Rend Lake College Spring 2016 Honors Lists

INA, Ill. (July 19, 2016) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 417 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Spring 2016 semester.

The lists include 170 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester. Another 247 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester.

“We are extremely proud of our students who earned a spot on the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists this semester, and are pleased to find two dozen more students on the lists compared to last fall,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “Without a doubt, these high-achievers will continue to make great strides in their future education and career.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Spring 2016, listed by communities, are:

President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ASHLEY – Christina Conner

BELLEVILLE – Jordan Krug

BENTON – Jonathon Batts, Troy Boner, Melissa Chapman, Sara Dixon, Mackenzi Dollins, Ally Gischer, Sally Heathcoat, Theresa Heinz, Cassandra Johnson, Maxwell Jones, Amy Kovarik, Matthew Krug, Lauren Leffler, Jacob Ligon, Trevor McKinney, Rachel Miller, Jacob Norris, Cheyenna Rhine, Presley Robbins, Kurtis Sanders, Timothy Watkins, Jordan Willis, Jordan Wills, Jacob Young, Taylor Yucus

BLUFORD – Bret Collins, Shelby Collins, Jakob Felty, Connor Jackson, Emily Lusby, Tori Pasley, Justin Peper

BONNIE – Sarah Parr, Brittany Seidel

BROUGHTON – James Chapman

CARMI – Jerrica Money

CHRISTOPHER – Aaron Brace, Carl Leffler, Camryn Maloney, Rachael Pizzolato

COLUMBIA – Chase Menard

DAHLGREN – Dusty Butler, Dana Rubenacker

DIX – Robert Grider

DU QUOIN – Alison Bulger, Sophia Keith, Cody Sissom, Lindsay Sissom

ELLIS GROVE – Zachary Sternberg

ENFIELD – Drake Carter, Madison Nelson

EWING – Amanda Bradley, Seth Edwards, Wade Hutchens, Tiffany Talley

HERRIN – Daniale Franklin

HETTICK – Glenn Roemer

INA – Anthony Amato, Nichole Briscoe

KEENES – Bryan Jones, Amanda Loker, Deeanna Reed

LOGAN – Shelby Ozbourn

MACEDONIA – Adrienne Lenard, Aaron Shofner

MARION – Amber Eibeck, Alexis Hadley, Amber Hadley, Mitchell Rushing

MCLEANSBORO – Jimmy Anderson, Falisha Biggerstaff, Tucker Braden, Brandon Craddock, Jonathan Devoy, Casey Fitzpatrick, Mary Walker

MT. VERNON – Seth Arnold, Olivia Bailey, Camilla Bauer, Hannah Carbonaro, Rebecca Clark, Jared Cross, Jacob Dismang, Francis Gatimu, Debra Gillenwater, Kara Harrison, Amanda Hutchison, Kayla King, Rachel Kirsch, Jennifer Kuhn, Patrick Kyker, Casey Little, Deborah Loucks, Kathryn Marlow, Garrik McConnell, Dalton McGowen, Natallia Orkies, Xavier Ostolaza, Alexandria Pigg, Jordan Portner, Sydni Powell, Colleen Skobel, Victoria Skobel, Angel Song, Michele Stagner, Mary Strain, Kyla Tinsley, Jordan Wilemon, Karen Williams, Diana Williams, Lucas Wilson

MULKEYTOWN – Arika Gibson, Anthony Valette

NORRIS CITY – Tyler Blair, Kyle Sell, Logan Tharp

OAKDALE – Jaqueline Kellerman

OPDYKE – Walker Brockhouse, Zachary Brookman

ORIENT – Brittany Segatto

PINCKNEYVILLE – Danielle Bruns, Denise Bruns, Olivia Chapman, Patricia Feazel, Trenton Fisk, Craig Kuhnert, Gina Maxedon, Jacob Miller, Brooklyn Morrow, Michael Smith, Jordyn Wieland

ROYALTON – Kassie Jeralds, Kassandra Jones

SALEM – Brennan Fitzwater, Lauren Schaubert

SCHELLER – Emily Vandeveer

SESSER – John Barrett, Chrissy Confer, Walter Douglas, Nicholas Marlo, Hunter Sample, Skylyn Simpson

SHELBYVILLE – Luke McConnell

SULLIVAN – Katie Davis

TAMAROA – Jeana Anderson, Shari Elder, Ryan Harris, Kelsey Lamke, Joshua Poff

THOMPSONVILLE – Allysa Fox, Paige Hutchcraft, Sara McCarty

WALTONVILLE – Morgan Massie, Claire Pytlinski, Misty Summers

WATERLOO – Vanessa Stitzel

WAYNE CITY – Bryan Pace

WEST FRANKFORT – Leann Aaron, Amber Aaron, Colton Allen, Alexa Beavers, Maleeka Jent

WHITTINGTON – Taylor Aldridge

WOODLAWN – Christy Barnes, Emily Browder, Dustin May

ZIEGLER – Logan Giles, Valerie Potmas

 

Vice President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ALBION – Nichole Alcorn

ASHLEY – Nicholas Fortag, Joshua Rynski, Rachel Spotanski, Patrick Suchomski

BALDWEIN – Jonathan Reinhardt

BELLE RIVE – Jaymie Beaty, Chantze Elliott, Jarrett Jukes, Anna Nichols

BELLEVILLE – Jordan Laing

BENTON – Stefanie Bonthron, Domenick Bullock, Desiree Casey, Melany Clayborn, Brandon Cook, Morgan Corn, Carla Crites, Emily Culbreth, Joshua Dudek, John Giacone, Kevin Gibbs, Brittany Goldsberry, Courtney Jay, Sophi Johnson, Andrew Lampley, Jayme Martinez, Daina McKinney, Tayloran Miller, Alexis Newcomb, Melissa Reed, Courtney Rudloff, Jenna Shadowens, Raymond Smothers, Jennifer Sweet, Aarati Tailor, Noah Thomason, Ashtyn Ward, Nathan Watkins, Dallas Williams

BLUFORD – Sarah Ganieany, Jesse Hinds, Whitney Lowery, Mikaela Matthews, Samantha Wheeler, Kimber Withrow, Tristan Withrow

BONNIE – Taylor Coggins, Colleena Rowark, Danielle Seidel, Mollie Strain

BUCKNER – Morgan Wirtes

BURNT PRAIRIE – Katie Titzer

CARBONDALE – Ryan Bushur, James Nohl, Thomas Randolph

CARTERVILLE – Ashley Sheffler

CENTRALIA – Amanda Masterson, Sheila White

CHRISTOPHER – Katherine Bennett, Jacob Jablonski, Ariana Kelly, David Sims

COLUMBIA – Brett Morr

COULTERVILLE – Katherine Shubert

CREAL SPRINGS – Rene Taylor

DAHLGREN – Tori Belmont, Logan Blades, Balee Gay, Jessica Hastings, Elijah Lueke, Jacob Reyling, Megan Rubenacker, Alec Tennyson, Emily Wellen, Lane Wellen

DU BOIS – Robert Bourque

DU QUOIN – Richard Akins Jr.

ELDORADO – Corrina Poole

EWING – Jaylyn Cozart, Ike Hutchcraft, Josh Wilson

GOREVILLE – Dayton Tripp

HERRIN – Temetra Gibson, Melissa McClellan, Nicholas Ryker, Robyn Trusty, Nathan Vaughn

INA – James Akers, Chase Nicol, Bryar Ridge

IUKA – Gavin Meers

JOHNSTON CITY – Nathanial Volarath, Bianca Woodhall

KELL – Ashley West

MAKANDA – Zoey Neighbors

MARION – Sarah Headd, Freida Kimes, Tyler Slatick, Hayley Smith

MASCOUTAH – Megan Rudolphi

MCLEANSBORO – Kara Biggerstaff, Mathew Bryson, Breya Cooper, Garrett Craddock, Morgan Donelson, Celeste Ellis, Jason McCullough, Kelsey Wells, Maude Wheeler

MT. VERNON – Shelby Ballard, Lavonnda Bell, Lakenzie Blankenship, Ashtyn Cornett, Kaleb Cox, Darrius Davis, Paula Dodillet, Justice Ellis, Savannah Estes, Brock Fulkerson, Malorie Garner, Mason Garner, Makenzie Goodheart, Kylan Hallam, Shayna Ham, Christopher Hedditch, Rebekah Holt, Garrett Howell, Bryce Hunter, Fabian Jerves, Markarian Johnson, Chelsey Jones, Morgan Jones, Megan Jordan, James Kallmbah, Alynn Knox, Brooke Lacey, Kristina Lehman, Brittany Lomax, Autumn Long, Michael McDaniel, Alexus McKay, Jennifer Miles, Maggie Mulvaney, Cole Pierce, Mao Rankin, Melissa Ritchey, Jacob Robinson, Bethany Smith, Tamara Smith, Tyler Staats, Samuel Storment, Gracie Tate, Angel Thomas, Kayla Tooke, Stacy Vance

MULKEYTOWN – Ryan Curry, Tracy Furlow, Allanna Garrison, Dimitra Hale, Lindsay Leber, Ariel Mays, Micah Motsinger, Megan Nease, Hunter Tasky, Jaclyn Rigdon, Sara Streuter

NASHVILLE – Joseph Blumenstock, Jordan Harre, Nick Malick, Kyler Spencer

OAKDALE – Clark Wisely

OPDYKE – Lane Moser, Amanda Sager, Yvonne Schwengel, Katie Willmore

PINCKNEYVILLE – Andrew Benbrook, Debra Bender, Bruce Bruno, Hannah Cooper, Crystal Defend, Amanda Frassato, Taylor Griffin, Holly Hagston, Clayton Houghland, Phoebe Issler, Haley Johnston, Taylor Kringer, Dustin Lawson, Krystal Scalf, Laci Zeidler

POCAHONTAS – Cameron Modesitt, Daniel Wrigley

RENO, Nev. – Derek Novsek

RICHVIEW – Karli Verheyen

ROYALTON – Kelsie Olkoski, Shelly Schiff, Brandon Stubblefield, Stephan Threewitt

SCHELLER – Brooklin Frisch, Julia Herzing

SESSER – Kaitlyn Laskowski, Rachel Marlo, David Nelson

SIMS – Ciara Bullard, Nicholas Downen

SPARTA – Jay Baue

SPRINGERTON – Dusty Cushman, Jonathan Dauby

SWANSEA – Brian Harvey

TAMAROA – Raven Alvis, Megan Bagley, Jena Elder, Brianna Gauch, Taylor Geary, Jordan Koenegstein, Alan Mydler, Collin Pulke

TEXICO – Dustin Hickey, Jordan Hoffman

THOMPSONVILLE – Maleissa Baney, Casey Bowlin, Kaitlyn Jones, Allyson Kerley, Kyle Shimkus

TROY – Aaren Niehaus

WALTONVILLE – Levi Laird, Lindy Shelby Patterson

WATERLOO – Whitney Stitzel

WAYNE CITY – Kolyn Borah, Emily Green, Megan Slover, Brody Wilson

WEST FRANKFORT – James Board, Michael Bradford, Jared Eastwood, Justin Hatfield, Lara Pier, Kayla Piersol

WOODLAWN – Ryann French, Sabrina Hosselton, Gabriel O’Neal, Ryan Richardson, Jamie Rizzo

ZEIGLER – Breanna Price, Courtney Troehler

Search RLC News Articles

late night advisement promo sq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation