Rend Lake College announces Class of 2020

INA, Ill. (July 2, 2020) — Following another successful year, Rend Lake College officials are pleased to present the Class of 2020.

“On behalf of Rend Lake College, I would like to congratulate all of our graduates and wish them the best on their next endeavors,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “You’ve worked hard. You have overcome obstacles. Enjoy this achievement and know that this institution is proud of you.”

congratulations graduates gfx july 2020 HD 100

The college awarded 571 degrees and certificates. That includes 115 Associate in Arts degrees, 128 Associate in Applied Science degrees, nine Associate in Engineering Science degrees, four Associate in Fine Arts degrees, 97 Associate in Science degrees and 218 occupational certificates.

The annual RLC Commencement Ceremony, originally planned for May 16, is expected to take place on a later date when it will be safe for all to attend.

Associate in Applied Science

ASHLEY — Blake Bennett, Jace Colgrave, Kaleb R. Bjorkman

BELKNAP — Jakob Korte

BELLE RIVE — Breanne Nicole Pilson, Samuel Eugene Chaffin, Zebadiah Adams

BENTON — Andrew Lingle, Drew K. Williams, Elijah A. Lampley, Harley Eugene West, Keila Stumbaugh, Mason Morris, Matthew Robertson, Neal Carlton, Peyton Cade Thomas, Robert Donald Reider, Sadie Hall

BLUFORD — Holley Johnson, Kylie Jackson, Maria E. Manning

BONNIE — Brandon Page, Bria N. Allen, Katie Elizabeth Newell

BROUGHTON — Caleb Chapman

CARTERVILLE — Ainsley Warren, Alyssa Catherine López

CENTRALIA — Jason Bernard

CHRISTOPHER — Kaelynn R. Kirchner, Natascha Haney, Rebecca Lynn Reese

DAHLGREN — Austen Tennyson, Autumn B. Cross, Cole Glenn Zellers

DIX — Arron Z. Nelson

DUQUOIN — Sara E. Hawkins, Emily Asbury, Melissa Suzanne Mifflin

ENFIELD — Abby Jo Reynolds

EQUALITY — Jordan Bailey

GALATIA — Harrison Scott Gates, Hunter Madison Lane, Mikaela Lynn Mathews

HERRIN — Jason M. Oakley, Justin Lee Holderfield

IUKA — Cheyenne M. Wetmore

MARION — Arielle Ashton Greer, Jessica Smithers

MCLEANSBORO — Alesse Strumpher, Austin Lemmons, Brooke N. Biggerstaff, Gregor Knight Garrett, Katelynn Blades, Maleah Marie Lynch, Olivia Jane Lasswell, Sesley Dawn Biggerstaff, Taylor Prince, Timothy A. Hart, Tyler D. Laughard

MILLSTADT — Brandon Mauer, Joshua Pickus

MT. PULASKI — Dixon Carter Aylesworth

MT. VERNON — Abigail Elizabeth Henken, Angel Song, Anthony D. Welling, Aryn Wiggins, Ashley Ann Chambliss, Brody Jacob Neal, Candace G. Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Christopher Jeremiah Traub, Coby Alexzander Marquez, Jacque Janae Helverson, Kaylyn N. Irvin, Makenna Jace Rowe, Megan Alelia Thomas, Melissa Lehman, Michael Chase Rogers, Richard B. Roberts, Sydni Powell, Tonya L. Smith

MULKEYTOWN — Adrian Michelle Rapp, Ariel Marie Mays, Katelynn Lee Baine, Lorrin Scoville

MURPHYSBORO — Brian E. Keels

NEW ATHENS — Chase Merlenbach, Jaxon Heintz

NORRIS CITY — Kennedy L. Moles

OPDYKE — Debra J. King

PINCKNEYVILLE — Emily M. Fisk, Isaac R. Hardin, Logan S. Jones, Max A. Fox, Tessa Marie Eickmann

ROYALTON — Angela Corso

SCHELLER — Caitlin Wagner, Jordan Chesney

SESSER — Kaeleb Pedigo

SPARTA — Jacob Price

SPRINGERTON — David Thomas, Hannah Rose Wimer

STEELEVILLE — Joseph Minton

THOMPSONVILLE — Brandi Kerley, Lee Ann Bayless, Zakary Shreve

VALIER — Kathryn Sears-Spiller

WAYNE CITY — Remington Henson

WEST FRANKFORT — Austyn Gage Peach, Bailey Ann Clem, Dennis Coyle, Elizabeth Rebecca Nichols, Keina Cathleen Beasley, Mary K. Linsley, Morgan Riley Newell

WHITTINGTON — Nathan Alan Paul

WOODLAWN — Jacob Kujawa

Associate in Arts

ASHLEY — Ross Gomora

BENTON — Danielle Wilkerson, Ebriessa Casey, Fallon Dawson, Gillian Emrich, Grante C. Hungate, Ian Perry, Jacqueline Addison Waldrop, Lindsey Seidel, Madison Webb

BLOOMINGTON — Reid M. Rector

BLUFORD — Gina Chobanian, Michael Parks

BOYNTON BEACH —Brandon McCabe

CARBONDALE — Ryleigh Jensen Vaughn

CARMI — Justin Lamp

CARTERVILLE — Bryce Martin Collins

CENTRALIA — Fiona Woods, Randall C. Wolff, Tommy J. Parkinson

CHRISTOPHER — Amber Elizabeth Shaffer, Payton A. Gregge, Tyler J. Weeks

COELLO — Erin Titarah Eldridge

COULTERVILLE — Blaine Allen Shubert, Grant C. Jausel

DAHLGREN — Joshua Allen Shook

DAYTON — Amiya Moore

EDWARDSVILLE — Carlie Susan Van Patten

ELDORADO — Kasey C. Wells

EWING — Sydney Tate

GLEN CARBON — Paige Hamel

INA — Alexis Christine McKinney

KELL — Kasey Lynn Sager

MACEDONIA — Baili Alexis Diefenbach, Celia Marie Summers, Dezaraye Shyanne Brown, Ross David Rexing

MAGNOLIA — Edward Braxton Hays Zivic IV

MARLBOROUGH, Wiltshire — Alexandra Sadler

MCLEANSBORO — Alison Blades, Anna Miller, Bradan Bradley Cross, Kristin Gibson, Lauren Ashleigh Lowery, Matthew Rubenacker, Reegan Schuster, Zackarie Webb

METROPOLIS — Loren Brock Willmes

MT. CARMEL — Dawson Brown

MT. VERNON — Ally Nicole Alarcon, Ariana Lam-Vaughn, Briea Dobbs, Chloe Plumb, Christian Gage Fitts, Christina Hodge, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick, Hannah Elaine Stocker, James Wilemon, Jared Palmer, Javier A. Barocio, Kayla Janae' Hawkins, Madison Bailey, Madison Fradelos, Madison Waters, Makayla Scott, Raquel Ann Minor, Sara A. Cantley, Sera Samadzai, Steffanie Lynn Geuvens, William Henry Adams, Zairrea Tanae Doggan

MULKEYTOWN — Braden S. Furlow, Jacob Cheatham

OPDYKE — Kelsi Ham, Reese Makenna Tupper

PADUCAH — Nathan Bynum

PERCY — Grace Coleman

PINCKNEYVILLE — Alexis Rice, Autumn Brianne Mohr, Chase Michael Witbracht, Claire Stotlar, Emily Rae Shanklin, Jacob Wayne Miller, Jamie Leigh Newton, Keith Goldman, Miles Reid Chandler, Stephen Joseph Wagner, William Martin

PRINCETON — Bryce Thomas, Jase Ryan Felker

ROCKWOOD — Jason Boulanger

ROYALTON — Lacey Grammar

SANTA CLAUS — Meagan Claire Kralj

SESSER — Charles Farmer, Jaycee Roanna Garner, Paolina Cay Marlo, Philip D. Beaman

SIKESTON — Will Pratt

SPARTA — Madison Erin Haertling

STEELE — Keith Howard Guyton Jr., Kevin Richard Burton

TAMAROA — Alan Dale Fox Jr., Jazzmine Crane

THOMPSONVILLE — Jaden Cottrell

VALIER — William Mark Heard

WALTONVILLE — Emma Grace Newell, Samuel Kash

WAYNE CITY — Bradley Kyle Braddock, Kadie Steiner

WEST FRANKFORT — Melannie Taylor Mann

WHITTINGTON — Kaylee Wielt

WOODLAWN — Breanna Sanders, Hannah Estes, Kalyn Crider

Associate in Engineering Science

CHRISTOPHER — Adrianna E. Fedderke

KELL — Kasey Lynn Sager

MCLEANSBORO — Kyle Van Abbema, Matthew Rubenacker

MT. VERNON — Aaron T. McCoy, Cody Ellis, Garrett Dean Prosise

OPDYKE — Wyatt Marks

PINCKNEYVILLE — Stephen Joseph Wagner

Associate in Fine Arts

MACEDONIA — Baili Alexis Diefenbach, Celia Marie Summers

ROYALTON — Lacey Grammer

SESSER — Elizabeth Crawford

Associate in Science

BENTON — Danielle Wilkerson, Fallon Dawson, Gillian Emrich, Grante C. Hungate, Ian Perry, Jacqueline Addison Waldrop, Lindsey Seidel, Madison Webb, Olivia M. Sapp

BLOOMINGTON — Reid M. Rector

BLUFORD — Briana Buonaura, Gina Chobanian, Michael Parks

BOYNTON BEACH —Brandon McCabe

BULLHEAD CITY — Bjorn Syme

CARBONDALE — Ryleigh Jensen Vaughn

CARTERVILLE — Bryce Martin Collins

CENTRALIA — Fiona Woods, Randall C. Wolff, Tommy J. Parkinson

CHESAPEAKE — Jonathan Mark Sawyers Jr.

CHRISTOPHER — Amber Elizabeth Shaffer

CLINTON — Mac Linden Hickman

COELLO — Erin Titarah Eldridge

COULTERVILLE — Blaine Allen Shubert, Grant C. Jausel

DAHLGREN — Joshua Allen Shook

DAYTON — Amiya Moore

EDWARDSVILLE — Carlie Susan Van Patten

EWING — Sydney Tate

FINDLAY — Garrett Wayne Fritz

GLEN CARBON — Paige Hamel

INA — Alexis Christine McKinney

KELL — Kasey Lynn Sager

KENNETT — Townsend Ellis

MACEDONIA —Celia Marie Summers, Ross David Rexing

MAGNOLIA — Edward Braxton Hays Zivic IV

MCLEANSBORO — Krista Aud, Kyle Van Abbema, Matthew Rubenacker, Zackarie Webb

MT. CARMEL — Dawson Brown

MT. VERNON — Ally Nicole Alarcon, Ariana Lam-Vaughn, Briea Dobbs, Chloe Plumb, Christian Gage Fitts, Christina Hodge, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick, Hannah Elaine Stocker, James Wilemon, Jared Palmer, Madison Bailey, Makayla Scott, Paige Saupe, Raquel Ann Minor, Sara A. Cantley, Steffanie Lynn Geuvens

MULKEYTOWN — Braden S. Furlow, Caden Reid Blankenship, Draven Witt, Jacob Cheatham

NORRIS CITY — Allison Grace Blair

OAKDALE — Ashley Nicole Kellerman

OPDYKE — Kelsi Ham, Reese Makenna Tupper, Wyatt Marks

PADUCAH — Nathan Bynum

PERCY — Grace Coleman

PINCKNEYVILLE — Alexis Rice, Corey Thomas Dahn, Emily Rae Shanklin, Jacob Wayne Miller, Keith Goldman, Morgan E. Gleason, Stephen Joseph Wagner, William Martin

PRINCETON — Bryce Thomas

ROCKWOOD — Jason Boulanger

SCHELLER — Emma Rose Banach

SESSER — Charles Farmer, Jaycee Roanna Garner, Marlene Ort, Paolina Cay Marlo, Preston Launius

SIKESTON — Will Pratt

SPARTA — Madison Erin Haertling

STEELEVILLE — Mackenzie Pim

TAMAROA —Jazzmine Crane

VALIER — William Mark Heard

WALTONVILLE — Samuel Kash

WAYNE CITY — Kadie Steiner

WEST FRANKFORT — Lucas Wolfe, Melannie Taylor Mann

WOODLAWN — Breanna Sanders, Mason Smith

Certificates

ASHLEY — Jace Colgrave, Kaleb R. Bjorkman

BELKNAP — Jakob Korte

BELLE RIVE — Christina D. Cross, Samuel Eugene Chaffin, Zebadiah Adams

BENTON — Devon Despotopulos, Elijah A. Lampley, Mary E. Braden, Mason Morris, Matthew Robertson, Peyton Cade Thomas

BLUFORD — Kylie Jackson, Lawson Gray

BONNIE — Brandon Page, David M. Crain

CHRISTOPHER — Rebecca Lynn Reese

CUTLER — Seth D. Loos

DAHLGREN — Austen Tennyson, Byron Withrow

DIX — Arron Z. Nelson

EFFINGHAM — Matthew Counce

ELLIS GROVE — Blaise A. Lake

EWING — Joycelynn Cox

FAIRFIELD — Jacob Simpson

GALATIA — Harrison Scott Gates

GOREVILLE — Kaitlyn Schuetz

GREENVILLE — Brad Beckert

HARRISBURG — Zackery Cowsert

HERRIN — Laura S. Troehler

INA — Anthony Amato, Kassidy Hart, Raquel L. Ashby

IUKA — Cheyenne M. Wetmore

MCLEANSBORO — Jeremiah L. McDaniel, Courtney Wellen, Danielle L. Trotter, Gregor Knight Garrett, Halie Dawn Ragan, Joshua Moore, Lauren Vianna Burris, Mari Kirsch, Morgan Brooke Barnett, Taylor Prince

MILLSTADT — Brandon Mauer, Joshua Pickus

MT. PULASKI — Dixon Carter Aylesworth

MT. VERNON — Ashley Ann Chambliss, Christopher Johnson, Gabriel Blumeyer, Jacob T. Parks, Laura Nesbitt, Laura Nesbitt, Mason Balsover, Michael Chase Rogers, Richard B. Roberts, Richard B. Roberts, Taylor Breanne Esmon

NASHVILLE — Andrew Holle

NEW ATHENS — Chase Merlenbach, Jaxon Heintz, Jeremy Paul Wade

NORRIS CITY — Kennedy L. Moles, Michael Nelson

PINCKNEYVILLE — Chad A. McDaniel, Jerica Copling, Levi Cheek, Logan S. Jones, Max A. Fox, Rebekah Diggins

SCHELLER — Caitlin Wagner, Jordan Chesney

SESSER — Dailyn Noble, Jace Timmermeier, Kaeleb Pedigo

SPARTA — Jacob Price

STEELEVILLE — Charles A. Austin

TAMAROA — Jarett Smith

THOMPSONVILLE — Daniel Franklin Flowers

VANDALIA — Kaitlin Lyons

WAYNE CITY — Noah Wodicker, Remington Henson

WEST FRANKFORT — Aaryn Beavers, Dennis Coyle, Joshua Williamson

WHITTINGTON — Nathan Alan Paul

WOODLAWN — Seth Green


Search RLC News Articles

Giving Now is More important than ever.

mental health resources

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation