Rend Lake College Spring 2015 Honors Lists

INA, Ill. (June 15, 2015) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 410 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Spring 2015 semester.

The lists include 174 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester. Another 236 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester.

“We’re excited to see such a big number of hardworking students named to the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists, and those students should be proud of the work they put in to reach this honor,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “I speak for our faculty and staff when I commend them for their success and encourage them to continue working hard to reach their educational goals.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Spring 2015, listed by communities, are:

 

President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ASHLEY – Christina Lynn Conner, Patrick David Suchomski

AVA – Katelyn Donn Garver

BENTON – Joseph J. Clinton, Lindsey Cox, Emily Renee Culbreth, Dionna G. Dillon, Sara Rose Dixon, Clayce Holden Fletcher, Brittany Nichole Goldsberry, Sally V. Heathcoat, Vanessa L. Holman, Anna Caitlin Hughes, Jacklyn M. Johnagin, Cassandra S. Johnson, Jacob Michael Ligon, Daina K. McKinney, William Allen McPherson, Evelyn L. Mendez, Marcela L. Mendez, Tayloran Shea Miller, Rachel Almeda Miller, Jacob Michael Norris, Emily Ann Oxford, Katie Marie Sandusky, Kerrie S. Smith, Timothy Evan Watkins, Dallas Jordan Williams, Jordan Taylor Wills, Ashley E. Zinzilieta

BLUFORD – Koaltin Chase Dye, Hannah Lynn Schrum, Lisa Withrow

BONNIE – Debra Kay Hrabusicky, Danielle Mary Seidel, Taylor Jordan Snow

BROUGHTON – Shelby Ruth Bayler

BUCKNER – Courtney Nichole Young

CENTRALIA – Shelia M. White

CHRISTOPHER – Zoie Danielle Flatt, Brooke Nicole Robertson, Jacob Walter Underwood

COLUMBIA – Chase Michael Menard

COULTERVILLE – Ariel F. Blair

DAHLGREN – Adam J. Cross, Tyler Wayne Cross, Balee Gay, Miriam J. Ziehm

DIX – Robert Treston Grider

DONGOLA – Clay Bryant Harris

DU QUOIN – Bradon Tanner Woodside

ENFIELD – Harley Ray Devoy

EWING – Kayla Marie Haney, Wade M. Hutchens

GALATIA – Kenneth Ryan Poling

HERRIN – Temetra S. Gibson, Heather Marie Parish

INA – Beth Lynn Velkovitz

IRVINGTON – Brian Lee Pendley

JOHNSTON CITY – Lynda Lou Fairleigh

MACEDONIA – Adrienne Chyerra Lenard

MAKANDA – Zoey G. Neighbors

MARION – Amber C. Eibeck, Ryan Hogan

MCLEANSBORO – Lucas Paul Anselment, Jolene M. Clark, Whitney Lynn Craddock, Devin Todd Howton, Jacob Andrew McCullough, Christina A. Parr

MT. VERNON – Matt Douglas Antonik, Ashton Taylor Boyer, Hannah Marie Carbonaro, Rebecca Jean Clark, Nuno R. Costa, John Michael Davis, Lexi Renae Donoho, Daisy Del Rae Edmison, Billy C. Fields, Mason Tucker Garner, Francis Mbweri Gatimu, Alexys Breanna Hayes, Jacob Henry, Isabella Kay Hoben, Amanda Beth Hutchison, Fabian Andres Jerves, Candace Grace Johnson, Randi Alexis Johnston, Beth A. Jones, Melina Marie Launay, Kathryn Elizabeth Marlow, Alexus Rose McKay, Trevor Ross Meyers, Lacy Renee Oliver, Adam Lester Ortgiesen, Courtney Logan Scarbrough, Alexis Page Scott, Ellie Grace Sigman, Angel Jia Song, Daniel Edgar Southerd, Dennis Dale Southerd, Gracie Nicole Tate, Alex N. Tran, Diana Katherine Williams, Hannah Nicole Witter

MULKEYTOWN – Taylor Elizabeth Blankenship, Alison Marie Cheatham, Flor Dorcas Eldridge, Daniel Allen Hagerman, Cicely Dawn Lefler, Anthony Joseph Valette, Holly Alaina Valette, Misty Kay Wink

NASHVILLE – Nick Andrew Malick

NORRIS CITY – Daniel Thomas Nelson

OAKDALE – Jaqueline Marie Kellerman, Clark R. Wisely

OPDYKE – Nikolas Green

ORIENT – Scott D. Burnett

PINCKNEYVILLE – Mary Katelyn Brewer, Danielle Lynn Bruns, Denise Renee Bruns, James Edison Davidson, Brooke Nicole Edwards, Kaitlyn Ann Goldman, Phoebe Kaytlann Issler, Kaitlyn Louise Ponicki, Logan Kay Queen, Michael Robert Smith, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Sweeney, William Vaino Timpner

ROYALTON – Sean Michael McDicken, Nicole Breann Short, Christopher Allen Walter

SALEM – Lauren Michelle Schaubert

SCHELLER – Alicia Lynn Kabat, Michael L. Stanfield

SESSER – Chrissy Lynn Confer, Alan Dale Fox, Deborah Michele-Love Loucks, Veronica L. Reed

SPRINGERTON – Jonathan Steven Dauby

TAMAROA – Megan Brooke Badley, Tristan Michael Fisher

TEXICO – Allyson Marie Adcock, Bryan S. Delaney

THOMPSONVILLE – Casey Nicole Bowlin, Charles Jacob Eaton, Kaitlyn Danielle Jones

WALNUT HILL – Zachary R. Jones

WALTONVILLE – Claire Ellen Pytlinski, Breanna Faye Whitley

WATERLOO – George Ryan Gregson, Vanessa Elizabeth Stitzel, Whitney Danielle Stitzel

WAYNE CITY – Kristin Michelle Brentlinger, Emily Ann Green, Miriam R. McKinney

WEST FRANKFORT – Michael Wayne Bradford, Jared Lee Eastwood, Luke Robinson, Nicholas Adam Thompson, William Leon Thompson

WHITTINGTON – Logan Elyse Buckner

WOODLAWN – Sarah Jane Draege, Christine Marie McPhail, Aaron William Repasky, Jamie Lynn Rizzo, Luke A. Wegmann

XENIA – Morgan Nicole Tolliver

ZEIGLER – Bobby L. Harris

 

Vice President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

ANNA – Larry C. Wakefield

ASHLEY – Ashlee N. Colgrave, Justin Todd Peper

AURORA, Ind. – Anthony Joseph Hummel

AVA – Clint Allen Reiman

BALDWIN – Jonathan Ralph Reinhardt

BELLE RIVER – Laura Ann Riley

BENTON – Michael David Adams, Luke L. Blackman, Amanda B. Bradley, Megan Leigh Buntin, Desiree Nicole Casey, Cameron Scott Erwin, Augustus Mikhail Gibbs, Tristan P. House, Cynthia Jaco, Maxwell Albert Jones, Mathias S. L. Kinkelaar, Louis Scott Laird, Ronelita Cerna Laird, Andrew Roy Lampley, Sara Ann McCarty, Cassidy R. Neal, Micah Dione Neal, Cheyenne Denise Needham, Madaline Nolen, Kristin Nichole Odom, Jennifer R. Sweet, Stuart M. Thomas, Seth E. Tremblay, Nathan Charles Watkins

BLUFORD – Anne K. Baker, Kenneth Ryan Buonaura, Courtney Lee Ann Girvan, Jesse Dean Hinds, Emily Lynette Lusby, Amberlee June McKinley, Austin Wayne Pepple, Elizabeth Danielle Rector

BONNIE – Ashleigh Jo Beaty, Laci Nicole Pearce, Brittany Nicole Seidel

BROUGHTON – Samantha Jo Davis

CAMPBELL HILL – Jared Paul Olson

CARMI – Jerrica Ann Money

CENTRALIA – Seth Joseph Hart, Sylvia Audrey Woods

CHRISTOPHER – Robin Bean, Ashton Jo Beaver, Jordan Michael Demond, Aleesha Rebecca Holden, Brandon Scott Isom, Carl Lee Leffler, October Skie Marchal, Christopher A. Parsons, Makaila Rai Todd

CINCINNATI, Ohio – Jada Ayana Ballew

CORYDON, Ind. – Savannah Ann Enlow

CREAL SPRINGS – Rene Elisabeth Taylor

DAHLGREN – Kristie L. Goosby, Austin Andrew Jonas, Levi Dakota Lueke, Kyle J. Wellen

DECATUR – Dylan Joseph Dunn

DIX – Tyler Wayne Crawford, Kayla Cheyenne Jeffers, Tiffany Ann Sponseller

DU QUOIN – Ashley Nicole Clarry, Hayden Joseph Epplin, Jessica Dawn Phillips, Skyler Lee Schwarz, Lindsay Faith Wagner

ELKVILLE – Ryan Benjamin Christian, Megan Davis

EWING – Jaylyn N. Cozart, Dakota Laine Webb

HENDERSON, Ky. – Lexi Shea Ann Skelton

HERRIN – Cody C. Sissom

INA – Tyler J. Bourland, Nichole Leeann Briscoe, Jeffrey Ryan Nocair

KEENES – Amanda Jo Loker

LEWISVILLE, Texas – Ali Renee Christian

LOGAN – William L. Cardin

JOHNSTON CITY – Johanna L. Greiner, Nathanial Volarath, Cody Alan Watkins

MACEDONIA – Alaina Simone Gibbs, Daniel Logan Jamerson, Aaron M. Shofner, Emma Louise Webster

MARION – Adam Ryan Carter, Sarah Nichole Headd, Frieda L. Kimes

MARISSA – Ashley Elizabeth Lehman, Brandon P. Leonhardt

MATTESON – Jada S. Caston

MCLEANSBORO – Mariah Kay Barr, Breanne Nichole Beard, Donald Francis Christensen, Blane Andrew Hill, Matthew Logan Knight, Maleah M. Lynch, Stephanie Renae May, Joshua Lee Miller, Marcie Lynn Niekamp, Christina A. Parr, Tyler James David Ragan, Cassidy Lyn Sullivan, Alexandra Jo Warner, Alicia Jo York

MT. VERNON – Danny Wayne Adams, Kathleen Joy Ashcraft, Adrian Glen Austin, Patrick Gabriel Bradford, Chad Michael Clark, Sydney Jane Crews, Josiah Grant Fitzjerrells, Adam Dylan Ford, Brandon M. George, Dustin P. Harkins, Jason T. Hirons, Jewel Michele Hunt, Casey Leanne Jackson, Jay D. Johnson, Markarian Elizabeth Johnson, Morgan Tyler Kane, Summer R. Karch, Rachel Ann Kirsch, Kristina Catherine Lehman, Luke D. Lemay, Brittany Gene Lomax, Joseph Michael McDanel, Kirsten Lauren McGowen, Nick Ryan Edward Meyer, Mariah Michelle Morris, Curtis Milton Prichard, Aaron Richard Ramsey, Kenzie Joy Rankin, Mackenzie Kaye Reever, Krystal Nyx Schuch, James Keith Scroggins, Casandra Rose Shelton, Lori Ann Showers, Colleen Reann Skobel, Victoria Breann Skobel, Crystal Smith, Angel A. Thomas, Austin Douglas Tolbert, Marisa Lea Uhls, Lindsey Nicole Wielt

MULKEYTOWN – Sierra Danielle Calloni, Ryan Andrew Curry, Fallon Denae Dublo, Keri Hartleb, Laryssa McKenzie Hiller, Micah Motsinger, Christopher Scott Richard

NASHVILLE – Michael David Jones

NEW ATHENS – Scott Joseph Parker

NORRIS CITY – Tyler Brace Blair, McKenna Leigh Ledford, Kayla Renee Mayberry

ODIN – Joseph Levart

OKAWVILLE – Elijah Zachary Liske

OPDYKE – Zachary Charles Corbett, Shannon Elizabeth Docherty, Bobby J. Kirsch

PERCY – Ryan Dale Stromeyer

PINCKNEYVILLE – Nicholas Paul Bauersachs, Alec Thomas Brand, Timothy Karl Brueggemann, Bruce Alan Bruno, Natalie Nicole Dudek, Brooke Nicole Edwards, Tori Alexandra Eickmann, Allen Hoyt Evans, Patricia L. Feazel, Sierra Lynn Fornear, Christine Elizabeth Hagene, Dana Lynn Harris, Hayden Anthony Kelly, Allana N. Lacy, Addie Mae Medina, Brooke Victoria Mohr, Callie Rose Priebe, Christopher Lee Priebe, Jacob Albert Schmidt, Jordyn Dee Wieland, Laci Carol Zeidler

PRAIRIE DU ROCHER – Cassidy June Melliere

ROYALTON – Alex Lucien Henoux

SCHELLER – Brooklin A. Frisch, Emily Danielle Vandeveer

SESSER – Rachel D. Marlo, Ida Mae Murry, Malory B. Paisley

SHELBYVILLE, Ky. – Elijah Christian Miller

SIMS – Kasey Denee Jensen, Jimmy Cordell Mayberry

SPARTA – Elliott Lloyd French, Seth Lee Shevlin

ST. JACOB – Gavin John Durham

TAMAROA – Sterling Lucas Bejma, Shantal Sherie Drysdale, Ryan J. Harris, Jordan Michelle Koenegstein, Emily Marie Kuberski, Kelsey Mae Lamke, Leigha Catherine Yeager

THOMPSONVILLE – Jaymi Jam Galloway, Austin Staniel Stephen Gourley, Paige M. Hutchcraft, Allyson Leann Kerley, Austin Tate Kerley, Jessica Danielle Murphy, Kenise Rashelle Smith, Tiffani L. Woodring

TROY – Aaren John Niehaus

VALIER – Gunner S. Bailey

WALTONVILLE – Shelby Christina Patterson

WAYNE CITY – Kolyn Bradley Borah, Bjorn Nilsen Fjermedal, Bryan Douglas Pace, Kenna Leigh Zeigler

WEST FRANKFORT – Nichole Barton, Emily Nicole Booker, Michael Scot Dees, Tristan Michelle Jeffords, Maleeka Rachelle Jent, Travis Dean Parkhill, William Leon Thompson

WHITTINGTON – Gage Austin Wetzel

WOODLAWN – Stephen M. Repasky, Bryant Lee Ross

WORDEN – Alexander D. Digirolamo

Search RLC News Articles

1098T online promo sq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation