Rend Lake College Spring 2017 Honors Lists

INA, Ill. (June 20, 2017) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 396 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Spring 2017 semester.

The lists include 150 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester as a full-time student earning 12 credit hours or more. Another 246 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester as a full-time student.

“With nearly 400 students landing spots on the honors lists this spring, I couldn’t be prouder of the countless hours of hard work and dedication shown on campus. I speak for everyone on campus when I say congratulations,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “It’s a testament to these students and their instructors, and they should all be very proud of this achievement.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Spring 2017, listed by communities, are:

President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ASHLEY – Alexandria Kubiak

BELLE RIVE – Cynthia White

BENTON – Mariann Cook, Sierra Deangelo, Ally Devore, Sara Dixon, Mackenzi Dollins, Emeri-Jean Farnam, Dakota Head, Hillary Ionson, Brette Mahan, Mallorie Melvin, Lindell Minor, Presley Robbins, Dylan Snyder, Noah Thomason, Anna Weaver, Lauren Zinzilieta

BLUFORD – Madalyn Balakhani, Brenna Collins, Garrett Girvan, Tylar Hanson, Tayler Hayes, Emily Lusby, Mikaela Matthews, Tori Pasley, Alexis Scrivner, Kimber Withrow

BONNIE – Isaac McPhail, Kylie Newell, Danielle Seidel, Mollie Strain

CHRISTOPHER – Camryn Maloney, Kayla Parrish, Phillip Smith

CISNE – Danielle Sitzes

COELLO – Carrie Shaw

COULTERVILLE – Elizabeth Bartnicki, David Sprehe

CREAL SPRINGS – Olivia McDannel, Randy Moore

DAHLGREN – Haeley Peters, Dana Rubenacker, Michaela Scott, Sarah Stubblefield

DIX – Crystal Moore

DU QUOIN – Hannah Hill, Nicholas Hirsch

ENFIELD – Drake Carter

EQUALITY – Shawn Livengood

EWING – Wade Hutchens

INA – Marvin Briscoe, Eric Duran, Jonathan Payne

JOHNSTON CITY – Jennifer Webster

KELL – Blake Hayes, Ashley West

MACEDONIA – Kelsey Conley

MARION – Alexis Hadley, Amber Hadley, Nicole Johnson

MCLEANSBORO – Falisha Biggerstaff, Emily Blades, Remington Carrell, Morgan Donelson, Celeste Ellis, Alanah Hutchcraft, Hillary Ingram, Tyler Morrison, Sheila Overturf, Jayci Reyling, Landon Vaughan, Kristen Watkins, Maude Wheeler, Adrienne Winemiller

METROPOLIS – Jay Benard

MT. VERNON – Taylor Aldridge, Olivia Bailey, Conner Buretz, Jacey Donoho, Thierry Goulet Papazian, Grady Graham, Allison Hedin, Ben Jolly, Megan Jordan, Keith Kinney, Kayla Kulinski, Brooke Lacey, Autumn Long, Brooks Lucas, Kathryn Marlow, Michael McDaniel, Megan McKinley, Blake McPherson, Peyton Osborne, Stewart Phyfiher, Cole Pierce, Chase Regenhardt, Ruth Rhoads, Faith Shoemaker, Elijah Smith, Kalen Soger, Angel Song, Stephen Talley, Hysley Tucker, Rachel Wright, Mckenzie Zinzilieta

MULKEYTOWN – Kristi Barnett, Amber Dublo

NORRIS CITY – Tyler Gray

OPDYKE – Zachary Brookman

PINCKNEYVILLE – Callie Bigham, Jayne Collins, Trenton Fisk, Hannah Hubbard, Kara Lacy, Emily Stueve, Ashley Wild

ROYALTON – Kassandra Jones

SCHELLER – Brooklin Frisch

SESSER – Emily Bulla, Pam Dorris, Nicholas Marlo, Skylyn Simpson, Mackayla Tindall

SWANSEA – Brian Harvey

TAMAROA – Taylor Geary, Ryan Harris

THOMPSONVILLE – Kayla Follmer, Hudson Garrison, Ivan Wysong

VALIER – Alexandra Boner

WALTONVILLE – Grace Pytlinski, Sean Scott, Breanna Whitley

WAYNE CITY – Lacey Johnson, Beth Moats, Sherri Smith, Esther Smith

WEST FRANKFORT – Alexa Beaver, Jared Eastwood, Mary Linsley, Katie Ramsey, Christian Reed

WHITTINGTON – Morgan Wilson

WOODLAWN – Sarah Conner, Ryann French, Kiara Lueking, Ryan Richardson, Elizabeth Riley, Vanessa Seaman

Vice Presidents’ List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

BELLE RIVE – Chelsea Johnson, Mackenzie Kemp, Eric Osmolski

BELLEVILLE – Andria Cornelius, Austin Ellison, William Huhman, Joshua Kern, Jordan Krug

BELLOY-EN-FRANCE, France – Marion Debove

BENTON – Alison Anthis, Kelly Bishop, Lindsey Cox, Bria Curry, Dionna Dillon, Colton Essary, Johnel Eubanks, Brittany Ferris, Nicholas Freeman, David Garrett, John Giacone, Payton Hallis, Abbigail Hart, Kelsey Head, Aubrey Hunter, Haley Ing, Caleb Kearney, Christine Keppler-Clayton, Amy Kovarik, Matthew Krug, Andrew Lingle, Logan Maxey, Molly McGuire, Virginia Morgan, Devon Morris, Alexis Newell, Bradley Phillips, Makayla Rich, Naylin Ronchetto, Benjamin Schilli, Kassie Spencer, Holden Storey, Whitney Summers, Leigh Thomas, Caleb Wilkerson

BLOOMINGTON – Michaela O’Neal

BLUFORD – Danny Brown, Courtney Cohoon, Lindsey Cohoon, Amy Dalby, Connor Jackson, Kylie Jackson, Karmen Parks, Karlee Skelton, Mikayla Stewart

BONNIE – Kaylie Bicanich, Taylor Coggins, Daniel Dent, Keanna Miller, Michael Wilson

BROUGHTON – Shelby Bayler, James Chapman, Sarah Davis

BUCKNER – Morgan Wirtes, Callie Young

BURNT PRAIRIE – Katie Titzer

CARTERVILLE – Taylor Davie, Chasity Lively

CENTRALIA – Brittany Pierce, Devin Sides

CHRISTOPHER – Brooke Akers, Emily Cavinder, Julie Faling, Zoie Frey, Anthony Hargrove, Kailey Kerkemeyer, Jacob Underwood

COULTERVILLE – Gabrielle Bartnicki, Kerri Hoehner

CUENCA, Ecuador – Fabian Jerves

DAHLGREN – Logan Blades, Darian Gage, Emily Goin, Gabrielle Moreton, Courtney Rapp, Miriam Ziehm

DESOTO – Raelyn Blumenstock

DIX – James Pak

DU QUOIN – Maggie Sanders

ELDORADO – Corrina Poole, Caitlyn Stafford

ELLIS GROVE – Zachary Sternberg

EWING – Ike Hutchcraft, Cole Hutchens, Kacee Roberts

FAIRFIELD – Kyle Leegaard

FULTS – Cole Zilafro

HENDERSON, Ky. – Breya Cooper

HERRIN – Ashley Sheffler

HOPKINSVILLE, Ky. – Dixon Craft

INA – Brooklyn Fowler, Justin Moore, Jake Wills

IUKA – Tyler Morton

JOHNSTON CITY – Michael Warren, Bianca Woodhall

LOUISVILLE, Ky. – Timothy Satterly

MACEDONIA – David Motsinger

MARION – Mitchell Rushing, Aarati Tailor, Ashley Walker, Carrie White

MCLEANSBORO – Jimmy Anderson, Colton Bond, Charlene Boyd, Tucker Braden, Brandon Craddock, Oakley Dial, Hayley Kaufman, Paxton Kerans, Sawyer Lueke, Megan Mitchell, Darilyn Prince, Jared Rexing, Bethaney Sutton, Mary Walker, Ashley Webb, Brittany Webb, Connor Williams, Sydney Williams

MT. VERNON – Jonathan Armstrong, Shelbi Ballard, Heather Barkau, Lakenzie Blankenship, Katelynn Braddy, Rebecca Bumpus, Daniel Burgin, Rachel Burns, Hannah Carbonaro, Aaron Cary, Melissa Dutton, Eric Field, Jaxon Helm, Charity Jackson, Rachel Jackson, James Kallmbah, Jennifer Kuhn, Quinton Kujawa, Melina Launay, Jennifer Long, Kenneth Lucas, Austin Martin, Dalton McGowen, Aaron Nafziger, Morgan Nelson, Chelsea Oliver, Jonathan Padget, Vaishakhi Patel, Melissa Ritchey, Heather Simpson, Jessica Singleton, Hannah Taskoski, Kevin Vasquez, Lucas Wilson

MULKEYTOWN – Sandra Eversole, Allanna Garrison, Cameron Jones, Loghan Matyi, Micah Motsinger, Jonathon Swisher, Zachary Webb

MURPHYSBORO – Stephanie Layne

NASHVILLE – Joseph Blumenstock, Kyler Spencer

NORRIS CITY – Bailey Hosick, Mira Raney, Kyle Williams

OAKDALE – Brinna Thomas

OKAWVILLE – Kevin Koch

OPDYKE – Lane Moser, Ali Thompson

ORIENT – Brittany Segatto

PADUCAH, Ky. – Ian Walters

PINCKNEYVILLE – Russell Black, Jamie Chapman, Erica Crews, Amanda Frassato, Kelsey Ginn, Kristin Kellerman, Sydney Kelly, Mary Kopshever, Jordan Lodge, Jayci Luke, Grace Patterson, Jessica Prange, Callie Priebe, Tyler Schwarz, Alisa Wagner, Cory Weinhoffer, Raygan Yates

POCAHONTAS – Cameron Modesitt

RICHVIEW – Karli Verheyen

ROYALTON – Kassie Jeralds, Kalynn Myers

SALEM – Ian Stroud

SCHELLER – Logan Miller

SESSER – Taylor Dilliner, Ashton Lappin, Blaine Leslie, William Presson

TAMAROA – Raven Alvis, Lindsay Carns, Alan Fox, Emily Green, Caleb Logan, Carli Phillips, Adam Valentine

TEXICO – Jordan Hoffman, Jeremy Johnson, Aaron Pemberton

THOMPSONVILLE – Maleissa Baney, Casey Bowlin, Austin Kerley, Maddie Miller, Aiden Payne, George Styles, Damien Wilburn

VALIER – Peyton Jennings, Sophi Johnson, Bailee Jones

WALNUT HILL – Nathan Edwards

WALTONVILLE – Morgan Massie

WAYNE CITY – Allison Bass, Everett Dulany, Keegan Haile, Kaitlyn Keele

WEST FRANKFORT – Courtney Browning, Shannon Browning, Kelsie Simpson

WHITTINGTON – Megan Rudolphi, Dylan Terry

WOODLAWN – Lindsay Johnson, Nathan Liszewski, Bryson Sanders, Spencer Scanlan, Alexis Shook, James Waite

ZEIGLER – Kenneth Newton


Search RLC News Articles

1098T online promo sq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation