Rend Lake College class of 2019 celebrates 52nd Commencement Ceremony

INA, Ill. (May 20, 2019) - Rend Lake College officials want to congratulate the Class of 2019 for another successful year. The 52nd Annual RLC Commencement was held Saturday, May 18 in James “Hummer” Waugh Gymnasium. A total of 585 graduates were conferred a total of 1,071 degrees and certificates. RLC graduate and former Student Trustee Mackenzie Trader (Scheller), was the keynote speaker.

ANNA – Derek Thompson

ASHLEY – Madison Bock, Claudia Rae Spotanski

BARTELSO – Coty Boruff

DSC 2208

BARTONVILLE – Tanner D. Bradley

BELLE RIVE – Zeb Adams, Hannah Hart, Jacob Rapp, Cameron Andrew Shelton

BELLEVILLE – Kyle Lee Bammer, Coleton Cook, Alexandra Dahm, Alford Gore, Dale Hoff, Agneta Wakio Kalaghe, Erik VanDriel

BENTON – Makayla Abney, Victor Nnamdi Achilam, McCalynn Ann Alstat, William Beaty, Jordan Keith Bragg, Brooklynn Calcaterra, Garrett Michael Cardwell, Cali Carney, Ian Trey Cavaness, Natalie Yi Mei Chang, Joseph M. Cook, Joshua Cozart, Alexea Joy Crawford, Jonathan Wayne Curwick, Sierra DeAngelo, Chason Lee Dunford, Dakota M. Duppong, Carol A. Fleming, Hunter William Fletcher, Jessica Fowler, John Giacone, Andrea Gibbs, Kylie Grant, Chase Andrew Gray, Olivia Hagerman, Daniel J. Holloway, Cassidy RaeAnne Howell, Grante C. Hungate, Aubrey Hunter, Dennis Ray Johnson III, Melanie Paige Kelcher, Samantha Kraft, Theresa Ann Kraft, Andrew S. Leighton, Jessica R. Lloyd, Dylan P. McClerren, Jennifer McGuire, Michael A. Meinert, Avery Miller, Raymond James Miller, Morgan Nicolas Montgomery, Tedgie Morgan, Joesph Alex Mueller, Caleb Bradley Norris, Chase Owens, Drew P. Owens, Kiersten Owens, Nelson Parlato, Lucas Prior, Makayla Pulliam, Megan Purdie, Alexandra Quinn, Amber Michell Rash, Dylan Reed-Ellet, Dailus Richardson, Gavin Richardson, Parker Robbins, Matthew Robertson, Dominick Joseph Russotto, Kurtis D. Sanders, Nevada Liloa Shafer, Karli Jo Slomka, Jeremy Wayne Small, Brandon Wayne Smith, Jesse William Smith, Stephanie Smith, Warren Smothers, Dylan Sneed, Dillon Fielden Spencer, Robert A. Stark, Vishnu H. Tailor, Marc A. Torres, Joshua Vaughan, Sara Vaughn, Mauro Michael Wallace, Carson Webb, Harley Eugene West, Zachary Whittington, Noah Matthew Wilkerson, Colton Williams, Parker Williams, Lindsey Young 

BBB 9401

BLUFORD - Dylan Ray Brown, Rachel Anne Buretta, Brenna Lane Collins, Seirra N. Forristall, Garrett Logan Girvan, Lawson James Gray, Tegan Gray, Joshua Greene, Kailey Elaine Groff, Tylar Breigh Ann Hanson, Alexis A. Lowther, Alexandria Richardson, Kendra Soule, Mikayla Stewart, Kaitlyn A. White, Carl David Wilson III

BLYTHEVILLE - Michael Riley Cain

BONNIE - Shelby Coggins, Elma E. Gilbert, Deloris Marlana Payne, Tara Lynn Payne, Jera Denice Sloat, Jerrod Stroud 

BROUGHTON - Laci Kaye Beth Williams

BBB 9071

BUCKNER - Teyah Elko 

CARBONDALE - McKynlee Schwartz, Jamie Jurhee Veach

CARLYLE - Kyle Austin Kampwerth, Dominic Kevin Lange, Adam Mentel

CARRIER MILLS - Joy Coates-Brown, Marlyne Reneé Starrick

CARTERVILLE - Jessica Chandler, Catherine Lynn Graves, Brittany Lynn Helton

DSC 2280

CENTRALIA - Lindsay R. Atchison, Aspen Paige Clegg, Kelly Eyman, Kristen Lynn Queen, Luke E. Wilson

CHESTER – Kaitlynn Brunkhorst, Solomon S. Mueller

CHRISTOPHER - Brooke Anne Akers, Dakota James Berner, Alex J. Cavinder, Molly Claxton, Savanah Dawn Cobin, Johanna Davis, Andrew Dunford, Veronica Lynn Kueker, Beth Ann Marks, Amanda Queen, Gary Alexander Scott Sargent, Karson K Gates Severs, Amber Elizabeth Shaffer, Phillip Smith, Joshua Lee Underwood, Hunter Wheeler

CISNE - Kirstan Dawn Larimer

DSC 2350

COLUMBIA - Hayden Avery Anderson, David Allen Shaffer 

COULTERVILLE - Kelby Dean Burns, Reece Dyson, Chelsea Nicole Hill

CREAL SPRINGS - Darci A. Morrison

CROSSVILLE - Maude Rose Wheeler

DAHLGREN - Matthew Anselment, Sydney Comstock, Katie Coy, Jordan Farny, Challis Jordan Flannigan, Sara Gibson, Benny Jolly, Dalton Miller, Alex Rapp, Carrie Rapp, Courtney Lynn Rapp, Austin Redmon, Trenton Rubenacker, Tim Staley, Aaron Wade Uhls, Mollie Wilton, Bryon Elmore Withrow

DIX - Bryn Hubbard, Austin Edward Klockenga, Jacob J. Koch, James K. Pak, Blake Wollerman

BBB 9394

DU QUOIN - Blaine Tucker Bradley, Matthew D. Cross, Colin M. Jones, Miranda Lorraine Kish, Kevin L. Mills, Peter Joseph Patalas, Noah Saunders, James Daniel Spencer, Emily Ann Stanhouse, Abigail Vancil, Amy L. Williams

ELKVILLE - Robert Jordan Crews, Cameron Segelken

ELLERY - Alexander Bunnage

ENERGY - Madalyn Toombs 

ENGLAND, UK - Jack Pring

EWING - Rita Lentz, Jenna L. Martin, Allison Pearce, Allison Stubblefield

FAIRFIELD - Hayden J. Gire, Kelsey Milner, Amanda Dawn Staley, Logan Stewart, Isaac John White 

GALATIA - Patrick Anderson, Harrison Scott Gates, John Mitchell Jr., Hunter Talandis

DSC 2156

GOREVILLE - Brant Glidewell

GORHAM - Nathan Clendenin

HARRISBURG - Chloe Bruno, Rebecca Gregory

HERRIN – Charles Adelsberger, Lily Gale Ballard, Calyn G. Dover, Brittany D. McCracken, Bethany Meadows, Rachel Lynne Ward

HOYLETON - Shayne LaRae Kempfer

INA - James Pool, Anthony C.M. Amato V

IUKA - Dakota Barthelemy, Trevor Logan Nicholson

JOHNSTON CITY - Madison Mae Pribble, Paige Lenay Rich, Joseph W. Swallers

KEENES - Cynthia G. Horton, Kristopher Loker, Noah Scott Wodicker

DSC 2474

LEBANON - Rachael N. Kruse

LOGAN - Evan Marvel, Tyler McClerren, Zachary Ozbourn, April Dawn Wright

LOUISVILLE - Ryan E. Luckett

MACEDONIA - Adrianna Maxwell, Toni Jean Richardson 

MAKANDA - Nathan G. Bernacet

MARION - Derrick Davis, Talia Jo Hoffman, Blake Johnson, Nicolas Aaron Keys, Grace Ryder, Ashton Stotlar, Prakash Tailor, Jalisa Trotter, Katelyn LeAnn West 

MASCOUTAH - Jordan Eidman

DSC 2514

MCLEANSBORO – Schuyler Bailey, Madelyn Lea Barker, Sesley Dawn Biggerstaff, Ryan Brockett, Bailey Deann Bryson, Josie L. Campbell, Oakley Blake Dial, Andy Ellis, Kyle Garrett, Chance Michael Grein, Kristen L. Hart, Jodi Marie Holland, Clara Hopfinger, Hillary R. Ingram, Elizabeth Mae Isaacs, Krystal Kelly, Hannah Jean May, Scott Joseph May, Sarah Mead, Nate Neal, Lane J. Parker, Taylie N. Payne, Adam Brock Pryer, Kathryn Rapp, Lorene Reynolds, Alexander Soltanipanah, James Stewart Jr., Amanda Jo Stowers, Jarrett Walker, Justise Paige Webb, Sydney Williams, Brianna Wilson

MEROM - Hayden Akers

MILLSTADT - Colin William Stumpf

MORRILTON - Juwan Moore

MT CARMEL - Carmen Star Deisher

MT VERNON - Autumn Michelle Badger, Robert Ethan Blaydes, Gabriana Alexis Boles, Deja Love Boyd, Jessica Chyann Carter, Chris  Clark, Madison Michelle Crews, Joseph  Davis, Reid T. Deichman, Britnee  DeLorme, Jacey Marie Donoho, Tamara L. Drake, Amber L. Eaton, Erica Ann Edmison, Noah  Farmer, Jeremiah Amour Frank, Gregory Alan French, Clarisa L. Gammons, Derrick  Gradford, Tangala T. Griffin, B. Chanel Hall, Hannah Elizabeth Hamerski, Adrienne  Harris, Darick Paul Hayes, Tayler  Hayes, Jaxon  Helm, Kalen Sha'Quis Hoskins, Rachel  Jackson, Jake  Jines, Blake  Johnson, Christopher  Johnson, Ryan  Johnson, Blake A. Jones, Hayden  Jones, Tyler  Joseph, Katie  Keeneth, Kayla Lynn King, Cedrick  Klein, Molly  Landesman, Tyler Lane, Melina  Launay, Kenneth L. Lucas Sr., Jennifer  Martin, Cheyanne  McGrath, Reed Alexander McIntosh, Ryan  McKinley, Elizabeth Ann Merchel, Nicholas Meyer, Cade  Morgan, Hunter M. Morris, Caleb  Myers, Jadon Joseph Nelson, Michelle  Nguyen, Jonathan K. Padget, Nikolos James Palmer, Reece E. Payne, Daniella  Payton, Justin S. Pierce, Saige N. Price, Tryston Ann-Marie Price, Adam Gage Prusz, Kelsey Diane Ralls, Kenny  Rankin, Noah James Raudenbush, Susan Michelle Ray-Badger, Chase  Regenhardt, Kayley  Reininger, Ronald E. Rexing, Brianna  Richard, Brian L. Richardson, Justin W. Robinson, Alexis  Rollinson, Makenna  Rowe, Briannah  Sandy, Heather N. Schramm, Noah  Scott, Phillip Andrew Sexton, Morey  Shelton, Faith  Shoemaker, Jeffrey D. Sledge, Bethany  Smith, Daniel Ray Spangler, Tiffany Amber Staats, Jon Christopher Stepp, Kaylea  Stewart, Emily  Tackitt, Drake E. Tate, Matthew  Taylor, Rachael L. Thomas, Amanda L. Tobin, Shawn  Upchurch, Asa  Vanvoorhis, I'Jaee T'yree Walton, Perry  Watkins, Kyle  Welch, Anthony  Welling, Christina  Wilkerson, Robert L. Wilkie, Suzanna L. Wilkie, Chevala  Williams, Garrie D. Wilson Jr., Sydney  Winkleman

MULKEYTOWN - Madison Lynn Bates, Rachael Johnston, Afton Leigh Kirk, Saylor Lappin, Matthew LeVault, Cassie Lania Miller, Sydney Maryn Noto, Adrian Michelle Rapp, Huel Reynolds, Madilyn Jo Severs, Kaleb Michael Vaughn, Lukas Michael Winget

MURPHYSBORO - Jamie Marie Droge, Taylor Hazel, Jayme Nicole McDonald, Shelby McKown, Erle Ripley Tomlinson

NEW ATHENS - Jessica L. Baxley, Riley Joseph Kinzinger

NILLA RIDGE - Darnell Lowe III

NORRIS CITY - Tori Ansley Vickers

DSC 2551

ODIN - Devin Clay Williams, Thomas Wolf

OMAHA - Madison Johnson

OPDYKE - Katelin Bravard, Stephen Chambliss, Rebekah J. Cramer, Lydia Sue King, MacKenzie McIlrath, Jessica Ann Roberts, Gavren Noah Smith, Dylan L. Stratton

PADUCAH, KY - Keely S. Barnes, Caleb James Reinhardt 

PARIS – Bo Minor

PERCY - Angela R. Lehnhoff, Kathy Neff, Rick A. Smith Jr.

PINCKNEYVILLE - Caitlyn  Anderson, Katelynn  Bardle, Breanna T. Clardy, Gabriel Alan Cope, Corey Thomas Dahn, Dustin James Engelhardt, Nora Roxanne Evans, Megan May Fallon, Layton B. Fellers-McNew, Dorothy Nicole Hankla, Lexi Joy Hepp, William D. Holyfield, Mason Joel Hopp, Hannah L. Hubbard, Austin C. Kreger, Jonathan Michael Lee, Brady  Louis, Jayla R. Louis, Jayci Marie Luke, Kaitlin  Newton, Justin  Restoff, Marissa Ann Stowers, Grant Walker Thompson, Jennifer L. Weatherford, Stephany Ann Nicole Winter

RED BUD - Matthew Fehr

DSC 2223

RICHVIEW - Steven Malick

ROYALTON - Steven M. Anderson, Camden Luke Kirkpatrick, Nicole Ridgeway, Emily Marie Webb

SAINT LIBORY - Adam Robert Bumann

SALEM - Jeffrey L. Erlinger, Wheat Elder Jackson

SANDOVAL - Kevin Shook

SCHELLER - Dalton James Banach, Jordan Chesney, Lauren M. Frisch, Kamber Pyszka, Tyler Austin Rulevish, Mackenzie Raye Trader, Michael Zane Wilson, Brendan Witges

SESSER - Philip  Beaman, Kennedy  Cloe, Walter  Douglas, Hannah  Garascia, Kelisy Ann Lynn Grob, James William Clark Lance, Abigale  Miller, Mallory Ann Newbury, Dustin Ty Payne, Sadie Jo Payne, Savannah Gabrielle Queen, Morgan  Stagner, Madyson  Swain, Jamie N. Thompson, Mackayla  Tindall, Gerrod M. Tolley, Makaylah  Wyskiel

SIKESTON, MO - Wyatt Pratt

BBB 9307 

STEELEVILLE - Kyle Alvin Bockhorn, Lane Bradley

TAMAROA - Kristie Basting, Grayson J. Buza, Lindsay Carns, Jacob Compton, Jodie Davies, Christian Feltmeyer, Alan Dale Fox Jr., Cassandra Faith Grove, Patrick Jones, Brittany Knapp, Jacob Lacy, Emily Rose McIntyre, Jordan Gregory Ragland

TEXICO - Andrew J. Eccles, Savannah Garner, Hallie Abigail Jones

THOMPSONVILLE - Christina Biermann, Holly A. Cunningham, Heather Marie Earl, Kailee Evelin Fox, Amanda Kay Gardner, Hudson Rae Garrison, Crystal Knisley, Jeremy Lingle, Ashton Marie McCormick, Kimberly McFarland, Anna Belle Weaver, Cory Dale Wilce

TRENTON - Alexander Luke Elless

TROY - Mike Weatherspoon

VALIER - Dakota Lee David Bowen, Brittany Bright, Heath A. Ramsey

VIENNA - Joseph Christian Kotter

WALNUT HILL - Abigail Crowell, Trevas Henry

WALTONVILLE - Rick Eskew, Taylor Gauger, Jaylin Haley, Jared R. Heppe, Drake Hoagland, Jordan Alan Hoppa, Elizabeth Kiselewski, Ryan Majewski, Olivia Lea Massie, Jesse McCowen, Tyler Newbury, Johnna Tomaszewski, Brianna N. Ward

WAYNE CITY - Stacy Lynn Andrews, Clayton D. Bruce, Chad Dickey, Ethan Edward Erwin, Eric Andrew Green, Kaylee Nicole Greenwalt, Braeden Payne, Cody Sexton, Clayten Dale Tubbs, Brandon Shane Webb 

WEST FRANKFORT - Isaiah Edgell, Logan Galli, Jade Diandra Garner, Crystal Michelle Gualdoni, Andrew Christian Kent, Joshua Allen Rodely, Courtney Wilson

WHITTINGTON - Elissa Celeste Brown, Landon Grayson-Ray Harper, Makala Thompson, Tyler Thompson

WOODLAWN - Rachel Beckham, Isabella Brumbaugh, Jeffrey Bullard, Taryn Chesnek, Sabryn Mykele Griffin, Destani Houle, Cody Levi Hutchison, Callie Lueking, Wyatt Mischke, Logan Thomas Schwarzlose, Vanessa Seaman, Madison A. Tiemann, Leah Winkleman

ZEIGLER - Shania Barlow, Samantha Bright, Haley Edwards, Dakota Lynn Emery, Mariah Myers, J. Duane Roof II, Meagan Elyse Warren

BBB 9329


Search RLC News Articles

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation