Rend Lake College Softball

 

Rend Lake College Softball 2017-18

Softball Roster


Fall 2017

No. Name Pos Class T/B Hometown
1 Kelsey Krutsinger P/1st FR R/R Flora, IL
2 Mackenzie Campbell 3rd/DP SO R/R West Frankfort, IL
3 Andrea Morgan 2nd/OF SO L/R Pinckneyville, IL
4 Nicole Johnson OF SO L/L Johnston City, IL
5 Sydney Williams S/2nd FR R/R McLeansboro/Hamilton Co.
6 Caitlyn Stafford C SO R/R Eldorado, IL
7 Bethany Meadows C/OF FR L/L Herrin, IL
9 Carmen Deisher OF/2nd SO R/R Mt. Carmel, IL
10 Terrilynn Summers S/2nd SO R/R West Frankfort, IL
13 Taylor Hazel OF FR R/R Murphysboro, IL
14 Chelsea Hill C/3rd FR R/R Coulterville/Marissa Coop.
15 Keely Barnes CF/Utility FR R/L Paducah, KY/McCraken Co.
29 Olivia Loudermilk P FR R/R Albion/Edwards Co.

 

HEAD COACH: Dave Ellingsworth

ATHLETIC TRAINER: Jessica Laber

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR: Tim Wills

STUDENT ASSISTANT/MANAGER: Mackenzie McIlrath

Softball Schedule


Fall 2017

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT
Aug. 26 Southeastern Illinois Jamboree Harrisburg TBA
Sept. 2 Southeastern Illinois Ina Noon
Sept. 3 Kaskaskia  Ina 2 p.m.
Sept. 7 Wabash Valley Mt. Carmel 3 p.m.
Sept. 10 SIU Carbondale Carbondale TBA
Sept. 15 John A. Logan Carterville TBA
Sept. 16 UT Martin Fall Classic
RLC vs Bethel University
RLC vs UT Martin
Martin, TN 12:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Sept. 17 Boonville Fall Classic Boonville, IN TBA
Sept. 21 Southeastern Illinois  Ina 2 p.m.
Sept. 24 McKendree Univeristy Labanon Noon
Oct. 5 Shawnee Paducah, KY
(McCracken Co. H.S.)
3 p.m.
Home games in Bold
Record:

Conference Record:
* signifies GRAC Conference Games

Softball Coaches


 

daveellingsworthmugfall11

Dave Ellingsworth, Head Coach 
1993- Current 
Record 898-705
1994, 2000 GRAC Coach of the Year
1996 Region 24 Coach of the Year
Ph: 618-437-5321, ext 1309 (W)
Ph: 618-736-2404 (H)

 
 
 

Four-Year Signees


 

Class of '17
Megan Rudolphi, McKendree University
Breya Cooper, Eastern Illinois University

Class of  '16
Sara Dixon, Greenville College
Jordan Wieland, Greenville College

Class of  '15
Emily Jenkins, Kentucky State University

Class of '14
Haley Miller, St. Joseph University (IN)

Paige Prather, Webster University

Class of '13
Kendyl Ahrens, Campbellsville University (KY)
Taylor Thomas, Lindenwood University
Erica Wilson, Blackburn College

Class of '12
Katelyn Weaver , University of Illinois - Springfield
Misty Webster, University of Illinois - Springfield
Corrine Wildeman, Brescia University
Samantha Quisenberry, Williams Baptist University

Class of '11
Courtney Orange, Evangel University
Katylnn Sater, Brescia University

Class of '10
Tosha Ellis, Millikin University

Class of '09
Jalyn Jones, University of Illinois - Springfield

Class of '08
Kala Seiler, Oakland City University, Indiana
Caitlin Diesen, Lindenwood University
Natalie Rujawitz, McKendree College
Taylee Spicuzza, McKendree College
Hannah Keeney, Lindenwood University
Julie Hathaway, Missouri Baptist University
Kiyla Spurlock, Brescia University
Amanda Brendel, University of Southern Indiana

Class of '06
Amanda Long, Univ of Tennesee at Martin
Colene Pogue, McKendree College
Terra Brenner, Arkansas Tech

Class of '05
Jenifer Hoffman, Univ of Illinois - Springfield
Brittany Schaffer, Univ of Illinois - Springfield
Ashley Schaffer, Oklahoma Panhandle State

Class of '04
Andrea Sobieralski, McKendree College

Class of '03

Nira Robbins, Univ of Tenn at Martin
Melissa Hunt, Robert Morris College
Rebekah Bandy, Univ. of Illinois - Springfield
Sarah Boothman, Univ. of Illinois - Springfield
Jenny Broy, Missouri Baptist

Class of '02
Amy Murphy, Southeast Missouri State
Jessica Hunter, Southeast Missouri State
Jodi Obrecht, Missouri Baptist
Erica Smith, Missouri Baptist

Class of '01
Kendra Kosko, University of Tennessee, Martin
Meredith Ramsey, University of Tennessee, Martin
Alicia Loucks, Southeast Missouri State

Class of '00
Chasity Adams, Cumberland University (TN)
Cortnie Berry, Mid Continent University (KY)
Andrea Smith, Missouri Baptist

Class of '99
Jennifer Calandrilla, Indiana State University
Audrey Murphy, Cumberland University (TN)
Jessi Stafford, Lambuth University (TN)
Heather Taaka, Lindwood University (MO)
Jennifer Wren, Mid Continent University

Class of '98
Cari Cook, Southeast Missouri State
Kelsey White, Southeast Missouri State

Class of '97
Jaymie Cowell, Southern Illinois University
Angela Robinson, Central Missouri State
Kelley McCree, Union University (TN)
Kimmy McNeal, Union University (TN)
Shanna Tolbert, Union University (TN)
Amanda Perjenski, Union University (TN)

Class of '95
April Long, Southern Illinois University
Maggie Calcaterra, Southern Illinois University
Marty Calcaterra, Southern Illinois University

Class of '94
Leslie Lockwood, Trevecca Nazarene University (TN)

Class of '93
Kara Carlson, University of Southern Indiana
Sonia Vandre, University of Southern Indiana

Class of '92
Joni Reid, Southeast Missouri State
Alicia Ellingsworth, University of North Alabama
Michelle Sullivan, University of North Alabama
Lisa Biley, University of North Alabama

Class of '91
Stacey Copple, University of South Carolina, Spatanburg

Class of '85
Beth Russell, Southeast Missouri State

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
blackboard
foundation