Rend Lake College Fall 2017 Honors Lists

INA, Ill. (Jan. 24, 2018) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 370 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Fall 2017 semester.

The lists include 142 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester as a full-time student earning 12 credit hours or more. Another 228 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester as a full-time student.

“On behalf of all the faculty and staff at Rend Lake College, I’d like to congratulate these high-achieving students for their continued success and commitment to academics,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “They should be very proud of their achievements, and we wish them the best this spring semester and in their future.”

 

RLC students receiving academic honors for Fall 2017, listed by communities, are:

President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ASHLEY – Madison Bock

AVA – April Froehle

BELLEVILLE – Kyle Bammer, Alford Gore, Dale Hoff, William Huhman

BELLOY-EN-FRANCE, France – Marion Debove

BENTON – Theresa Bates, Kevin Gibbs, Hillary Ionson, Elijah Lampley, Brette Mahan, Avery Miller, Morgan Montgomery, Parker Robbins, Kurtis Sanders, Noah Thomason, Shelby Wilhelm, Drew Williams

BLUFORD – Madalyn Balakhani, Brenna Collins, Garrett Girvan, Joshua Greene, Tylar Hanson, Tayler Hayes

BONNIE – Shawn Jenkins, Jera Sloat

BROUGHTON – Sarah Davis

CARBONDALE – Trey Widger

CARTERVILLE – Catherine Graves, Chasity Lively

CHRISTOPHER – Phillip Smith, Joshua Underwood

CISNE – Danielle Sitzes

COLUMBIA – David Shaffer

COULTERVILLE – Chelsea Hill, David Sprehe

DAHLGREN – Augustus Rawls, Michaela Scott, Michael Wells

DIX – Crystal Moore

DU BOIS – Kyle Kreger

DUQUOIN – Justin Cavins, Nicholas Hirsch

ELDORADO – Caitlyn Stafford

EWING – Cole Hutchens, Allison Stubblefield

FAIRFIELD – Beth Moats

HERRIN – Sandy Metzger, Rachel Ward

HORSLEY, Australia – Natalie Chang

HOYLETON – Laci Kempfer, Shayne Kempfer

INA – Jake Wills

JOHNSTON CITY – Madison Pribble, Jennifer Webster

MACEDONIA – Adrianna Maxwell, David Motsinger

MARION – Derrick Davis

MCLEANSBORO – Chad Barnard, Ciara Beaumont, Emily Blades, Tim Hart, Sarah Mead, Sheila Overturf, Jordan Pike, Alyssa VanZant, Landon Vaughan, Maude Wheeler

MILLSTADT – Colin Stumpf

MT. VERNON – Heather Barkau, Jacey Donoho, Jeimin Garibnavajwala, Grady Graham, Darick Hayes, James Kallmbah, Keith Kinney, Lauren Long, Blake McPhearson, Michelle Nguyuen, Janki Patel, Daniel Plumb, Sadie Powell, Riddhi Rangoonwala, Chase Regenhardt, Kayley Reininger, Ruth Rhoades, Gretchen Rich, Alexandrea Ritchey, Justin Robinson, Heather Simpson, Elijah Smith, Kalen Soger, Daniel Southerd, Aryn Wiggins, Michael Wilson, Rachel Wright, Danielle Young

MULKEYTOWN – Afton Kirk, Ariel Mays, Madilyn Severs, Sarah Thompson

NORRIS CITY – Tyler Gray

PERCY – Kathy Neff

PINCKNEYVILLE – Hannah Hubbard, Kara Lacy, Michael O’Neal

PRAIRIE DU ROCHER – Cory Mosbacher

SALEM – Wheat Jackson

SCHELLER – Lauren Frisch, Kamber Pyszka, Mackenzie Trader

SESSER – Emily Bulla, Hannah Garascia, Ashton Lappin, Savanah Queen, Robert Reider

SIKESTON, Mo. – Daniel Wolferding

SPARTA – Brooke Craig

TAMAROA – Travis Craig, Taylor Geary, Shania Opp

TEXICO – Hallie Jones, Aaron Pemberton

THOMPSONVILLE – Jacob Dixon, Maddie Miller, Aiden Payne, Ivan Wysong

VALIER – Alexandra Boner

WALTONVILLE – Jada Hale, Olivia Massie, Grace Pytlinski, Sean Scott

WAYNE CITY – Cody Sexton

WEST FRANKFORT – Mary Linsley, Christian Reed

WOODLAWN – Sarah Conner, Sabryn Griffin, Lindsay Johnson, Ryan Richardson, Vanessa Seaman, Molly Zuhlke

 

Vice President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ASHLEY – Alexandria Kubiak

BARTELSO – Coty Boruff

BELLE RIVE – Jessica McClendon, Julianna Piercy, Todd Tapp

BELLEVILLE – Austin Ellison, Joshua Kern, Erik Van Driel

BENTON – Ashley Atkins, Emberly Code, Rachel Dahl, Brittany Ferris, Jessica Fowler, Alex Galioto, Spencer Galloway, John Giacone, Nicholas Goffinet, Jeffrey Hayes, Haley Ing, Amy Kovarik, Ashtyn Kubow, Andrew Lingle, Tedgie Morgan, Micah Neal, Taigan Neibch, Bradley Phillips, Gavin Richardson, Matthew Robertson, Brandon Smith, Holden Storey, Sierra Tiberend, Sydnie Watkins, Caleb Wilkerson

BENTON, Ky. – Cameron Ives

BLOOMINGTON – Michaela O’Neal

BLUFORD – Lindsey Cohoon, Tegan Gray, Corey Hammer, Megan Kluck, Karmen Parks, Jaedyn Reich, Alexis Scrivner, Kimber Withrow

BONNIE – Kaylie Bicanich, Taylor Coggins, Olivia Oathout, Brooke Wilderman

BRISTOL, United Kingdom – Jack Pring

BROUGHTON – Logan Hunt

CALVERT CITY, Ky. – Cody Clark

CARBONDALE – Andrew Phillips

CARLISLE, Ind. – Chase Nicol

CARTERVILLE – Taylor Davie, Austin Swalls

CENTRALIA – Lenzie Sloat, Dillon Spencer

CHANDERVILLE – Alexandra Brue

CHICAGO – David Hunt II

CHRISTOPHER – Tori Schafer

COLUMBIA – Hayden Anderson

COULTERVILLE – Kelby Burns, Victoria Greer, Bryson Howie

CREAL SPRINGS – Darci Morrison

DAHLGREN – Katie Coy, Clayton Cross, Hannah Hart, Scott May, Jacob Whipple

DE SOTO – Raelyn Blumenstick

DIX – Carl Gaebe, James Pak, Jonlee Wingo, Blake Wollerman

DUQUOIN – Braden Heape, Patrick Jones

ELDORADO – Alison German, Lucinda Rogers

ELLIS GROVE – Sabrie Nitzsche

ENERGY – Macey Mooneyham

EUREKA, Mo. – Luke Thorburg

FLORA – Trevor Nicholson

GOREVILLE – Brant Glidewell

HARRISBURG – Chloe Bruno, Micaela Goebel

HERRIN – Zachary Arnold, Lily Ballard, Bethany Meadows, Jennifer Shanks, Michael Warren

HOPKINSON, Ky. – Dixon Craft

INA – Anthony Amato, Ryne Bibbs

JOHNSTON CITY – Joseph Swallers

KEENES – Cynthia Horton

KELL – Blake Hayes

LOUISVILLE, Ky. – Delvonte McCloud

MACEDONIA – Kelsey Conley, Taylie Payne, Joshua Rodely

MARION – Nicole Johnson, Taylor Sloop, Ashton Stotlar, Bryanna Sullins, Alyssa Walker, Ashley Walker

MASCOUTAH – Jordan Eidman

MCLEANSBORO – Colton Bond, Celeste Ellis, Marissa Hook, Shelby Kaufman, Sawyer Lueke, Charley Mayberry, Elaine Miller, Ida Pickford, Clayton Ragan, Matthew Rubenacker, Adrienne Winemiller

MT. VERNON – Seth Arnold, Robert Blaydes, Rebecca Bumpus, Joshua Cortez, Briea Dobbs, Ashley Ess, Makenna Ezell, Cameron Friant, Thierry Goulet Papazian, Derrick Gradford, Hannah Hamerski, Talia Hoffman, Christopher Johnson, Ben Jolly, Tyler Joseph, Rachel Kruse, Andrew Kyles, Kaitlyn Lawrence, Suzanna LeFebvre, Reed McIntosh, Ryan McKinley, Tyler Norris, Arianna Reiss, Briannah Sandy, Kayley Scott, Jeffrey Sledge, Shawn Toliver, Shawn Upchurch, Anthony Welling, Truda White, Collin Whitener

MULKEYTOWN – Huel Reynolds, Zachary Webb

MURPHYSBORO – Katherine Cozart, Stephanie Layne

NEW ATHENS – Cole Dickerson

OKAWVILLE – Kevin Koch

OPDYKE – Robyn Burzynski, Brooke Cash

PADUCAH, Ky. – Ian Walters

PARIS – Bo Minor

PERCY – Rick Smith

PINCKNEYVILLE – Alexander Bechtel, James Bouchard, Hunter Clark, Mariah Clark, Kelsey Ginn, Josie Gleason, Keith Goldman, Sydney Kelly, Jonathan Lee, Jayla Louis, Jimmie Moll, Megan Moody, Hannah Porter, Grant Thompson

RED BUD – Matthew Fehr, Tyler Wahlman

RICHVIEW – Steven Malick

SALE – Paul Frederick

SANDOVAL – Carl Thomason

SCHELLER – Dalton Banach, Emma Banach, Rebekka Delaney

SESSER – Kennedy Cloe, Mariah Eader, Scott Nelson, Mallory Newbury, Amanda Queen, Chase Ragland, Justin Roberts, Madyson Senior, Gerrod Tolley

TAMAROA – Lindsay Carns, Savannah Cheek, Jacob Compton, Dylan Lee, Carli Phillips

TEXICO – Andrew Eccles, Jeremy Johnson

THOMPSONVILLE – Coleman Evrard, Allysa Fox, Blake Miller, George Styles, Cory Wilce

VALIER – Dakota Bowen, Afton Frank

WALNUT HILL – Nathan Edwards

WALTONVILLE – Jordan Hoppa, Jasie Kitowski, Isaac McPhail, Shayla Sanders, Brittany Ward

WAYNE CITY – Stacy Andrews, Ethan Erwin, Kaitlyn Keele, Brandon Webb

WEST FRANKFORT – Keegan Easley, Terrilynn Simmers

WHITTINGTON – Noah Jones

WOODLAWN – Karisa Fuller, Blair Hall, Rachel Jackson, Paula Lamke, Baylie McKinzie, Gabriel O’Neal, Bryson Sanders, Logan Schwarzlose, James Waite

ZEIGLER – Megan McInnes


Search RLC News Articles

late night advisement promo sq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation