RLC Announces President's, Vice President's Lists For Spring 2022

 

INA, Ill. (June 14, 2022) — Rend Lake College administrators, faculty, and staff would like to congratulate the 382 students who made the President's and Vice Presidents' Lists in the Spring 2022 semester.

 

The following 169 students earned a spot on the President's List for achieving a perfect 4.0 grade-point average in the Spring 2022 Semester. 

PRESIDENT'S LIST

AVA — Korey Bunselmeyer, Andrew Froemling

BELLEVILLE — Larissa Rapp, Cullen Covlin, Daly Diuguid, Dalton Woodcock

BENTON — Jacquelyn Bartoni, Brooke Deangelo, Josie Fryar, Mitchell Giacone, Molly Goostree, Audrey Gulley, Madelin Hayes, Morgan Heil, Madison Kreiner, Addilyn Krueger, Delaney Leffler, Madeleine Miller, Mikayla Robbers, Owen Sanders, Makenzee Tate, Ensley Tedeschi, Dakota Tucker, Kortney Wilcox

BLUFORD — Adelina Caronongan, Emeline Caronongan, Anna Frey, Chonda Hirons, Savanna Hulbert, Gavin Johnson, Madalyn Lusby, Samantha Schrum, Mia Simmons

CARLYLE — Andrew Diesen, Karly Kampwerth

CARRIER MILLS —Andrea Glascock

CENTRALIA — Jane Atchison

COULTERVILLE — Sarah Birchlerm Lily Tanner

CUTLER — Chloe Loos

DAHLGREN — Maddie Karcher, Emma Rush

DIX — Alex Bronson, Cassidy Das, Brooklyn Gidley

EWING — Seth Edwards, Logen Erthall, Richard Simms

GOREVILLE — Nicholas Compton, Esmeralda Hawkins

HURST — John Simpkins

INA — Lauren Boles, Devan Edwards, Paige Hand, Bianca Huddson, Nicholas Hunter, Ashley Jarrett, Ian Reith, Hunter Thomas, Alexis Turner

JOHNSTON CITY — Jaci Page, Levi Riley

KELL — Rachel Neubauer

LOUISVILLE, KY — Daisja Trotter

MACEDONIA — Makenna Hamson

MARION — Ryan Grayson, Karye Harris, Eric Haught

MCLEANSBORO — Samuel Benbrook, Sarah Brockett, Leslie Davis, Derrick Epperson, Heather Johnson, Roger Scroggins, Owen Shelton, Brad Smith, Heather Travis, Jacob Wuebbels, Jayson Noe, Evan Shelton

MINOT, ND — Savannah Morris

MOUNT VERNON — Mallory Adams, Shelby Barber, Jackson Creel, Rhett Ellis, Anthony Garrison, Kenzie Hamlin, Dylan Harkins, Lauren Harris, Jesse Hernandez, Kylee Keele, Patrick Mccarthy, Caleigh Mcghee, Emmali Petersen, Sydney Peterson, Carson Prost,Kristyn Reiman, Samantha Rhoades, Chyna Rivera, Arianny Rivera, Wyatt Scott, Grant Steele, Mitchell Supancic, Reagan Webb, Braden Young, Gary Johnson

MULKEYTONW — Jill Meadows, Amber Webb

NEWTON — Ailyssa Lewis

NORRIS CITY — Tori Karnes

OPDYKE — Canaan Guthrie, Carla Harrah, Emma Thompson

ORLANDO, FL —Jacob Schadegg

PINCKNEYVILLE — Amber Hagene, Jared Meyerhoff, Daisi Mucha, Jessie Pyatt

PITTSBURG — Levi Morgan

ROYALTON — Macie Burnett, Emily Clark

SALEM — Logan Jornd

SCHELLER — Dillon Banach, Carter Barczewski, Dustin Brewer, Madeline Johnson, Martina Skorch, Eli Witges

SESSER — Angela Evans, Haden Harmon, Carlie Page, Nathan Ragland, Derek Sample

SIMPSON — Ashley Johnson

SPARTA — Lyndsey Stevens

STEELEVILLE — Justine Knop

TAMAROA — Lindsay Alvis, Debra Compton, Cassidy Dickerson, Joshua Iffert

THOMPSONVILLE — Kira Buntin, Alyssa Goldsberry, Kolton Mcfarland, Brockton Miller, Macy Shelton, Joshua Sullivan

VALIER — Tyler Hacker, John Prudent

WALTONVILLE — Treya Fassett, Lydia Kash, Jaice Mccowen

WATERLOO — Gavin Wittenauer

WATSEKA — Justin Bunting

WAYNE CITY — Jaden Boyd, Taj Mckinneym, Jeremy Meritt, Chelsea Nguyen, Kelcee Seymour

WEST FRANKFORT — Grace Engler

WHITTINGTON — Robert Mcclintock,  Crystal Strauch, Samantha Vanhorn

WOODLAWN — Sydney Bailey, Eli Fauss, Jadyn Griffin, Harlee Kujawa, Arika Wheeler

ZEIGLER — Shaun Cole, Jacob Wawczak


 

The following 213 students earned a spot on the Vice Presidents' List for achieving a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99 in the Spring 2022 semester:

VICE PRESIDENTS' LIST

ALMA — Carson Hulsey

ANNA — Kaden Mayberry

ASHLEY — Race Rynski

BELLE RIVE — Kyle Bernard, Austin Morgan, Ashtyn Morgan, Elizabeth Pittman, Kaylee Trotter, Shelbie Descamps

BENTON — Marcus Abbott, Zackary Andrews, Mckenzie Baker, Makayla Easley, Jacob Hammonds, Zach Hicks, Logan Kirkpatrick, Heather Myers, Joshua Pace, Brianna Parcell, Caleb Prather, Conner Richerson, Hunter Roberts, Joseph Sample, Emalie Saliba, Jayme Soldan, Kiely Swanson, Natalie Whaley, Morgan Young, Jacob Zinzilieta

BLUFORD — Gracie Balakhani, Austin Gowler, Cord Hails, Tylar Hanson, Abigail Hulbert, Emily James, Britton Johnson, Brooklyn Knight, Victoria Sledge

BROUGHTON — Madeline Douglass

BUCKNER — Caleb Helfrich

CAMBRIDGE — Caden Bowers

CAMPBELL, MO — Gabrielle Nielson

CARBONDALE — Octavia Marshall

CARLYLE — Rhett Timmermann

CARRIER MILLS — Nia Sternberg

CENTRALIA — Joshua Bryant, Brandi Waddell

CHRISTOPHER — Kimberly Docherty, Faith Sanders, Katrina Smith, Whitney Young

COULTERVILLE — Robert Ross

DAHLGREN — Austyn Downen, Kambria Patterson, Katie Rapp

DIX — Hannah Klockenga, Melody Randall

DONGOLA — Steven Urban

DUQUOIN — Phoebe Keith, Yvonne Mcdonnough

ELDORADO — Elizabeth Martin

ENFIELD — Jordan Johnson

EQUALITY — Kaitlyn Dickey

EWING — Jo Gordon, Megan Hallemann, Gage Harmon, Cole Hutchens, Ma'Kayla Marshall, Gracie Walker

FAIRFIELD — Allison Hooper

GALATIA — Paige Sumner

GOREVILLE — Samantha Licka

GREAT LAKES — Kathryn Pagan Roman

GREELEY, CO —Dylann Torres

HARRISBURG — Keely Reed

HENDERSON, KY — Nicholas Wimber

HERRIN — Trey Cobin, Isaiah Hall

INA — Bryce Anderson, Danielle Bieber, Shealyn Conway, Carlea Fuerback, Christopher Gory, Colin Hawkins, Laney Mccommons, Donson Morain, Carson Nicodemo, Cawhan Smith, Tate Vanhooser

JONESBORO — Carson Wessel

LOGAN — Sydnie Ralls

MACEDONIA — Olivia Bragg, Cambri Dean, Madelyn Maxwell, Amanda Weber

MARION — Drake Allison, Alexis Gray, Libby Mayers, Cooper Smith, Ryan Vaupel

MCLEANSBORO — Rylee Allen, Madelyn Barker, Rebecca Bowers, William Bowers, Jason Dale, Jessica Fortman, Dylan Halley, Aubrey Kaufman, Clayton Keener, Erica Mccormick, Billee Olberding, Braxton Ragan, Michaela Rexing, Sidney Walden, Zackarie Webb, Audera Willis, Tracey Lynch

MOUNT VERNON — Krystal Akes, Charley Allen, Ava Barker, Lauren Bass, Kelsey Beal, Alec Blaydes, Elizabeth Bocock, Shaffire Clark, Dominick Finney, Mason Hemby, Liam Hensley, Summer Hobson, Jayman Jackson, Saylor Lappin, Kaylee Lemons, Lauren Little, Hayden Locke, Alice Lund, Shawn Marshall, Angela Mcguire, Raquel Minor, Brianna Morgan, Blake Pierce, Kristyn Reiman, Ashtyn Reiman, Brandon Scrivner, Samantha Sinclair, Peyton Swan, Caden Tinsley, Alexis Allen, Diamond Rice, Roshelle Rollins

MULKEYTOWN — Emily Severs

MURPHYSBORO —Caleb Luttrell, Rewn Stearns, Kenneth Stuart

NASHVILLE — Aaron Stanowski

ONARGA — Cyrus Cook

OPDYKE — Tyler Davis, Blair Moser, Jerri Shepard

PATOKA — Mackenzie Bruns

PINCKNEYVILLE — Caitlyn Anderson, Deacon Bradley, Carsyn Cowley, Jacob Crews, Alexis Degler, Sadie Fisher, Kylie Harvey, Jared Meyerhoff, Jenna Opp, Nathaniel Pryor, Brenden Ritter, Jenna Stotlar

Sydney Wright

ROYALTON — Lacie Jeralds, Noah Wilson

SCHELLER —  Anna Kistner

SESSER — Caitlyn Barr, Catherine Combs, Rachel Laskowski, Sydney Lewis, Patrick Mellott, Dakota Miller, Mallory Newbury, Casslyn Pedigo

SPARTA  — Jose Zavala

SPRINGERTON— Christian Turner

STEELEVILLE — Jesse Fedderke

TAMAROA — Amanda Egbert, Madison Geffers, Erin Klamm, Cagney Kwiatkowski, Cheyanne Pauley, Megan Restoff, Kayla Valentine

THOMPSONVILLE — Harley Heifner, Chloe Mays, Reed Raubach, Joshua Sullivan

VENEDY — Jordan Green

WALTONVILLE — Raeghan Fitzjerrells, Jadyn Hoppa, Dawson Suedmeyer

WATERLOO — Jesse Haudrich, Benjamin Hogan, Trevor Link

WAYNE CITY — Taylor Catron, Lucas Noe, Austin Schuster

WEST FRANKFORT — Ryan Blake, Alexandria Corzine, Blake Engler, Grady Furlow, Lacey Kelley

WHITTINGTON — Rylee White

WOODLAWN — Alexander Beckham, Tyler Eckelberry, Olivia Moser

ZEIGLER — Imogen Perry


YOUR JOURNEY STARTS HERE


Search RLC News Articles

Free 2022-2023 Catalog

Textbooks Included

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation