Meet the Spring 2021 Honors Students At Rend Lake College

honors spring2021 HD

INA, Ill. (June 14, 2021) - Rend Lake College is proud to present its President's and Vice Presidents' Lists for the Spring 2021 semester.

The lists include 173 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester while completing 12 credit hours or more. Another 207 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List, and these full-time students earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester.

“We’re excited to see such a big number of hardworking students named to the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists, and those students should be proud of the work they put in to reach this honor,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “I speak for our faculty and staff when I commend them for their success and encourage them to continue working hard to reach their educational goals.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Spring 2021, listed by communities, are:

 

President’s List


BELLE RIVE - Wendy Beaty, Hayden Pilson, Elizabeth Pittman

BENTON - Emily Clark, Mady Darr, Reid Donaldson, Olivia Drew, Jayla Eubanks, Autumn Filkins, Josie Fryar, Megan Hallemann, Madelin Hayes, Trevor Key, Madison Kreiner, Evie Krieger, Samantha Licka, Kaitlyn Matzker, Madeleine Miller, Megann Nelson, Trinity Price, Demi Ren, Christina Rodriguez, Owen Sanders, Daniel Stowers, Sesley Tedeschi, Peyton Tieffel, Kortney Wilcox

BLUFORD - Abigail Hulbert, Gavin Johnson, Samantha Schrum

BONNIE - Evan Bicanich, Reagan Newell

BUCKNER - Michaela Eubanks

CARBONDALE - Octavia Marshall

CARTERVILLE - Liliana Caamal, Jacob Jablonski, Jozlin Ziegler

CHRISTOPHER - Kyle Docherty, Kimberly Docherty, Daniella Hewitt, Dakota Noel

CISNE - Jayden Bailey

COULTERVILLE - Sarah Birchler, Tyler Yehling

DAHLGREN - Taylor Jonas, Katelyn Morris

DIX - Alex Bronson

DU QUOIN - William Neal, Emily Stanhouse

ELDORADO - Delaney Oglesby

EWING - Ragan Carter, Gage Harmon, Emeline Kerley, Ma'kayla Marshall

FAIRFIELD - Maverick Conrad

GOREVILLE - Whitney Bryan

HARRISBURG - Whitley Woolard

HINESVILLE, GA - Brittany Patterson

INA - Frank Barrett, Mitchell Gilman, Christopher Gory, Kyle Hetherington, Juhle Prange, Brandon Tucker

JOHNSTON CITY - Jaci Page

MACEDONIA - Kennedy Kimmel, Adrianna Maxwell

MAITLAND, Ontario, Canada - Evan Wilcox

MARION - Delani Graves-Napier, Ryan Grayson

MCLEANSBORO - Aimee Birkner, Emily Cox, Kolby Darnell, Matthew Gage, Trevor Gray, Clayton Keener, Camryn Parker, Michaela Rexing, Roger Scroggins, Brad Smith, Alyssa Vanzant, Courtney Wellen

MOUNT VERNON - Sunni Belmont, Joshua Bourland, Lukas Cooper, Jackson Creel, Briar Curd, Alivia Dillman, Rhett Ellis, Dominick Finney, Haleigh Harpole, Shane Hiatt, Reece Johnson, Coby Marquez, Madisyn Mcculley, Ashton Mcpherson, Briana Meyer, Brianna Morgan, Kyleigh Odle, Denise Oneal, Mikayla Robbers, Paige Saupe, Gracie Stover, Braden Young, Gary Johnson, Aaron Mccoy, Maryna Strickland

MULKEYTOWN - Luke Burkitt, Hannah Flatt, Bryce Leeper, Kaitlyn Mays, Trinitti Noto, Ofelia Perez, Amber Webb

NEW ATHENS - Cassidy Dickerson

NORRIS CITY - Tori Karnes, Bailey Richerson, Brooke Sell, Baylee Sutton

OPDYKE - Weston Brockhouse

PINCKNEYVILLE - Alexandra Eisenhauer, Megan Engelhardt, Amber Hagene, Sarah Issler, Dalton Kitchen, Kenzie Rushing

PITTSBURG - Justin Clark

RICHVIEW - Cydni Wrobel

SCHELLER - Dillon Banach, Samantha Mccowen

SESSER - Madison Hollis, Carlie Page

SPARTA - Lyndsey Stevens

STEELEVILLE - Charles Austin, Jesse Fedderke

TAMAROA - Taylor Bizaillion, Debra Compton, Paige Epplin, Kassity Lee, Megan Restoff, Jami Roznowski, Kayla Valentine

TEXICO - Emma Pemberton

THOMPSONVILLE - Olivia Barclay, Alexis Mcfarland, Kolton Mcfarland, Reed Raubach, Mallory Rone

VALIER - William Heard

WALNUT HILL - Erica Schmidt

WALTONVILLE - Raeghan Fitzjerrells, Destiny Holtz, Jaice Mccowen, Braelyn Walker
WATSEKA - Justin Bunting

WAYNE CITY - Madelyn Caudle, Caitlyn Dickey, Jeremy Meritt

WEST FRANKFORT - Madelyn Britton, Grace Engler, Nathaniel Jones, Abigail Mitchell, Kelly Murphy

WHITTINGTON - Dara Macdonald, Alexandra Sadler, Crystal Strauch, Rylee White

WOODLAWN - Sarah Chesnek, Payton Groennert, Katelynn Knox, Timothy Plemons, Haleigh Rynski, Roger Wright

 

Vice Presidents’ List

ASHLEY - Race Rynski

BELLE RIVE - Jayden Harrison, Tyler Henry, Jayme Piercy, Madison Scrivner, Hallie Sledge

BENTON - Kelcie Bayless, Kady Bone, Jade Bozovich, Bailee Cairel, Tyler Chamness, Robert Collins, Megan Diuguid, Kaelynn Dunford, Cailyn Fowlkes, Molly Goostree, Chloe Hill, Bailey Hopson, Isabella Jerrells, Emily Kovarik, Brendan Luster, Braxton Lutz, Mariela Martinez, Lucas Prior, Savannah Pulliam, Lauryn Roach, Heather Short, Mitchell Supancic, Morgan Swigonski, Allison Toms, Carson Webb, Jaxon Williams, Lindsay Willis

BLUFORD - Adelina Caronongan, Miranda Cross, Rylee Greenwalt, Cord Hails, Tylar Hanson, Samantha Hill, Richard Lumpkins, Brandon Shelton

BONNIE - Leslie Dent, Pierce Payne, Brooke Wilderman

CAMBRIDGE - Caden Bowers

CARLYLE - Karly Kampwerth

CARMI - Curtlyn Hayes

CARTERVILLE - Macie Blythe, Johnjie Samar

CHESTER - Edward Kerkhover

CHRISTOPHER - Tyler Hasenfang, Noah Hervey, Whitney Young

COMMERCE, Ga. - John Simmons III

COULTERVILLE - Paige Hand, Steven Hirte

DAHLGREN - Ezekiel Scott

DIX - Jaid Burkett, Alyssa Duncan

DU QUOIN - Yvonne Mcdonnough, Avery Waller

EWING - Faith Allendorf, Adam Carter, Logen Erthall, Angel Helm, Rachel Jennings

GOREVILLE - Esmeralda Hawkins

HARRISBURG - Keely Reed, Morgan Saar

HOYLETON - Abby Wesselmann

INA - Danielle Bieber, Korey Bunselmeyer, Arlon Butts, Nicholas Compton, Ashley Jarrett, Makenzie Martin, Brooke Stepter, Nicholas Wimber

JOHNSONVILLE - Chasidy Greenwalt

MACEDONIA - Logan Sink, Leigh Thomas, Amanda Weber

MARION - Jarrett Fitch, Cooper Smith

MCLEANSBORO - Samuel Benbrook, Breanna Bowers, Tyler Branch, Kolby Darnell, Kaitlynn Elizondo, Derrick Epperson, Kaylee Ingram, Erica Mccormick, Leah Ragan, Evan Shelton, Jevin Shreve, Garrett Webb

MILL SHOALS - Alexis Wheeler

MOUNT VERNON - Austin Ballard, Gabriel Blumeyer, Chapel Davis, Cervion Davis, Kaylee Dycus, Amber Eaton, Brandon Hall, Lolani Hall, Elleyese Halper, Seth Hamerski, Annibelle Harrison, Drake Hess, Summer Hobson, Cheyenne Ilbery, Brian Jeffries, Kaleb Jones, Kylee Keele, Halle Klockenga, Jillian Launay, Hayden Locke, Jessica Lockeby, Carson Long, Jaleese Mcwilliams, Samantha Moore, Krissa Morris, Latesha Nesbitt, Jessica Oliver, Denise Oneal, Kadi Petersen, Devin Pigg, Saige Price, Kristyn Reiman, Jay Reiss, Pacey Reynolds, Wyatt Schrader, Austin Ullery, Terron Williams, Cyndel Mckiness, Taurean Miller

MULKEYTOWN - Emily Bullock, Grant Gordon, Ember Milby

MURPHYSBORO - Rachel Finders

NEWTON - Ailyssa Lewis

NORRIS CITY - Shelby Vance-Orrick

OPDYKE - Erica Marlow, Emma Moser, Bailey Schuette, Jerri Shepard, Thaddeus Zedalis

PINCKNEYVILLE - Railyn Bardle, Cassandra Brown, Kelly Buschschulte, Jacelyn Catron, Jacob Crews, Morgan Epplin, Hattie Fisher, Abby Heine, Dakota Hinkle, Reid Keene, Hannah Kocian, Tristyn Morgenstern, Jessica Ramsey, David Wagner, Hayley Winter

SALEM - Blake Deitz, Wyatt Garren

SCHELLER - Hannah Miller, Caleb Miller, Martina Skorch

SESSER - Reid Basso, Destiny Boswell, Kassedy Cloe, Madyson Edwards, Mazie Eubanks, Haden Harmon, Jamie Thompson, Carrie Williams

SPARTA - Jose Zavala

TAMAROA - Madelyn Bearden, Grace Collins, David Iffert, Sara Waggoner

THOMPSONVILLE - Holly Cunningham, Leah Davis, Corbin Fitch, Tyler Jones, Alethia Kimble, Baily Lampley, Teresa Nolen, Kenlee Smith

VALIER - Clayton Woodland

WALNUT HILL - Matthew Walton

WAYNE CITY - Lillian Borah, Zachary Maxey, Kaylee Seymour

WEST FRANKFORT - Stella Furlow, Marylynn Manning, Jordan Scoville

WHITTINGTON - Toni Frayser, Annie Gates, Nicolas Roberts

WOODLAWN - Shaylin Arnold, Hayden England, Hunter England, Blake Mckay, Macy Williams

ZEIGLER - Blake Karas, Jacob Perry, Jacob Wawczak


Search RLC News Articles

Giving Now is More important than ever.

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation