Rend Lake College Fall 2014 Honors Lists

INA, Ill. (Jan. 23, 2015) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 421 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Fall 2014 semester.

The lists include 168 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester. Another 253 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester.

“We’re excited to see that more hardworking students have been named to the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists last fall than in recent semesters, and those students should be proud of the work they put in to reach this honor,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “I speak for our faculty and staff when I commend them for their success and encourage them to continue working hard to reach their educational goals.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Fall 2014, listed by communities, are:

President's List

ALTO PASS – Nathan William Peebels

ASHLEY – Amber Kay Bennett, Christina Lynn Conner, Patrick David Suchomski

BELLE RIVE – Jarrett William Jukes

BENTON – Megan Leigh Buntin, Dionna G. Dillon, Sara Rose Dixon, Megan Brittany Emberton, Brittany Nichole Goldsberry, Robert Edward Hagerman, Sally V. Heathcoat, Jacklyn M. Johnagin, Mathias S. L. Kinkelaar, Lauren Mikala Leffler, William Allen McPherson, Alex Jordan Melvin, Evelyn L. Mendez, Marcela L. Mendez, Makennah Mae Miller, Tayloran Shea Miller, Jacob Michael Norris, Kristin Nicole Odom, Emily Ann Oxford, Luke Robinson, Courtney Louise Rudloff, Gina Lee Scott, Bruce Alan Smith, Kerrie S. Smith, Makaila Rai Todd, Dallas Jordan Williams, Jordan Taylor Wills, Ashley E. Zinzilieta

BLUFORD – Matthew Dwayne Colvin, Courtney Lee Ann Girvan, Jesse Dean Hinds, Kristen Breanne Parks, Austin Wayne Pepple, Hannah Lynn Schrum

BONNIE – Bria Nicole Allen, Debra Kay Hrabusicky, Brandon J. Page, Laci Nicole Pearce, Colter Andrew Prince, Danielle Seidel

BROUGHTON – Shelby Ruth Bayler, Samantha Jo Davis

CARTERVILLE – Meagan Elyse Moon

CENTRALIA – Alexis Marie Keigley, Shelia M. White

CHRISTOPHER – Robin Bean, Julian David Docherty, Zoie Danielle Flatt, Brooke Nicole Robertson

COULTERVILLE – Ariel F. Blair

DAHLGREN – Adam J. Cross, Tyler Wayne Cross, Balee Gay

DIX – Krista Lynae Storment

DONGOLA – Clay Bryant Harris

DU QUOIN – Alison A. Bulger, Bradon Tanner Woodside

ENFIELD – Harley Ray Devoy

EWING – Kayla Marie Haney, Ted Warren Heater, Jacque J. Houseworth

GALATIA – Kenneth Ryan Poling

INA – Beth Lynn Velkovitz

IRVINGTON – Brian Lee Pendley

JOHNSTON CITY – Lynda Lou Fairleigh

KEENES – Brandon Lynn Bullard, Bryan Edward Jones

KELL – Chelsea Danielle Sprinkle

MACEDONIA – Daniel Logan Jamerson, Nicole Russell

MARION – Ryan Hogan

MCLEANSBORO – Jolene M. Clark, Sue Ann Good, Tomi C. Heil, Devin Todd Howton, Maleah M. Lynch, Jacob Andrew McCullough

MT. VERNON – Kathleen Joy Ashcraft, Jacque Lynn Barnett-Lash, Kaycee R. Byrd, Rebecca Jean Clark, Nuno R. Costa, Sydney Jane Crews, Joseph Daniel Davis, Jacob Dismang, Libbey Elizabeth Harrah, Michael Wayne Henk, Ronnie Dale Hill, Isabella Kay Hoben, Amanda Beth Hutchison, Jay D. Johnson, Candace Grace Johnson, Markarian Elizabeth Johnson, Morgan Tyler Kane, Summer R. Karch, Matthew A. Koesterer, Melina Marie Launay, Luke D. LeMay, Nathan Mathew McCoy, Alexus Rose McKay, Natalie D. Meador, Adam Lester Ortgiesen, Devindra M. Patel, Alexis Page Scott, Ellie Grace Sigman, Angel Jia Song, Gracie Nicole Tate, Paige Renee Tufts, Hannah Nicole Witter

MULKEYTOWN – Taylor Elizabeth Blankenship, Daniel Allen Hagerman, Anthony Joseph Valette

OAKDALE – Jaqueline Marie Kellerman

OPDYKE – Zachary Charles Corbett

ORIENT – Scott D. Burnett

PERCY – Ryan Dale Stromeyer

PINCKNEYVILLE – Mary Katelyn Brewer, Denise Renee Bruns, Danielle Lynn Bruns, James Edison Davidson, Dana Lynn Harris, Patrick J. Kovic, Brooke Victoria Mohr, Kaitlyn Louise Ponicki, Callie Rose Priebe, Logan Kay Queen, Michael Robert Smith, William Vaino Timpner

PITTSBURG – Jackie Lee Vancil

ROYALTON – Alex Lucien Henoux, Christopher Allen Walter

SALEM – Sidney Eileen Garden, Lauren Michelle Schaubert

SCHELLER – Brooklin A. Frisch, Jacob Michael Goodwin, Julia Louise Herzing

SESSER – Alan Dale Fox, Kaitlyn M. Laskowski, Ida Mae Murry

SPARTA – Seth Lee Shevlin

TAMAROA – Jessica D. Barnett, Tristan Michael Fisher, Ashley R. Przygoda, Leigha Catherine Yeager

THOMPSONVILLE – Kaitlyn Danielle Jones, Kenise Rashelle Smith

WALNUT HILL – Zachary R. Jones

WALTONVILLE – Tayler Dylan Ellison, Morgan Elizabeth Massie, Claire Ellen Pytlinski, Breanna Faye Whitley

WATERLOO – George Ryan Gregson, Vanessa Elizabeth Stitzel, Whitney Danielle Stitzel

WAYNE CITY – Kristin Michelle Brentlinger, Emily Ann Green

WEST FRANKFORT – Maleeka Rachelle Jent, Nicholas Adam Thompson

WHITTINGTON – Logan Elysa Buckner, Chelsea Ann Hayden, Hayley E. Rogers

WOODLAWN – Sarah Jane Draege

XENIA – Morgan Nicole Vanhyning

Vice Presidents' List

ANNA – Larry C. Wakefield

ASHLEY – Ashlee N. Colgrave, Clinton Allen Johannes

AVA – Clint Allen Reiman

BENTON – Nikki Lee Benedict, Amanda B. Bradley, Brett A. Butler, Makala C. Carney, Michelle Lynn Cook, Mariann Renee Cook, Carla Ann Crites, Emily Renee Culbreath, Kevin Michael Dillon, Michaela L. Dollins, Janet Rae Gordon, Taylor A. Hathcoat, Emmy-Leigh Nicole Jay, Louis Scott Laird, Andrew Roy Lampley, Leanne Ledbetter, Jacob Michael Ligon, Anthony Joseph Lyerla, Sara Ann McCarty, Samantha Dawn Minor, Anthony Martin Mitchell, Hannah R. Moore, Cassidy R. Neal, Tyler Patrick Neal, Micah Dione Neal, Alexis Morgan Newcomb, Sidney Bennett Page, Macey Dale Roach, Sara Dawn Saliba, Katherine R. Shew, Kleighton Todd Smith, Jaima Christine Snyder, Jennifer R. Sweet, Seth E. Tremblay, Kelcie Lyn Vaughn, Katlyn Desiree Ward, Ashtyn L. Ward, Timothy Evan Watkins

BLUFORD – Mallory Bergbower, Kenneth Ryan Buonaura, Michael Anthony Gartin, Connor Drake Jackson, Emily Lynette Lusby, Stephanie Renae May, Miranda Lynn Shafer

BONNIE – Alec Joseph Lamke, Benjamin Bruce Payne, Colleena Rowark, Taylor Jordan Snow

BUCKNER – Cheyanne Marie Harmon

CAMPBELL HILL – Collin Wayne Knop

CARMI – Jerrica Ann Money, Brodie Keith Brown

CENTRALIA – Sylvia Audrey Woods

CHRISTOPHER – Michael Scott Reed, Jacqueline Shepard, Mackenzie Austin Teel

COELLO – Sarah Sue Menckowski

COLUMBIA – Chase Michael Menard, Brett Anthony Morr

COULTERVILLE – Katherine Ann Shubert

DAHLGREN – Olivia D. Coy, Austin Andrew Jonas, Kyle J. Wellen, Yuting Zhang, Miriam J. Ziehm

DIX – Makenzie L. Adams, Robert Treston Grider

DU QUOIN – Hayden Joseph Epplin, Jessica Dawn Phillips, Lauren K. Richardson

ELKVILLE – Ryan Benjamin Christian

EVANSVILLE, Ind. – Jasmine Chante Washington

EWING – Kacee Leann Roberts, Dakota Laine Webb

FULTS – William Corey Wuertz

HERRIN – Temetra S. Gibson, Heather Marie Parish

INA – Danny Wayne Adams, Nichole Leeann Briscoe, Kathleen Elise Dekriek, Jeffrey Ryan Nociar

JOHNSTON CITY – Johanna Greiner, Tyler D. Johnson, Nathanial Volarath, Cody Alan Watkins

JOLIET – Jenae Rowe

KEENES – Noah Wilson Ilbery, Andrea Nicole Musgrave

KEVIL, Ky. – Nathan Donald Williams

LOGAN – William L. Cardin

MACEDONIA – Aaron M. Shofner, Shaquala Versteeg-Knifechief

MARION – Kaylee Madison Barnes, Adam Ryan Carter, Sarah Nichole Headd, Jamie Lea Horn, Freida L. Kimes

MARISSA – Brent Klingeman, Ashley Elizabeth Lehman

MCLEANSBORO – Mariah Kay Barr, Breanne Nicole Beard, Abbie M. Braden, Kaleb Wilson Glenn, Matthew Logan Knight, Penny S. Leister, Timothy M. Naas, Christina A. Parr, Mary Raschel Pryer, Tyler James David Ragan, Travis Robert Stevens, Octavia Uella Swango, Alicia Jo York

MT. VERNON – Olivia Jane Bailey, Darius Jamon Box, Sara Ann Buffington, Melinda Sue Burwell, John Michael Davis, Lexi Renae Donoho, Billy C. Fields, Karson Wayne Hahn, Michael Wayne Henk, Jacob Henry, Jason T. Hirons, James Paul Kallmbah, Kristina Lehman, Presley J. Marlow, Garrik McConnell, Joseph Michael McDanel, Trevor Ross Meyers, Jacqueline Mae Milt, Mariah Michelle Morris, Aaron Richard Ramsey, Erica Cornelia Renich, Courtney Scarbrough, James Keith Scroggins, Kelsey Kay Shannon, Victoria Breann Skobel, Colleen Reann Skobel, Crystal Smith, Bethany Alice Smith, Dennis Dale Southerd, Mary Lee Stanfield, Angel A. Thomas, Jacob Wayne Trout, Marisa Lea Uhls, Kelly Ann Williams, Diana Katherine Williams, Natalie R. Williamson

MULKEYTOWN – Flor Dorcas Eldridge, Zachary Austin Hiller, Laryssa Mckenzie Hiller, Cicely Dawn Lefler, Frederick Earl Smith

MURPHYSBORO – Erica Marie Hunter

NASHVILLE – Michael David Jones, Nick Andrew Malick

NEW ATHENS – Scott Joseph Parker

NORRIS CITY – Bailey Nichole Hosick, Daniel Thomas Nelson, Mira Olivia Marie Raney

OAKDALE – Clark R. Wisely

OPDYKE – Kourtney Cash, Shannon Docherty, Jamie Nicole Poole

PINCKNEYVILLE – Nicholas Bauersachs, Myra Jean Bradac, Timothy Brueggemann, Bruce Alan Bruno, Rebeccah Burris, Sarah Catherine Carlson, Tori Alexandra Eickmann, Patricia L. Feazel, Sierra Lynn Fornear, Trenton Dale Hicks, Addie Mae Medina, Ashley Nicole Morgan, Tyler Steven Reiman, Kaitlyn Sweeney, Jordyn Dee Wieland, Laci Carol Zeidler

PITTSBURG – Brockton Paul Stewart

PRAIRE DU ROCHER – Cassidy June Melliere

ROYALTON – Marrisa Battaglia, Cassandra Halleran, Joshua Schiff, Chelsie Nicole Smith

SESSER – John Robert Barrett, Chrissy Lynn Confer, John David Elison, Amanda Michelle Lingle, Rachel D. Marlo, Malory B. Paisley

SIMS – Jimmy Cordell Mayberry, Hayley Marie Spicer

SPARTA – Sandra Lea Jackson

SPRINGERTON – Dusty Ray Cushman, Jonathan Steven Dauby

TAMAROA – Megan Brooke Bagley, Sterling Lucas Bejma, Shantal Sherie Drysdale, Kendra B. George, Jordan Koenegstein, Emily Marie Kuberski, Kelsey Mae Lamke, Alan Edward Mydler

TEXICO – Allyson Marie Adcock, Bryan S. Delaney

THOMPSONVILLE – Laura C. Alverth, Casey Nicole Bowlin, Jaymi Jam Galloway, Austin Staniel Gourley, Kailyn Marie Hammers, Allyson Leann Kerley, Austin Tate Kerley, William Ray Kimble, Christine Nichole Kraft, Kelsey Elizabeth Nolen, Melynda Ann Prusaczyk, Whitney Nicole Summers

TRENTON – Nikalus Antonio Grogan

VALIER – Bailee Lynn Jones

VERGENNES – Amanda Dawn Ellet

WALTONVILLE – Autumn L. Breeze, Caleb Ryan Johnson, Lance Michael Panzier, Shelby Patterson

WAYNE CITY – Bjorn Nilsen Fjermedal, Emily Ann Green, Lacey Dawn Johnson, Kristen Danielle Keele, Kacie Lynn Slater, Kenna Leigh Zeigler

WEST FRANKFORT – Colton James Allen, Nichole Barton, Michael Wayne Bradford, Kayla Nicole Burk, Cynthia Kay Culpepper, Michael Scot Dees, Tristan Jeffords, Jennifer Alene Rich

WHITTINGTON – Katelyn Donn Garver, Paige M. Hutchcraft

WOODLAWN – Vincent Ross Bailey, Ora Jane Lawrence, Christine Marie McPhail, Shelby Louise Mitchell, Bryant Lee Ross, Emily Sue Trout

ZEIGLER – Bobby L. Harris

Search RLC News Articles

1098T online promo sq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation