Class of '13 crosses stage at 46th Commencement

INA, Ill. - Rend Lake College officials send their thanks and congratulations to the Class of 2013. The 46th Annual RLC Commencement was held May 18 in James Waugh Gymnasium. Dr. Jeannie Mitchell, a psychology professor at RLC, was the guest speaker. A total of 860 graduates were conferred 773 Associate Degrees and 651 Occupational Certificates. 
 
RLCCommencement13GradMTami Donley of Ewing is handed her Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Systems Technology. It was one of 773 associate degrees conferred Saturday at Rend Lake College's 46th Annual Commencement. A total of 860 students received degrees and certificates this year from the college.
 
 
The Rend Lake College Class of 2013 is:
(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ALMA - William Andrew Williams
ANNA - Chad M. Buchanan, Cassie Jane Newberry
ARCOLA - Taylor Nicole Thomas
ARGENTA - Kyle Raymond Powars
ASHEBORO, N.C. - Eric John Tozzi
ASHLEY - Jessica Garrison

BELLE RIVE - Taylor Renee Adams, Larry P. Caldwell, Cory Drew Capps, Gale Lee Hefner, Heston Wayne Mays, Samuel Alan Oliger, Beverly Ann Sears

BENTON - Brian Lee Adams, Derek Tyler Alvis, Sara Michelle Barnett, Kyle Bean, Caitlin Bell, Shane Bennett, Nikita Kimberly Benns, Shawna Bloodworth, Ryan P. Boner, Brandi Nicole Braden, Trenton Browning, Savanah Jo Bullock, Jenna Michelle Caraway, Jamie K. Carney, Gabrielle Shay Casey, Stephanie Cates, Cheylin A. Chamness, Jordan Champlin, Brenna Renee Choisser, Jennifer Ann Cole, Megan J. Conner, Richard W. Dale, Dailyn Mallorie Darr, Taylor Elizabeth Davie, Levi Doty, Cameron J. Dunford, Lucas Erwin, Larry B. Evans, Matthew Dean Ezell, Barbara Finstad, Ian Fowler, Danielle Lynn George, Trevor John Gipson, Allison Marie Gore, Alecia Lee Hammond, Bethany Hammonds, Dymin Hayes, Alexander J. Heathcoat, Anthony Michael Heathcoat, Alexa Heumann, Danylle Hoover, Kristy Nicole Hudgens, Britany Jones, Michael Lawrence Jones, Sarah Joplin, Skylor Charles Knight, Paige Nicole Layne, David MacArthur, Jeffery Mace, Billie Jo McDicken, Katrina Marie Merkel, Chrissy Ann Milby, Amanda Lynn Miller, Jordan Lynn Miller, Kara D. Minor, Robert Zeth Montgomery, Jane Ellen Morgan, Sydney Marie Morris, Taylor Nelson, Emily Anne Nolen, Neil Overton, Ethan Marshall Overturf, Amberly Michelle Page, Brett J. Park, Theresa K. Parker, Madaline Parrish, Beverly Ann Phillips, Karen Kay Powell, Michelle Redmon, Clayton M. Richardson, Ethan Edward Richardson, Peyton Robbins, John Rose, Rebecca M. Royce-Bemis, Jonathan Shockley, Landon K. Stewart, Sean M. Stewart, Brandi Ann Stone, Pamela Teague, Molly Whaley, William H. Whittington III, Alyssa Christine Williams, Aubree A. Willis, Brea Dana Wimberly, Whitney Nichole Winstead, Kylie Meredith Woolard, Ross A. Worthey

BLUFORD - Jamie Lynn Bain, Luke Breeze, Tobbie L. Cochrane, Donna Elaine Eubanks, Staci Lynn Johnson, Jesse Lee Krutsinger, Amber D. Labrie, Ryan T. Langa, Kristin Ann Manley, Hailey E. Martin, Cody Wade Smith, Khristi D. Spurlock, Frank Brian Vahl, Tanner Levi White

BONNIE - Kelsey M. Allen, Ryan Eric Bernard, Maquel Renee Carter, Sarah Elizabeth Carter, Christopher L. Edwards, Taylor Elaine Evans, Trey Garrett Hall, Kyle Helmuth, Larissa Johnston, Randi A. Johnston, Jeffrey A. Knott, Brian Michael Kreher, Cody Langan, Hannah Elizabeth Reynolds, Lisa Yvonne Michele Reynolds, Tiffanie A. Seidel, Tina Jon Welch

BREESE - Aaron Paul Timmermann, Austin Charles Timmermann
BRIDGETON, N.J. - Holland Barrington Sherrer
BROUGHTON - Jeffrey Stewart
BUCKNER - Rachel Ann Flood, Laura N. Henson, Katrina Ann Smith
BUNCOMBE - Jake Thomas
CAMBRIA - Osman Rodriguez, Ashleigh Danielle Stucker
CAMPBELL HILL - Dennis Allen Froemling, Jesse Dale Smith

CARBONDALE - Esmeraldo Carmona, Tara Lynn Castillo, Jera L. Engel, Taylor McKee, Jared C. Schneier, Randy Small

CARLYLE - Brent Beckemeyer, John Robert Hampel, Jared Kampwerth
CARMI - Matthew Lyle Hetzel, Andrea Jane Oliger-Hetzel
CARTERVILLE - Derrick R. Frassato, Natasha R. Sparks
CASEY - Ty E. Boyd

CENTRALIA - Lane Liggett, Judith Lynn Meeks-Hakim, Eric A. Monken, Sevearn Phillips, Paul Ruez

CHRISTOPHER - Amanda Jo Arondelli, Steven Boner, Chris Collier, Kristen Deanne Daggett, Vickie S. Gunter, Bryce Adam Hamburger, Emily L. Hedges, Penny Marie Huff, Benjamin Alan Kenniker, Lori Marie Kenniker, Erica Lynn Maple, Andrew Ryan Palmer, Richie Robinson, Marcus W. Rush, Justin Spencer, James Richard Trogolo, Robert J. Walsh, Erika Page Watkins, Catherine E. Wieckert

COBDEN - Margaret Frances Howell

COELLO - Craig J. Bailey, Melanie Shaye Copeland, Andrew Michael Moschino, Sarah Waller

COLUMBIA - Eric J. Wilson

COULTERVILLE - Elizabeth Ruth Blair, Brett Anthony Giacomo, Brandon Michael Godt, Alyscia Cherie Hassebrock, Olivia Shopinski

CREAL SPRINGS - Brandon M Hutchins

Commencement13BoardAdminMRend Lake College President Terry Wilkerson addresses the graduates at the college's 2013 Commencement. Wilkerson is flanked by college administrators and members of the RLC Board of Trustees, FROM LEFT, Trustee Rick Marlow, Trustee and ICCTA Representative Larry Manning, Trustees Chairman Ed Cunningham, Psychology Professor Dr. Jeannie Mitchell, Vice President of Academic Instruction Chris Kuberski, Trustees Vice Chairman Randy Rubenacker, Trustees Secretary John Kabat, Trustee Eric Black and Academic Council President Kevin Weston.

DAHLGREN - Taylor Ellen Belmont, Levi Lewis Gage, Mark McGwire Holmes, Aaron Michael Karcher, Anna Elaine Moreton, Justise Paige Rawls, Kourtney Reyling, Jenna Wellen, Rachael Nice, Billee M. Davis

DAMIANSVILLE - Blake Rakers
DECATUR - Jarrett James Bednar

DIX - Katlin Rae Hicks, Chris Moffitt, Stephanie Darnell Moore, William W. Niles IV, Russell Ivan Williams

DOWELL - Darrin George, Tiffany Jo Owens

DU QUOIN - Levi Miller, Kyle Richard Paxton, Chester W. Armstrong Jr., Dylan M. Dettman, Brandon George, David L. McKinnies, Melissa F. Pearson

DUBOIS - Kelsey Elaine Chapman, Josh Paul Wisneski
EDWARDSVILLE - Dameon Sir Robbie Morgan
ELDORADO - Dale A. Broadway
ELIZABETHTOWN, Ky. - Cory Michael Farrow
ELKVILLE - Daniel B. Jackson, Willie L.B. McGuire
EMDEN - Jason O'Brien
ENERGY - Jamie Gayle Gravatt, David K. James, Ashli Nicolle Yates
ENFIELD - Staci D. Murphy, Brandie N. Walters
EVANSVILLE, Ind. - Ethan Collins, Emma V. Koester

EWING - Miki Mariah Belcher, Tami Jo Donley, Amy Marie Ferando, Ben Hutchcraft, Francis L. Meyer, Zachary Phillips, Nicholas Alan Price, Tammy Jo Toms

FAIRFIELD - Brandon S. Opell, Kenzey Brooke Stanley
FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS - Scott Garrett
FRANKLIN, Tenn. - Justin Cash
FT LAUDERDALE, Fla. - Maurice Sapp
GALATIA - Julie Triplett
GILBERTSVILLE, Ky. - Andrew D. Edwards
GREENVILLE, Ky. - Ty Broady
GUTTENBURG, N.J. - Noel Allen

HARRISBURG - Alli Bozarth, Ryan Deal Ewell, Logan Gregg, Masen Clark Motsinger, Steven Simmons, Megan Alanna Wren

HERRIN - Emily Jane Cripps, Jason Troy Shirley, Devin Rhea Wade
HOYLETON - Donovan Lee Holle
HURST - Corey A. Hacker, Jesse O. Hacker
IMPERIAL, Mo. - Shon Kyle

INA - Kaitlyn Catron, Devon Scott Droll, Heather Friar, Dustin Andrew Hays, Gina Nichole Rooker, Micah J. Washington

IUKA - Kelsey N. Ropp, Ashley Nicole Webster, Kenton James White
JOHNSTON CITY - Brad Bozic, Ashley N. Cobb, Jeannie Melisa Gibbs
KEENES - Keegan M. Haile, Cheryl Smith
KELL - Leslie Harmon-McKenzie
LENZBURG - Tyler L. Sinn
LOGAN - Mackenzie Kerley, Ashley Dawn Waller, Christina Faye Wilkins
LOUISVILLE, Ky. - Emily Diane Gould, Reginald O. Young
MACEDONIA - Tina Casillas, Cody Elijah Gibbs, Jamey Edward Hicks, Aaron Miller
MAHOMET - Kyle W. Vilven
MAPLE HEIGHTS, Ohio - Fred Warren Roberts

MARION - Terri J. Bunch, Ashli Nikole Burford, Zachary S. Farner, Elizabeth Louisa Oliphant, Dillon Peebles, Lisa K. Richey, Lindsey Renee Sims, Patrick Joseph Surgeon

MARISSA - Taylor Lynn Koeller

MCLEANSBORO - Mariah K. Barr,Tara Marie Biggerstaff, Brittney Leeann Brewer, Connie Easley, Colton Flannigan, Desta Cheyenne French, Jason Lee French, Betty Jo Hartley, Tomi C. Heil, Hannah Renee' Hill, Rebecca Jennings, Krystal Kelly, Michelle N. Kennedy, Kelsey C. Klein, Krystal Dawn Knight, Kelsi Mae Krajniak, Michael E. Kreher, Marcus D. Lenard, Michael Joseph Little, Eli Luffman, Danielle K. Marquardt, Jacob A. McCullough, Raegan Morrison, Cal Gregory Muehlenbein, Amanda F. Owen, Rick Parker, Jeffrey B. Reed, Joseph Trentin Rush, Roger D. Scroggins, Logan Andrew Smith, Cathi S. Van Brakle, Lois Lorean Vaupel, Dakota M. Watkins, Ashley Lauren Webb, Elisha Ann Webber, Shane A. Williams, Minnie Morales Wilson, Keshia Ann Workman

METROPOLIS - Corey Ayala, Victoria Frances Brown, Dalton Shockley
MILFORD, Mich. - Francis Dreslinski

MOUNT VERNON - Jessica Anderson, Nicole Appleby, Kay Lynn Bair, Michael D. Barney, Reis Hunter Barnfield, John C. Barr, Kimberly, Dawn Barr, Colton C. Bauer-Greer, Kristin Michele Bays, Melissa Beckley, Brenda Kathleen Beel, Lynn Ann Bethard, Blythe Lee Brown, Ryan Bundy, Malinda S. Burton, Sarah Ann Byerley, Alisha Diane Capps, Andrew Lee Chambliss, Stephanie Ann Clarke, Rachel A. Connell, Travis Wade Coomer, Jami Lynn Couch, Janna Nicole Dabney, Cindie Leigh Daniels, Makisha Yvette Davis, Stacy L. Day, Blake Ryan Deaton, Victoria Lynette Derixson, Susan R. Dismore, Derek Dixon Jr., Jonathon Ian Dodd, Paula Dodillet, Aaron T. Dunn, Calen M. Durham, Macey Le'Gae Ellis, Monty Carl Ellis, Bryce Edward Elliston, Tessa Charlene England, Michelle Nichole Flanigan, Tyler Jordan Flota, Jessica B. Frailey, Lynne Page French, Nicholas K. Garrison, Joshua Gentry, William Trey Gilchrist, Daniel Goree, Nancy Rae Gregory, Latwoine Audrea Guyton, Kaleb Wayne Hahn, Phillip Hamerski, Jayden Harmse, Shirley A. Harris, Chanelle Renay Hayes, Donald R. Hayes, Jared Hayes, Leslie Ann Hayes, Hillary Haynes, Sarah Herndon, Nikia Hollenkamp-Rudd, Corey Daniel House, Kalee May Hughes, Fernando Jacinto, Kaira Shontae James, Erin Michelle Jenkins, David P. Jeter, Casey Lynn Johnson, Heather R. Johnson, Staci L. Johnson, Emmalee Ann Jones, Juanita R.F. Jones, Philese Jones, Winston Jones, Troy Kirkpatrick, Taylor Koch, Brittany Michelle Koenegstein, Brooke Elizabeth Kujawa, Jennifer Laughlin, Craig M. Lawrence, David Lawrence, Joice Lawrence, Aaron Matthew Leuty, Zachary L. Lisenby, Karlisa Loker, Heather Diann Lowe, Haley Rachel Lowery, Zachary Maher, Felicia Renee Marlowe, Misty Lea Martin, Audrey Nicole Mayo, Brandon Lee McCoy, Rodney E. McCoy, Micah McGovern, Bryan Tyler McKinney, Trisha D. McPheeters, Alexander Merriam, Cecilia D. Montgomery, Antionette Victoria Moore, Bettina Moore, Erin Mica Moore, Hiyacthta Moore, Cheyenne L. Morgan, Brett C. Morris, Kaylyn Amber Morris, David K. Moyer, Thomas C. Murphy, Shannon Nicole Myers, Dylan Wayne Nichols, Jason K. Orkies, Levi Overturf, Connie Sue Owens, Joshua J. Owens, Mallory Owens, Hugo Goulet Papazian, Remington Levi Payne, Kristina Michelle Perkins, Dominic Lee Phemister, Scott Dean Piercy, Daryl Prince, David Randolph, Allison Nicole Reed, Alaina K. Reeves, Alicia M. Renteria, Tiara N. Richardson, Dylan Thomas Rightnowar, Mercedes F. Rineheart, Kristin Kay Rudofski, Kevin Charles Sargent, Kelly Jo-Anne Schwaner, David Scott, Jennifer Lynn Scott, Sarah Sue Scott, Leah Allyn Sherman, Alexandria Shoemaker, Christian Matthew Shopinski, Dustin Simmons, Trevor Skidmore, Frankie Gene Skobel III, Kathleen Nicole Sledge, Olivia Danielle Sledge, Janet Sue Smith, Marlo Paige Smith, Jerret W. Sodders, Timothy Joseph Stehley, Mariana Stipanovich, Tonya Jean Stutts, Tara Leigh Swan, Steven Alan Tate, John Austyn Taylor, Scott L. Thompson, Steve Trentman, Natalie Gwenette Trimble, Wanda M. VanGilder, Maret Angela Visser, Bradley Vonbonin, Jennifer Denise Vosburgh, Emily B. Voyles, Calvin D. Webster, Lucas A. Wells, Molly Jean Wheeler, Megan D. Whisler, Christopher Robert White, Anna Marie Williams, Heather Nichole Williams, Kelly Shea Williams, Marie Gayle Williams, Stefany Briana Williams, Christy Lynn Wilson, Molly Wilson, Richard S. Wilson, Casey Leigh Wininger, Clarence E. York III, Evangeline G. Youroukos, Tate Francis Zook, Heather Nicole Zuber

MULKEYTOWN - Sarah Ann Anderson, Leanna Danielle Burkitt, Ryan Scott Dawson, Lily Jean Furlow, Alisha May Gant, Jennifer Lynn Gilbertson-Wallace, Shawn Houston, Allie Mayer, Karley McDaniel, Ashli Nicole Montgomery, Jori Lee Moore, Ashleigh Lynnelle Opp, Alicia Renee Pickles, David Michael Ragan, Justin Tyler Roule, Stephanie Kalyn Twitty, Elizabeth M.R. Wimberly, Jordan Elizabeth Young

NASHVILLE - Kourtney Janae Heggemeier, Jennifer Moeller
NASON - Joyce JoEi Crow
NORRIS CITY - Penie M. Wyatt
O'FALLON - Justin Busekrus, Erica Terese Wilson

OPDYKE - Anthony Elgin, Shirley M. Bravard, Kelsey L. Hill, James Kremer, Carissa Michelle Martin, Angela L. Pheonix, Misty D. Phillips, Elizabeth Price, Taylor Jade Sprehe, Christina E. McLaughlin

PERCY - Brittney K. Compton

PINCKNEYVILLE - Jamie Bathon, Taylor Beninati, Jon Tyler Booker, Christina Lynn Braun, Steven Campbell, Landon D. Chandler, Preston Chapman, Taylor Jaclin Cicardi, Bettina Marie Cox, Morgan Galbraith, Clinton Graff, Christina Greer, Christine Hagene, Kaitlyn D. Hagene, Melissa Hagene, Hannah K. Hamilton, Monica C. Hitchens, Tyler Lee Hood, Brandy Houghland, Kristina Annette Jeffers, Neil Albert Kellerman, Taylor Marie Kringer, Jonathon James Kurwicki, Isaac D. Long, Jacob H. Loos, Jamie Mercedes Maxey, Bethany Diane McConnell, Noelle Blair McIntyre, Kelly Lynn Miller, Emma Kristine Opp, Brendon M. Presswood, Taylor Pyatt, Hunter David Queen, Michelle Rieckenberg, Jami Elizabeth Schandl, Tiffany L. Stoffel, Eric Douglas Tabing, Shelby Marie Taylor, Sherrie Lynn Weinhoffer, Brent A. Wildermuth, Lois Fay Wildermuth, Elizabeth A. Witbracht

PLAINFIELD - Elijah James Burk
POSEYVILLE - Kendyl Marie Ahrens
RINARD - Megan Woomer

ROYALTON - Katie Marie Brown, Chelsea Ann-Marie Crough, Donna Mae Fisher, Rob E. Gaddis, Chelsea Leigh Muir, Danny Alan Vinson

SALEM - Bethany Lee Hensley, Robert Leon Hicks, Taylor Young
SANTA CLAUS, Ind. - Tirey Burch

SCHELLER - Shauna Marie Busbey, Drew Edward Dorris, Brittany Rae Duff, April D. Emery, Angela Lynn Gunter, Hannah Marie Herzing, Grace Hicks, Bryce A. Jones, Rebekah Pauline Kash, Justine Lamke, Sarah Ann Meyer, Breanne Pelker, Katrina Ann-Marie Zettler

SESSER - Vincent Ambeau, Matthew A. Androvandi, Rodney D. Bailey, Bobbie Jo Bauman, Charles R. Casey III, Taylor Danae Cochrane, Joseph T. Deininger, Alan J. DelBene, John David Elison II, Timothy J. Eubanks, Stephanie Lynn Faulkner, Sierra Lynn Fornear, Emily Nicole Haskins, Lanetta Ing, Christopher Jones, Rebecca S. Key, Chelsea Lindner, Joseph Bennett Marlo, Andrea McGlasson, Ryan Craig Menser, Sierra Justine Moore, Courtney N. Quigg, Victoria Reando, Shelbi Roberts, Chelsey Sanders, Hannah Webb, LaDonna Lee Wilkin, Danielle Winget

SHEPHERDSVILLE, Ky. - Devin Luckett

SIMS - Wilson Robert Medder, Travis Eugene Thomason, Morgan Elysse Weber, Megan Marie Withrow

SPARTA - Tyler C. Kiefer, Glen A. Wilson
STEELEVILLE - Heath A. Kirby, Luis Jonathan Wolters
STERLING - Cristina DeMilta

TAMAROA - Brande Na Rae Alvis, Ashley Ann Attwood, Jade Lynn Brown, Tori Laine Cooley, Brianna Michele Gauch, Haleigh Marie Hagood, Kasi Carol Heniser, Jessica Sue Hill, Rachel, Lynn Hill, Kelly N. Kuberski, Randee Lea Kurtz, Randel Kurtz, Brandy Michelle Lee, Charlotte Roslyn Loquasto, Daniel Adam Malanowski, Tammy A. Stube

TEXICO - Brittany Nichole Brumley, Aaron Shane Green, Emily Hoffman, James D. Potts, Bobbie Jo Staley

THOMPSONVILLE - Kasey Lynn Adams, Cheleste Danielle Baney, Katie Nicole Blagg, Kelsey Renea Brockett, Robert Chrostoski, Kaleb James Costello, Theresa Ann Hewlett, Debra K. Johnson, Amy Marie Lampley, Shelby Lampley, Carla McMikle, Tiffany Moore, Heather Pulley, James Salmons, Alicia LaDonna Shelton, Ashlee Danielle Summers, Mandriell Dawn Sylvester, Riley Taylor, Jesse Lee Williams, Abby Ruth Wysong, Alexander James Wysong

TUNNEL HILL - Nick Andros, Jennifer K. Mezo
VALIER- John Furlow, Krystal M. Girten, Barton Paul Shurtz
WALNUT HILL - Jason W. Coffman

WALTONVILLE - Marty L. Fairchild, Mindy D. Gauger, Samantha Graziani, Amanda J. Hall, Megan Elizabeth Kash, Bobbi Marie Massie, Alyssa Claire McGovern, Kyle R. Mitchell, Raymond Scott Morss, Chelbie Alyssa Pyszka, Kristi Lynne Rapp, Luke Stanhouse, Nicholas Wade Youngs

WAYNE CITY - Katlyn Elizabeth Andrews, Alexandria Taylor Burns, Samantha Kylie Haile, John Ryan Locey, Steven Lee Piper, Adam Joseph Trotter, Carly Renee Youngblood

WEST FRANKFORT - Steven Michael Crawford, Christopher Davie, Joseph Gabriel Farley, James Featherstone, Mackenzie L. Johnson, Basil Killion, Amanda Levine, Kyle Murphy, Rebecca A. O'Connor, Michael Barry Pace, Ethan Alan Poe, Robert Tomshack Jr.

WHITTINGTON - Brent David MacDonald, Dana Jo Colleen Rone, Mary Jo Rone
WILLOW SPRINGS, N.C. - Marissa Acie

WOODLAWN - Alicia Nicole Barnes, McKenzie Leigh Haeuber, Donna Krahn, Ora Lawrence, Harold John Legrand, Whitney Danae Lowery, John Thomas Pace, Brandon Michael Payne, Carla J. Payne, Carrie Elizabeth Phelps, Kayoko Pruett, Michelle Renee Rybicki, Kevin K. Shelton, Dawson Verhines, Jessica Nicole Welch

XENIA - Rachel Bennett, Amy Lynn Carpenter

ZEIGLER - Raven R. Everly, Taylor Danielle Henshaw, Shane Aaron Smith, Jessica Lynn Weeks

Search RLC News Articles

RLCF Annual Dinner Meeting Thursday Dec. 5 DoubleTree Hotel Mt. Vernon Tickets $40 per person in-advance 437-5321 Ext. 1324

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation