Rend Lake College Fall 2018 Honors List

 INA, Ill. (Feb. 1, 2019) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 401 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Fall 2018 semester.

The lists include 179 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester as a full-time student earning 12 credit hours or more. Another 222 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester as a full-time student.

“The President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists are a big honor and shows the time and dedication these students have put into their education,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “So, on behalf of the institution, I just want to congratulate them on their accomplishment and encourage them to continue to put in the hard work both in and out of the classroom.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Fall 2018, listed by communities, are:

President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ALBERS - Eric Luevano

ASHLEY - Madison Bock, Megan Bock, Claudia Spotanski

AVA – April Froehle

BELKNAP - Jakob Korte

BELLE RIVE – Cameron Shelton

BENTON – Natalie Chang, Emberly Code, Gillian Emrich, Ethan Krieger, Andrew Lingle, Madilyn Mclain, Avery Miller, Morgan Montgomery, Mason Morris, Megann Nelson, Courtney Reno, Matthew Robertson, Kurtis Sanders, Olivia Sapp, Lindsey Seidel, Dillon Spencer, Lizbette Villa-Martinez

BLUFORD – Dylan Brown, Brenna Collins, Seirra Forristall, Kailey Groff, Tylar Hanson, Kylie Jackson

BONNIE – Fory Albert, Katie Newell, Brandon Page, Jera Sloat

BROUGHTON - Caleb Chapman

CARBONDALE - Jamie Veach

CARTERVILLE – Catherine Graves

CENTRALIA - Fiona Woods

CHRISTOPHER – Spencer Dennison, Autumn Gunter, Khortnee Kerkemeyer, Joshua Underwood

COELLO - Adrianna Fedderke

COLUMBIA - Hayden Anderson

COULTERVILLE – David Sprehe

CREAL SPRINGS – Darci Morrison

DAHLGREN – Carrie Rapp, Tim Staley, Kasey Whipple

DIX – Allysa Doza, Barbara Simmons

DUQUOIN – Megan Breslin, Justin Cavins, Hannah Dascotte, Gracie Mcdaniel

EWING – Kiley Carter

FAIRFIELD - Kasey Ingram

HARRISBURG – Chloe Bruno

HERRIN – Rachel Ward

INA - Anthony Amato, Brandon Davis, Jase Felker, Mac Hickman, Chelsea Hill, Ryan Payne, Caleb Reinhardt, Edward Zivic

IUKA - Cheyenne Wetmore

JOHNSTON CITY – Madison Pribble

LOGAN – Zachary Ozbourn

MARION – Derrick Davis, Grace Ryder

MCLEANSBORO – Krista Aud, Corrie Grubb, Raegan Halley, Tim Hart, Hillary Ingram, Jeremiah Mcdaniel, Angel Noe, Lane Parker, Matthew Rubenacker, Kyle Vanabbema, Justise Webb, Maude Wheeler

MOUNT CARMEL - Dawson Brown

MT. VERNON – Madison Bailey, Robert Blaydes, Ashley Chambliss, David Daniels, Joseph Davis, Lindsay Densch, Briea Dobbs, Dakota Frederick, Tayler Hayes, Drake Hess, Kelley Hiner, Tyler Joseph, Noah Karch, Coby Marquez, Raquel Minor, Hunter Morris, Michelle Nguyen, Kenny Rankin, Chase Regenhardt, Jaedyn Reich, Kayley Reininger, Gretchen Rich, Justin Robinson, Paige Saupe, Morey Shelton, Kaylea Stewart, Danielle Young, Tamara Drake

MULKEYTOWN – Madison Bates, Jason Cole, Shelby Hewlett, Afton Kirk, Madilyn Severs, Sarah Thompson

MURPHYSBORO - Brian Keels

NEW ATHENS - Chase Merlenbach

NORRIS CITY – Jebediah Baumgart, Allison Blair

OAKDALE - Ashley Kellerman

OPDYKE – Brooke Cash, Kelsi Ham, Jessica Roberts

PERCY - Rick Smith Jr.

PINCKNEYVILLE – Noah Conner, Max Fox, Keith Goldman, Hannah Hubbard, Jamie Newton, Claire Stotlar, Stephen Wagner

ROYALTON -  Lacey Grammer

SALEM – Chad Morris

SCHELLER – Kaleb Bjorkman, Lauren Frisch, Kamber Pyszka

SESSER – Mitchell Bulla, Savannah Queen, Madyson Senior, Mackayla Tindall

SPARTA – Shayne Kempfer

TAMAROA – Debra Compton, Jacob Compton, Jacob Lacy

THOMPSONVILLE – Amanda Gardner

VALIER – Afton Frank, William Heard

WALNUT HILL – Kelsey Milt

WALTONVILLE – Olivia Massie, Tyler Newbury

WATERLOO - Victor Iwunze

WAYNE CITY – Stacy Andrews, Kennedy Sledge

WEST FRANKFORT – Dennis Coyle, Mary Linsley, Savannah Story

WHITTINGTON - Grace Coleman, Annie Gates, Dara Macdonald

WOODLAWN – Taryn Chesnek, Sabryn Griffin, Vanessa Seaman, Mason Smith

ZEIGLER - Kari Vaughn

Vice President’s List

BARTELSO – Coty Boruff

BELLE RIVE – Zebadiah Adams

BELLEVILLE – Kyle Bammer, Alford Gore, Dale Hoff, Erik Van Driel

BENTON – Makayla Abney, Brandy Collins, Fallon Dawson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Melanie Kelcher, Samantha Kraft, Elijah Lampley, Quincey Montoya, Tedgie Morgan, Brittni Motsinger, Taigan Neibch, Ashley Odom, Megan Purdie, Jared Rexing, Gavin Richardson, Parker Robbins, Dylan Sheeks, Brandon Smith, Morgan Swigonski, Vishnu Tailor, Jacy Walker, Anna Weaver, Gretchn Wilburn

BLUFORD – Rachel Buretta, Kobe Donoho, Tegan Gray, Victoria Sledge, Mikayla Stewart

BONNIE – Kaylie Bicanich, Shelby Coggins

BROUGHTON – Laci Williams

CARBONDALE – Meredith Ditz, Talia Jones, Ryleigh Vaughn

CARTERVILLE – Bryce Collins

CHRISTOPHER – Brooke Akers, Olivia Montgomery, Derek Mueller, Olivia Sweetin

COLUMBIA – David Shaffer

COULTERVILLE – Kelby Burns

DAHLGREN – Katie Coy, Autumn Cross, Aaron Karch, Scott May, Dalton Miller, Austen Tennyson, Caleb Wellen, Michael Wells

DIX – Arron Nelson

DUQUOIN – Sarah Breslin, Nathan Gates, Miranda Kish, Noah Saunders, Aaron Amann

ENERGY - Madalyn Toombs

ENFIELD – Abby Reynolds

EWING – Lucas Roberts, Allison Stubblefield

FAIRFIELD – Jacob Simpson, Logan Stewart

GLEN CARBON – Paige Hamel

GOREVILLE – Kaitlyn Schuetz

HERRIN – Kris Melia

INA – Jason Boulanger, Tanner Bradley, Austin Brock, Noah Brown, Townsend Ellis, Garrett Fritz, Brant Glidewell, Alexa Macy, Trevor Nicholson, Clayten Tubbs

IUKA - Dakota Barthelemy, Jared Woodward

JOHNSTON CITY – Paige Rich

KEENES - Cynthia Horton

LOGAN - Tyler Mcclerren

MACEDONIA – Baili Diefenbach, Adrianna Maxwell, Ross Rexing, Celia Summers

MARION – Ashton Stotlar

MCLEANSBORO – Peyton Donelson, Cindi Drew, Kaitlyn Flannigan, Gregor Garrett, Kristin Gibson, Austin Lemmons, Sarah Mead, Anna Miller, Taylie Payne, Taylor Prince, Brianna Wilson

MOUNT CARMEL - Dawson Brown

MT. VERNON – Katelyn Ashby, Heather Barkau, Alyssa Cariens, Christopher Clark, Casey Drennan, Cody Ellis, Noah Farmer, Jaycee Garner, Tangala Griffin, Raven Gudermuth, Hannah Hamerski,Tyler Hamilton, Jaxon Helm, jacque Helverson, Talia Hoffman, Hayden Jones, James Kallmbah, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick, Suzanna Lefebvre, Brandi Mccain, Cheyanne Mcgrath, Ryan Mckinley, Briana Meyer, Keagan Myers, Tyler Norris, Christopher Piper, Milton Skelly, Jade Stallons, Hannah Stocker, Matthew Taylor, Alexa Trapp, Collin Whitener, Sydney Winkleman, Derrick Gradford

MULKEYTOWN – Katelynn Baine, Madison Baine, Brianna Bowlin, Erin Eldridge, Rachael Johnston, Sydney Noto, Adrian Rapp, Huel Reynolds

MURPHYSBORO – Jayme Mcdonald, Shelby Mckown

NEW ATHENS – Jaxon Heintz

ODIN – Thomas Wolf

OPDYKE – Rebekah Cramer, Danielle Gregg

PINCKNEYVILLE – Dustin Engelhardt, Kiya Hagene, Natascha Haney, Keaton Hawk, Alexis Hirsch, Mason Hopp, Dylan Houghland, Logan Jones, Draeden Kreger, Jonathan Lee, Alexis Loos, Brady Louis, Autumn Mohr, Justin Restoff, Haylee Robinson, Stephany Winter

RED BUD – Albert Byrn, Matthew Fehr

SESSER – Elizabeth Crawford, Mariah Eader, Jenna Jones, Preston Launius, Paolina Marlo, Scott Nelson, Mallory Newbury, Sadie Payne, Cheyenne Smith, Gerrod Tolley, Josh Womack

STEELEVILLE – Joseph Minton

TAMAROA – Abigail Barnes, Keely Epplin, Consuela Moll

TEXICO – Hallie Jones, Joseph White

THOMPSONVILLE – Farrah Barry, Christina Biermann, Kailee Fox, Brandi Kerley, Lucas Lingle, Mallory Rone, Cory Wilce, Ivan Wysong

VALIER – Brittany Bright

WALTONVILLE – Jaylin Haley, Jordan Hoppa, Johnna Tomaszewski, Kaylie Williams

WAYNE CITY – Ethan Erwin, Remington Henson, Chelsea Jones, Braeden Payne, Colby Solomon, Kadie Steiner

WEST FRANKFORT – Jade Garner, Marlina Gentry, Daniel Hill, Joshua Rodely, Lucas Wolfe

WHITTINGTON – Alyssa Dardeen, Shannon Frayser, Makala Thompson

WOODLAWN – Destani Houle, Rachel Jackson, Randi Mcclain, Savanna Petersen

ZEIGLER - Samantha Bright, Magen Majors


Search RLC News Articles

Lunch on the Lake Square 2019

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation