Rend Lake College Women's Basketball

 

2017-18 Rend Lake College Women's Basketball

2017-18

 

DATE
OPPONENT
SITE
TIME
Oct. 7 ICC Jamboree Peoria, IL  
TBA SWIC Jamboree Belleville, IL  
Nov. 2 Parkland Champaign, IL L (99-58) Box Score
Nov. 4 Danville Area Ina, IL W (82-43) Box Score
Nov. 8 Jefferson College Ina, IL W (78-60) Box Score
Nov. 15 Lake Land Ina, IL L (96-83) Box Score
Nov. 21 Southwestern Illinois Ina, IL W 96-71 Box Score
Nov. 29 John A. Logan Ina, IL L (79-61) Box Score
Dec. 2 Southeastern Illinois Ina, IL L (91-85) Box Score
Dec. 6 Danville Area Danville, IL W (82-51) Box Score
Dec. 14 St. Louis CC (Meramec) Ina, IL L (100-70) Box Score
Jan. 6 Wabash Valley Ina, IL L (131-44) Box Score
Jan. 10 Kaskaskia Centralia, IL L (80-71) Box Score
Jan. 13 Vincennes University Vincennes, IN Cancelled
Jan. 15 Mineral Area Park Hills, MO Postponed
Jan. 17 Olney Central Ina, IL L (84-70) Box Score
Jan. 20 Lincoln Trail Robinson, IL L (73-68)Box Score
Jan. 22 John Wood Quincy, IL L (83-67) Box Score
Jan. 24 Shawnee Ullin, IL W (108-67) Box Score
Jan. 27 Lake Land Mattoon, IL L (82-57) Box Score
Jan. 29 Lindenwood J.V. Ina, IL W (83-55) Box Score
Jan. 31 Southwestern Illinois Belleville, IL L (80-53) Box Score
Feb. 3 John A. Logan Carterville, IL L (102-64) Box Score
Feb. 5 Vincennes University Vincennes, IN L (89-60) Box Score
Feb. 7 Southeastern Illinois Harrisburg, IL L (65-48) Box Score
Feb. 12 Lindenwood J.V. Belleville, IL W (77-38) Box Score
Feb. 14 Wabash Valley Mt. Carmel, IL L (105-53) Box Score
Feb. 17 Kaskaskia Ina, IL W (84-70) Box Score
Feb. 19 Mineral Area Ina, IL Cancelled
Feb. 21 Vincennes Ina, IL L (85-44) Box Score
Feb. 24 Olney Central Olney, IL L (81-65) Box Score
Feb. 27 Lincoln Trail Ina, IL L (70-64)
March 2 Shawnee Ina, IL W (101-75)
March 7-9 District P / Region XXIV Tournament Ina, IL
Regular Season Record: 8-18
GRAC Record: 2-13
Home games in BOLD
* Denotes Great Rivers Athletic Conference

 

2017-18

No. Name Year Position Height Hometown
2 Hannah Garascia Fr. G/F 6'0 Sesser, IL
3 Michaela O'Neal So. G 5'6 Bloomington, IL
4 Camille Riley Fr.  G 5'6 Belleville, IL
5 Paetyn Hayes So. G 5'9 Mt. Vernon
21 Paige Rich So. F/C 6'0 Johnston City, IL
22 Jaylin Haley Fr. G 5'7 Waltonville, IL
24 Kennedy Prince So. G 5'9 Rock Island, IL
34 Brianna Smith So. F 5'11 Fort Campbell, KY
52 Makala Abney Fr. C 6'0 Benton, IL
53 Alexis Abney Fr. F/C 6'3 Benton, IL
 

Coaches

Head Coach Dave Brown (2018 - Present)

a1 rlc logo holder 

Assistant Coach Erica Culpepper (2017 - Present) 

 
 
FourYearSignees

2016                                                                                              

Jordann Bruenton (Missouri Baptist University)                   

Dannika Prater (Union College)

Jada Ballew (Sam Houston State)                                          

Jenae Foreman (Washington Adventist University)

2015                                                                                              

Savannah Enlow (Missouri Valley College)

Brianna Hawkins (West Virginia State)

2014                                                                                              

Tyra Gooch (Brescia University)

Jasmine Guthrie (Lincoln University)

Marquita Hilliard-Williams (Brescia University)


2013                                                                                              

Laneice Cannon (Lindenwood University Belleville)

2012                                                                                              

Jennifer Moeller (Lindenwood University)

2011                                                                                              

Jessica Hobson (Oakland University)

2010                                                                                              

2009                                                                                              

Ebony Wilson (University of South Carolina)

Candyce Flynn (University of Oregon)

Kemmy Dominique (Western Michigan University)

Natasha Bonner (Hannibal-Lagrange)

Jaleesa Octalien (Georgia Southwestern)

2008                                                                                               

Jasmine Mack (Robert Morris College)

Angelica Harris (Marshall University)

2007                                                                                               

Kassie Humphries (Fordham University)

Takita Earl (Fordham University)

Carly Clendenon (University of Southern Indiana)

Sheri Jones (Harris-Stowe)

2006                                                                                             

Julie Sweetin (SIU-Edwardsville)

Rebecca Harris (University of Illinois)

Jamie Laird (University of Illinois at Springfield)

late night advisement promo sq

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation