Rend Lake College Fall 2016 Honors Lists

INA, Ill. (Jan. 30, 2017) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 362 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Fall 2016 semester.

The lists include 149 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester. Another 213 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester.

“Congratulations to all the Rend Lake College students who earned spots on last fall’s honor lists,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “Their efforts in the classroom will prepare these individuals well for life after college. To those students, we thank you and encourage you to continue the hard work this spring.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Fall 2016, listed by communities, are:

President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ASHLEY – Alexandria Kubiak

BEACH PARK – Zachary Zarifian

BELLE RIVE – Jacob Schlag

BELLEVILLE – Joshua Kern

BENTON – Jonathon Batts, Emily Darnell, Emeri-Jean Farnam, Dakota Head, Sarah Hubbard, Aubrey Hunter, Amy Kovarik, Matthew Krug, Brette Mahan, Lindell Minor, Virginia Morgan, Presley Robbins, Charles Schram, Sydnie Watkins, Anna Weaver, Jacob Young, Lauren Zinzilieta

BLUFORD – Shelby Collins, Brenna Collins, Jakob Felty, Connor Jackson, Kylie Jackson, Emily Lusby, Tori Pasley, Alexis Scrivner, Karlee Skelton, Kimber Withrow

BONNIE – Taylor Coggins, Isaac McPhail, Kylie Newell, Danielle Seidel, Mollie Strain

BROUGHTON – James Chapman

CARTERVILLE – Taylor Davie

CHRISTOPHER – Julie Faling, Phillip Smith

CISNE – Danielle Sitzes

COELLO – Carrie Shaw

CREAL SPRINGS – Olivia McDannel, Randy Moore

DAHLGREN – Tyler Kelly, Dana Rubenacker, Michaela Scott

DU QUOIN – Hannah Hill, Nicholas Hirsch

DUPO – Janel Meier

ELDORADO – Taylor Aldridge

ELLIS GROVE – Zachary Sternberg

ENFIELD – Drake Carter

EWING – Jaylyn Cozart, Ike Hutchcraft, Cole Hutchens, Wade Hutchens

FAIRFIELD – Eric Spitzner, Bradley Yeager

HENDERSON, Ky. – Breya Cooper

HETTICK – Glenn Roemer

INA – Jay Benard, Jake Wills

JOHNSTON CITY – Jennifer Webster

KELL – Ashley West

MAKANDA – Lucas Roney

MARION – Alexis Hadley, Amber Hadley, Taylor Sloop

MCLEANSBORO – Jimmy Anderson, Falisha Biggerstaff, Ralph Billington, Sydney Comstock, Kaitlyn Flannigan, Kristen Hart, Hillary Ingram, Sarah Mead, Sheila Overturf, Mary Walker, Kristen Watkins

MT. VERNON – Shelbi Ballard, Heather Barkau, Ashtyn Cornett, Kaleb Cox, Jacey Donoho, Melissa Dutton, Grady Graham, Fabian Jerves, Christopher Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, Keith Kinney, Jennifer Kuhn, Kayla Kulinski, Brooke Lacey, Autumn Long, Kathryn Marlow, Bret McCarty, Megan McKinley, Blake McPherson, Peyton Osborne, Nikolos Palmer, Cole Pierce, Sydni Powell, Curtis Prichard, Heather Simpson, Kalen Soger, Mary Strain, Hysley Tucker, Rachel Wright

MULKEYTOWN – Amber Dublo, Sandra Eversole, Ariel Mays, Christopher Richard

NASHVILLE – Kyler Spencer

NORRIS CITY – Kyle Sell

PINCKNEYVILLE – Callie Bigham, Jayne Collins, Trenton Fisk, Jonathan Harris, Mary Kopshever, Craig Kuhnert, Kara Lacy, Ashley Wild

ROCKFIELD, Ky. – Joshua Floyd

ROYALTON – Kassandra Jones

SCHELLER – Brooklin Frisch, Emily Vandeveer

SESSER – Ashton Lappin, Nicholas Marlo, Skylyn Simpson, Mackayla Tindall

TAMAROA – Taylor Geary, Ryan Harris, Caleb Logan

TEXICO – Jordan Hoffman

THOMPSONVILLE – Jeana Anderson, Maleissa Baney, Ivan Wysong

VALIER – Alexandra Boner

WALTONVILLE – Courtnee Bradham, Morgan Massie, Grace Pytlinski

WAYNE CITY – Lacey Johnson

WEST FRANKFORT – Alexa Beavers, Jared Eastwood

WHITTINGTON – Tabitha Hopkins, Morgan Wilson

WOODLAWN – Sarah Conner, Ryan Richardson

Vice President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

BELLE RIVE – Mackenzie Kemp, Todd Tapp, Cynthia White

BELLEVILLE – William Huhman, Jordan Krug

BELLOY-EN-FRANCE – Marion Debove

BENTON – Jared Allison, Alison Anthis, Troy Boner, Mackenzi Dollins, Samantha Franklin, David Garrett, Kevin Gibbs, Caleb Kearney, Kimberly Lass, Logan Maxey, Devon Morris, Micah Neal, Tyler Price, Matthew Pulliam, Kara Ramsay, Macey Roach, Matthew Robertson, Naylin Ronchetto, Benjamin Schilli, Raymond Smothers, Dylan Snyder, Kassie Spencer, Mariah Thiele, Noah Thomason, Nathan Watkins, Allee Wellen, Aaron Willis

BLOOMINGTON – Michaela O’Neal

BLUFORD – Danny Brown, Courtney Cohoon, Lindsey Cohoon, Tegan Gray, Mikaela Matthews, Trevor Pasley

BONNIE – Kaylie Bicanich

BUCKNER – Morgan Wirtes

CARBONDALE – Ryan Bushur

CARLYLE – Alexis Robert

CARTERVILLE – Alicia Dawson, Ashley Sheffler, Austin Swalls

CENTRALIA – Jason Hoffman, Devin Sides

CHANDERVILLE – Alexandra Brue

CHRISTOPHER – Jacob Jablonski, Kailey Kerkemeyer, Jacob Underwood

COULTERVILLE – Gabrielle Bartnicki

DAHLGREN – Haeley Peters, Adam Pryer, Emily Wellen, Michael Wells

DIX – Carl Gaebe, Cassidy Patterson

DU BOIS – Austin Grabowski, Hannah Zyk

DU QUOIN – Cassie Fisher

ELDORADO – Corrina Poole

ENFIELD – Ana Carter

FAIRFIELD – Kyle Leegaard

GLENN CARBON – Jordan Yenne

GRANITE CITY – Kenneth Berry

INA – Anthony Amato, Kathleen Dekriek, Brooklyn Fowler, Jeffrey Houseworth, Audrey Schoenbachler, Mason Shumate, Ciara Story, Ian Walters

IUKA – Cheyenne Goodwin

JOHNSON CITY – Michael Warren

KEENES – Beth Moats

KELL – Blake Hayes

MACEDONIA – Zane Clark, David Motsinger, Anthony Page, Tyler Smith

MARION – Nicole Johnson, Mitchell Rushing, Ashley Walker

MASCOUTAH – Jordan Eidman, Megan Rudolphi

MCLEANSBORO – Colton Bond, Charlene Boyd, Tucker Braden, Mathew Bryson, Morgan Donelson, Celeste Ellis, Rebecca Heil, Lindsey Hutchcraft, Hayley Kaufman, Sawyer Lueke, Mary Morgan, Tyler Morrison, Jared Rexing, Jayci Reyling, Bethaney Sutton, Maude Wheeler, Amanda Wolfe

MILLSTADT – Brett Pfingsten

MT. VERNON – Seth Arnold, Olivia Bailey, Lakenzie Blankenship, Rebecca Bumpus, Conner Buretz, Hannah Carbonaro, Aaron Cary, Savannah Estes, Seth Felty, Eric Field, Thierry Goulet Papazian, Dakota Heck, Rebekah Holt, Ryan Johnson, Morgan Jones, Megan Jordan, Luke Lemay, Jessica Llewellyn, Michael McDaniel, Joseph Michaud, Diana Minor, Melissa Morgan, Jonathan Padget, Arianna Reiss, Jessica Singleton, Daniel Southerd, Samuel Storment, Lucas Wilson, Hannah Witzel

MULKEYTOWN – Cameron Jones, Micah Motsinger, Jonathon Swisher, Hunter Tasky

NASHVILLE – Joseph Blumenstock

NEW ATHENS – Cole Dickerson

NORRIS CITY – Tyler Gray, Bailey Hopsick

OAKDALE – Brinna Thomas

OMAHA – Alisha Lamb

OPDYKE – Katelin Bravard, Zachary Brookman, Rebekah Cramer, Bobby Kirsch, Amanda Sager

PINCKNEYVILLE – Misty Bernhard, Nicholas Cannon, Erica Crews, Caleb Dahn, Amanda Frassato, Sasha Giacomo, Colin Hagene, Madison Hutchings, Walter King, Jordan Lodge, Sawyer Loos, Jayla Louis, Jayci Luke, Andrea Morgan, Michael O’Neal, Grace Patterson, Brianna Stehl, Emily Stueve, Cory Weinhoffer, Stephany Winter, Raygan Yates

POCAHONTAS – Cameron Modesitt

ROYALTON – Kalynn Myers

SALEM – Brennan Fitzwater

SESSER – Ashly Brown, Emily Bulla, Blaine Leslie, Chase Ragland, Gabrielle Reed

SPARTA – Olivia Oathout

SWANSEA – Brian Harvey

TAMAROA – Raven Alvis, Travis Craig, Jena Elder, Emily Green, Angela Watkins

THOMPSONVILLE – Casey Bowlin, Kayla Follmer, Allysa Fox, Hudson Garrison, Austin Kessler, George Styles, Rachel Sullivan

ULLIN – Kayla Reagan

VALIER – Sophi Johnson

WALNUT HILL – Nathan Edwards

WALTONVILLE – Sean Scott, Brittany Ward

WAYNE CITY – Everett Dulany, Keegan Haile, Kaylee Seymour, Jessika Slater, Sherri Smith, Brylan Stephenson

WEST FRANKFORT – Shannon Browning, Alan Elliott, Adam Wiggins

WHITTINGTON – Dylan Terry

WOODLAWN – Blair Hall, Elizabeth Riley, Alexis Shook

XENIA – Shelby Sharp

ZEIGLER – Richie Robinson


Search RLC News Articles

rlcf scholarships apply promosq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation