Rend Lake College Fall 2015 Honors Lists

INA, Ill. (Jan. 15, 2016) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 393 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Fall 2015 semester.

The lists include 155 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester. Another 238 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester.

“I speak for everyone at Rend Lake College when I say we are very proud of these high-achieving students for their continued success and commitment to academics,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “To be placed on the President’s or Vice President’s lists puts these students in the top 20 percent at RLC, and they should be proud of that achievement. We wish them the best this spring semester and in their future.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Fall 2015, listed by communities, are:

President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ALBION – Nichole Alcorn

ASHLEY – Rachel Spotanski

BELLEVILLE – Jordan Krug

BENTON – Jonathon Batts, Troy Boner, Melany Clayborn, Brandon Cook, Mariann Cook, Lindsey Cox, Dionna Dillon, Sara Dixon, Mackenzi Dollins, Zoie Frey, Brittany Goldsberry, Sally Heathcoat, Aubrey Hunter, Amy Kovarik, Ashtyn Kubow, Lauren Leffler, Jacob Ligon, Daina McKinney, Matthew Pulliam, Presley Robbins, Charles Schram, Cristen Shaw, Dylan Snyder, Kandus Thompson, Kelcie Vaughn, Anna Weaver, Jordan Wills

BLUFORD – Emily Lusby

BONNIE – Ashleigh Beaty, Sarah Bumpus, Emma Otten, Colleena Rowark, Brittany Seidel

BROUGHTON – James Chapman, Randi Pippin, Alyssa Russell

CARBONDALE – Ryan Bushur, Thomas Randolph

CARTERVILLE – Justin Hatfield

CENTRALIA – Brittany Pierce, Shelia White

CHRISTOPER – Aaron Brace, Rachael Pizzolato, Brooke Robertson

COLUMBIA – Chase Menard

DAHLGREN – Logan Blades, Balee Gay, Dana Rubenacker, Megan Rubenacker, Alec Tennyson

DIX – Robert Grider

DU QUOIN – Alison Bulger, Lindsay Sissom

ELLIS GROVE – Zachary Sternberg

ENFIELD – Drake Carter

EWING – Amanda Bradley, Wade Hutchens

HETTICK – Glenn Roemer

KEENES – Bryan Jones

KELL – Ashley West

LOGAN – Shelby Ozbourn

MACEDONIA – Adrienne Lenard, Anthony Page, Aaron Shofner

MAKANDA – Lucas Roney

MARION – Amber Eibeck, Alexis Hadley

MCLEANSBORO – Jimmy Anderson, Falisha Biggerstaff, Tucker Braden, Brandon Craddock,

Morgan Donelson, Casey Fitzpatrick, Jacob McCullough, Mary Morgan, Mary Walker

MT. VERNON – Shelbi Ballard, Emily Browder, Conner Buretz, Jared Cross, John David, Darrius Davis, Justice Ellis, Kirsten Farley, Adam Ford, Shayna Ham, Kara Harrison, Rebekah Holt, Fabian Jerves, Brittany Lomax, Kathryn Marlow, Garrik McConnell, Brent McGowen, Kirsten McGowen, Xavier Ostolaza, Victoria Skobel, Angel Song, Mary Strain, Gracie Tate, Jordan Wilemon, Karen Williams

MULKEYTOWN – Taylor Blankenship, Megan Nease, Anthony Valette

NORRIS CITY – Tyler Blair, Kyle Sell

OAKDALE – Jaqueline Kellerman

OPDYKE – Amanda Sager

PERCY – Angela Lehnhoff

PINCKNEYVILLE – Bruce Bruno, Danielle Bruns, Denise Bruns, Olivia Chapman, Trenton

Fisk, Amanda Frassato, Phoebe Issler, Craig Kuhnert, Jeffrey Miller, Callie Priebe, Michael Smith, Keelyn Stein

ROYALTON – Kassandra Jones

SALEM – Lauren Schaubert

SCHELLER – Emily Vandeveer

SESSER – Nicholas Marlo, Rachel Marlo, Skylyn Simpson

SPRINGERTON – Dusty Cushman

SULLIVAN – Katie Davis

SWANSEA – Brian Harvey

TAMAROA – Shari Elder, Kelsey Lamke

THOMPSONVILLE – Allysa Fox, Kaitlyn Jones, Anthony Williams

VALIER – Brandon Isom, Cassandra Vessel

WALTONVILLE – Autumn Breeze, Morgan Massie, Claire Pytlinski, Breanna Whitley

WATERLOO – Vanessa Stitzel, Whitney Stitzel

WAYNE CITY – Sherri Smith

WEST FRANKFORT – Amber Aaron, Alexa Beavers

WHITTINGTON – Taylor Aldridge, Alexis Hammerton, Hannah Karrer

WOODLAWN – Luke Wegmann

ZEIGLER – Valeria Potmas

 

Vice President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ASHLEY – Christina Conner, Justin Peper, Joshua Rynski, Patrick Suchomski

BALDWIN – Jonathan Reinhardt

BELLE RIVE – Jaymie Beaty, Jordyn Beaty, Jarrett Jukes, Mackenzie Kemp, Anna Nichols, Elysia Piercy, Myles Tate

BELLEVILLE – Austin Ellison, Jordan Laing

BENTON – Alissa Bain, Rebecca Cardin, Melissa Chapman, Joseph Clinton, Kaleigh Cole, Morgan Corn, Cameron Erwin, Brittany Ferris, Connor Foltz, Johnathon Goddard, Tyra Hackett, Courtney Jay, Cassandra Johnson, Christine Keppler-Clayton, Andrew Lampley, Madison McGuire, Jemi Miller, Ronald Pierce, Courtney Rudloff, Andrea Shaw, Kerrie Smith, Aarati Tailor, Timothy Watkins, Dallas Williams, Jordan Willis, Jacob Young

BLUFORD – Shelby Collins, Jesse Hinds, Connor Jackson, Tori Pasley, Trevor Pasley

BONNIE – William Payne, Danielle Seidel

BROUGHTON – Austin Caudill, Matthew Knight, Alyssa Russell

BURNT PRAIRIE – Katie Titzer

CARBONDALE – Jeremy Hudson

CARTERVILLE – Meagan Moon

CENTRALIA – Sylvia Woods

CHESTER – Dillon Ladendecker

CHRISTOPHER – Jordan Demond

COLUMBIA – Brett Morr

COULTERVILLE – Katherine Shubert

CREAL SPRINGS – Rene Taylor

DAHLGREN – Logan Blades, Kristie Goosby, Emily Wellen, Miriam Ziehm

DIX – Kayla Jeffers

DU BOIS – Austin Grabowski, Hannah Zyk

ELDORADO – Alexis Partridge

ENFIELD – Madison Nelson

EWING – Jaylyn Cozart, Ike Hutchcraft, Mia Simms, Tiffany Talley

FULTS – William Wuertz

HERRIN – Daniale Franklin, Nathan Vaughn

INA – Nichole Briscoe, Aaron Cary, Jada Caston, Jeffrey Nociar, Mason Shumate, Ciara Story, Samuel Troyer

JOHNSTON CITY – Lynda Fairleigh, Nathanial Volarath

KEENES – Amanda Loker, Deeanna Reed

KINMUNDY – Sawyer Hahn

MACEDONIA – Tyler Smith

MARION – Sarah Headd, Billy Jones, Freida Kimes

MASCOUTAH – Megan Rudolphi

MCLEANSBORO – Mathew Bryson, Kaleb Burris, Kaleb Darnell, Jonathan Devoy, Jesse Dickey, John Fowler, Kyle Garrett, Ty Gutherie, Daven Thomas, Maude Wheeler

MT. VERNON – Seth Arnold, Kathleen Ashcraft, Jordan Bravard, Hannah Carbonaro, Jagger Ellis, Savannah Estes, Eric Field, Jessica Frailey, Jacob Frazier, Francis Gatimu, Bryce Hunter, Haley Johnson, Markarian Johnson, James Kallmbah, Rachel Kirsch, Alynn Knox, Patrick Kyker, Brooke Lacey, Jessica Llewellyn, Autumn Long, Randi McCoy, Robert McDonald, Alecus McKay, Natallia Orkies, Sonnie Parker, Steward Phyfiher, Sydni Powell, Schyler Prichard, Kenzie Rankin, Brenda Roman, Makiah Rush, John Santos, Ashley Seaton, Melanie Shope, Colleen Shope, Bethany Smith, Daniel Southerd, Samuel Storment, Angel Thomas, Karli Verheyen

MULKEYTOWN – Dimitra Hale, Jacob Harris, Laryssa Hiller, Lindsay Leber, Micah Motsinger, Hunter Tasky, Jaclyn Rigdon, Sara Streuter

NASHVILLE – Nick Malick, Kyler Spencer

OAKDALE – Clark Wisely

OPDYKE – Zachary Brookman, Alex Hopkins, Lane Moser, Olivia Zedalis

ORIENT – Brittany Segatto

PINCKNEYVILLE – Debra Bender, Joseph Carter, Erica Crews, Patricia Feazel, Holly Hagston, Micaela Heine, Clayton Houghland, Tyler Howard, Allana Lacy, Dustin Lawson, Jacob Miller, Megan Moody, Kaitlyn Ponicki, Krystal Scalf, Tyler Schwarz, Kiela Vuichard, Jordyn Wieland, Laci Zeidler

POCAHONTAS – Daniel Wrigley

RED BUD – Justin Wittenauer

RENO, Nev. – Derek Novsek

ROYALTON – Kara Jarvis

SALEM – Taylor Brasel, Ian Stroud

SCHELLER – Brooklin Frisch, Julia Herzing

SESSER – Walter Douglas, Deborah Loucks, Katie Metcalf, Stephen Piotrowski, Hunter Sample, Matthew Wallinger, Kieran White

SHELBYVILLE – Luke McConnell

SIMS – Nicholas Downen

SPARTA – Jay Baue

SPRINGERTON – Jonathan Dauby, Cody Thomas

TAMAROA – Raven Alvis, Jena Elder, Jeremiah Ellison, Joseph Hendershott, Jordan Koenegstein, Leigha Yeager

TEXICO – Dustin Hickey, Jordan Hoffman, Corey Simmons

THOMPSONVILLE – Maleissa Baney, Casey Bowlin, Austin Gourley, Melanie Kelcher, Austin Kerley, Crystal Knisley, Sara McCarty, Blake Miller, Damien Wilburn, Ivan Wysong

VALIER – Gunner Bailey

WALTONVILLE – Jerrica Haley, Misty Summers

WAYNE CITY – Kolyn Borah, Keegan Haile, Eric Schumm, Megan Slover, Brody Wilson

WEST FRANKFORT – Leann Aaron, Colton Allen, Emily Booker, Jared Eastwood, Dallas Falmier, Maleeka Jent, Brianna Linsley, Lara Pier

WHITTINGTON – Nathan Macdonald

WOODLAWN – Dustin Chesnek, Ryann French, Gabriel O’Neal, Jamie Rizzo

XENIA – Colby Kell, Carmen Mix

Search RLC News Articles

1098T online promo sq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation